2019 IFBB Sheru Classic Latin America
2019 Arnold Classic
2019 Olympia Amateur South America

2019 Olympia Amateur South America

Medellín, Colombia
February 15-17, 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Overall Winner Esteban Bravo
Class B 1. Leonardo Alizaga Varela
2. Guillermo Hurtado
3. Duvan Rodriguez Jimenez
4. Ruben Verastegui
5. Carlos Arana
6. Jose Luis Hernandez
7. John Cortes
8. Jose Zavala

Class C 1. Ricardo Ramirez
2. Edgard Bartoli
3. Estiven Arbelaez Cardona
4. Rodrigo Valdivieso Mancera
5. Julian Suarez
6. Alvaro Grueso

Class D 1. Gian Gonzalez
2. Elubiel Marulanda Moreno
3. Arnaldo Felix Libert
4. Ross Caesar
5. Carlos Rivas
6. Mauricio Velasquez Mondragon
7. Oscar Casas
8. Edwuar Sanchez
9. Hugo Eiti Yanagihara
10. Luis Alva
11. Angel Ferrari
12. Camilo Gomez
13. Sebastian Alvarez
14. Orestes Torres

Class E 1. Diego Nonato
2. Heyner Lira Alvarado
3. Jose Reyna
4. Rhonalt Garcia
5. Rodolfo Guerrero
6. German Mesa
7. Saul Garcia Gonzalez
8. Deimar Valderrama Rojas
9. Johnatan Sanchez Rodriguez
10. Yussef Silvera
11. Andres Muñoz
12. Andy Otero

Class F 1. William Chirinos
2. Diego Montiya
4. Alfredo Galindez Velez
5. Arturo Lagos Silva
6. Camilo Sanchez
6. Luis Cisneros Chavez
7. Edison Chinchilla
8. Miguel Sanchez
9. Victor Mosquera
10. Adolfo Delaguardiavillareal
11. Raul Pereira
12. Edgard Loaisiga
13. Andres Martinez
Edgard Bustos

Class G 1. Esteban Bravo
2. Denis Batalla
3. Enore Uribe
4. Jorge Medellin
5. Gustavo Mazariegos
6. Anthony David Pieternella
7. Victor Paredes
8. Jorge Aguilar
9. Jair Fernandez
10. Luis Andrade
11. Jhonatan Bravo
12. Jorge Santos
13. Jorge Izaguirre

Class H 1. Luis Cabrejo
2. Juan Pablo Millan
3. Marcelo De Angelis
4. Matyhew Stefan
5. Oscar Nunez

Junior 1. Juan Diaz
2. Daniel Rodriguez
3. Yonathan Sua
4. Jashua Bustamante

Masters Over 40 1. Matyhew Stefan
2. Leonardo Alizaga Varela
3. Heyner Lira Alvarado
4. Camilo Sanchez
5. Jesus Montilba
6. Yhonatan Yusting

Masters Over 50 1. Luis Andrade
2. Daniel Burzini
3. Luigi Patuzzo
MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner Carlos Hernandez

Class A 1. Jose Ruvalcaba
2. Alex Orjuela
3. Juan Portal
4. Dubian Munoz
5. Humberto Castrillon
6. Santiago Penagos
7. Sabino Morinigo
8. Jorge Torres
9. Gravin Prendas Duarte
9. Osman Atencia
11. Adonai Santos Dejesus
12. Kevin Sanchez
13. Vinicius Desouza Soares
14. Jamber Olano
15. Dagoberto Maceto
16. Alejandro Landeros
16. Alexis Velez
16. Allan Acosta
16. Carlos Tapia Rizzo
16. Edwin Jaimes
16. Gustavo Lara
16. Jhon Buitrago
16. Juan Sepulveda
16. Kevin Gil Escobar
16. Omar Hincapie

