2018 NPC National Championships
2018 Romania Muscle Fest Pro Qualifier
NPC USA

2018 NPC South Florida Championships

Miami, FL
November 24, 2018


RESULTS BY YEAR 2018

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
All American Guys Michael H. Michael H. (All American Guys)
MEN'S BODYBUILDING Overall Winner John Lopez

Heavyweight 1. John Lopez
2. Alexander Silin
3. Marcus Seidel

Light Heavyweight 1. Oscar Juarez
2. Jose Fernandez
3. Bryant Wilson

Middleweight 1. Edgar Melendez
2. Erik Rubio

Lightweight 1. Dennis Velasquez

Novice Heavyweight 1. Michael Hornat
2. Jose Fernandez

Novice Lightweight 1. Dennis Velasquez
2. Erik Rubio
3. Eric Guerrero
4. Andy Hill

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight 1. John Lopez
2. Oscar Juarez

Masters Over 35 Lightweight 1. Arturo Leon
2. Eric Guerrero

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight 1. Oscar Juarez
2. Bryant Wilson
3. Richard Silverberg

Masters Over 40 Lightweight 1. Dennis Velasquez
2. Carlos Alvarez

Masters Over 50 Heavyweight 1. G. Patrick Yawn

Masters Over 50 Lightweight 1. Edgar Melendez
2. Carlos Alvarez

Masters Over 60 Heavyweight 1. Lazaro Diaz
2. Fernando Giovanni Gonzalez
3. Richard Silverberg

Masters Over 60 Lightweight 1. Larry Russell

Masters Over 70 1. Larry Russell
MEN'S PHYSIQUE Overall Winner Deke Walker

Class A 1. Jhomar Gonzalez
2. Wahab Alowais
3. Roger Alfonso
4. Julio Marcano
5. Joseph Green

Class B 1. Deke Walker
2. Marcus Clark
3. Joel Sajiun
4. Alexander Peele
5. Levi Doumbia
6. Joejandy Suarez
7. Grayson Levy
8. Robert Artistizabal
9. Shawn Stephens
10. Jorge Gonzalez

Novice Class A 1. Wahab Alowais
2. Julio Marcano
3. Joseph Green
4. Larry Russell
5. Arman Taialli

Novice Class B 1. Marcus Clark
2. Joel Sajiun
3. Robert Artistizabal
4. Alexander Capasso
5. Shawn Stephens
6. Lazaro Diaz

Teen (3) 1. Alexander Capasso
2. Eugenio Castillo
3. Arman Taialli

Masters Over 35 1. Wahab Alowais
2. Joel Sajiun

Masters Over 40 1. Julio Marcano
2. Joel Sajiun
3. Mario Sanchez
4. Hank Williams

Masters Over 50 1. Mario Sanchez
2. Jorge Gonzalez
3. Larry Russell

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE Overall Winner Pablo Posada

Class A 1. Pablo Posada
2. Erik Rubio

Class B 1. Michael Hornat
2. Oscar Juarez
3. Jhomar Gonzalez
4. Drew Wilson
5. Andy Hill

Class C 1. Levi Doumbia
2. Nathaniel Smith