Class B 1. Carlos Hernandez
2. Victor Serge
3. Eusebio Mosquera Gomez
4. Gabriel Alcala
5. Jose Fuentes
6. Ronald Chavez Martinez
7. Enrique Azevedo
8. Welinston Dejesus
9. Juan Abadia
10. Daniel Hernandez
11. Alexander Perez
12. Edwin Ramirez
13. Manuel Ovando
14. Eder Arboleda
15. Mehrdad Ahghari
16. Carlos Mena
16. Cesar Granados Gomez
16. Cristian Lopez
16. Danys Otero
16. Epifanio Palacios
16. Guildo Guadama
16. Jairo Medrano
16. Jhonatan Volquez
16. Jorge Arias
16. Julian Robayo Gomez
16. Moises Perez
16. Sebastian Zapata
Esteban Nicolas Gomez

Class C 1. Jussie Dantas
2. Diego Garcia
3. Duvan Sarmiento
4. Edward Santos
5. Luis Valerio
6. Juan Manuel Santamaria
7. Luis Gonzalez
8. Cristian Gomez Nuñez
9. Vinay Malkani
10. Guilherme Dos Santos
11. Gaston Ribeiro
12. Reymer Ramirez
13. Yonny Mackenlly Gomez
14. Albor Caballero
15. Christyan Murillo
16. Alejandro Rojas Astudillo
16. Anthony Lam
16. Eduar Gomez
16. Jesus Pineda
16. Jhorman Osorio
16. Jorge Sanchez
16. Kirk Marin
16. Marcos Alvarez
16. Pablo Nieves
16. Ruben Castro
16. Steven Vega

Class D 1. Carlos Gonzalez
2. Eric Lisboa
3. Bruce Woods
4. Felipe Perote
5. Kelvin Diaz
6. Guilherme Castelo
7. Diego Gomez
8. Josue Topete
9. Annel Duncan
10. Cesar Zapata
11. Luis Echenique
12. Rick Allen Ackerson
13. Raimon Ruiz Guzman
14. David Umpierrez
15. Giovanni Dorati Arellano
16. Arnold Diaz
16. Cristian Dominguez Martinez
16. Jorge Porras Escobar

Junior 1. Aaron Torres
2. Duvan Sarmiento
3. Juan Sanchez
4. Robert Faucheux
5. Nicolas Lopez
6. Francisco Vasquez

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE Overall Winner William Sanchez

Class A 1. Ross Caesar
2. Diego Galindo
3. Jose Castillo
4. Victor Galindo
5. Edgar Castro
6. Martin Bueno
7. Carlos Perea
8. Rodolfo Nino
9. Wilfredo Mena
10. Edgar Bartoli
11. Duvan Rodriguez
12. Smith Restrepo
13. Carlos Tapia
14. Andres Bejarano
15. Ivan Ricaute
16. Emilio Gonzalez
17. German Rojas
17. Jasont Possumato
17. Mauricio Riascos

Class B 1. William Sanchez
2. Christian Mejia
3. Arturo Lagos
4. Jaamie Whitle
5. Daniel Espinosa
6. Johan Madrid
7. Luis Bellatin
8. Andres Holguin
9. Vulmar Bernardes
10. Johnatan Sanchez
11. Edgar Bustos
12. Christian Avella
13. Juan Arteaga
14. Hugo Yanagihara
15. Neider Perea
16. Felipe Montero
17. Alexander Neira
17. Brayan Velez
17. Camilo Herrera
17. Carlos Gomez
17. Daniel Restrepo
17. Eduardo Rivera
17. Edy Giraldo
17. Ernesto Kelly
17. Franz Valencia
17. Jorge Cordero
17. Jorge Caceres
17. Juan Rodriguez
17. Juan Zea
17. Raul Avendano
17. Rigoberto De Leon
17. Steve Strongitharn

Class C 1. Alex Rodriguez
2. Jaime Melo
3. Angel Gomez
4. Jhon Karasch
5. Anthony Perez
6. Efrain Vasquez
7. Felipe Marinho
8. Jorge Cano
9. Henrry Montoya
10. Edwin Mena
11. Julian Garcia
12. Daniel Dudley