2018 IFBB Legion Sports Fest
2018 IFBB Amateur Olympia United Kingdom
Logo-ace-2018-color

2018 Arnold Amateur Europe (IFBB)

Barcelona, Spain
September 27-30, 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Overall Winner
Mateusz Zagorowski (Poland)

Men's Bodybuilding over 100 kg
1 Abdelaziz Jellali (Morocco)
2 Maksim Trzin (Serbia)
3 Andrey Shipylyuk (Russia)
4 Mehmet Baydilli (Turkey)
5 Anatolii Senkin (Russia)
6 Jorge Guerrero (Mexico)
7 Innokentiy Konstantinov (Kazakhstan)
8 Riccardo Zagaglia (Italy)
9 Tsao Che Lin (Chinese Taipei)
DNC Simon Pesek (Czechia)

Men's Bodybuilding up to 100 kg
1 Mateusz Zagorowski (Poland)
2 Carlos Hernandez (Mexico)
3 Harald Schober (Austria)
4 Siem Anthonie Goossens (Netherlands)
5 Anton Galushko (Russia)
6 Rami Mikhael (Lebanon)
7 Yevhenii Spesivov (Ukraine)
8 Timo Wissmann (Germany)
9 Ibrahim Vranovci (Macedonia)

Men's Bodybuilding up to 95 kg
1 Rafal Tasiemski (Poland)
2 Lukasz Sosinski (Poland)
3 Anton Ferents (Ukraine)
4 Ralph Decelis (Malta)
5 Artem Pakhniuk (Russia)
6 Sanath Mudiynaelage (Qatar)
7 Rody Mushiete (Finland)
DNC David Mesjar (Czechia)

Men's Bodybuilding up to 90 kg
1 Sebastian Szmyt (Poland)
2 Cedric Baroudi (France)
3 Denis Kniazev (Russia)
4 Edward Lopez (Spain)
5 Rafał Filipczuk (Poland)
6 Rafael De Pedro (Spain)
7 Mariyan Frengiev (Bulgaria)
8 Manuel Chalupka (Austria)
9 Massimiliano Saccone (Italy)
10 Theo Ojideh (United Kingdom)
11 Thomas Pirker (Austria)
12 Davide Galleani (Italy)
DNC Alfredo Agozzino (Italy)

Men's Bodybuilding up to 85 kg
1 Heriberto Pacheco Gomez (Mexico)
2 Esteban Jeanvier (Spain)
3 Rafael Beltran Arenillas (Spain)
4 Ott Kiivikas (Estonia)
5 Enrique Mejia Ferrin (Spain)
6 Frederic Mompo (France)
7 Petar Borisov (Bulgaria)
8 Lukas Brunclík (Czechia)
9 Issa Harajli (Lebanon)
10 Paulo Terezan (Portugal)
11 Vilmos Szilagyi-Bete (Hungary)

Men's Bodybuilding up to 80 kg
1 Kevin Orellana (Spain)
2 Francisco Oses (Spain)
3 Lin Tien-Chin (Chinese Taipei)
4 Alex Zuccaro (Italy)
5 David Henderson (United Kingdom)
6 Alberto Velez (Spain)
7 Ryan Kershaw (United Kingdom)
8 Serghei Macalici (Moldova)
9 Kurt Frendo (Malta)
10 Julien Marotta (France)
11 Romain Dauphin (France)

Men's Bodybuilding up to 75 kg
1 Jonay Mesa Navarro (Spain)
2 Ife Adekolu (Luxembourg)
3 Fatih Terzioglu (Germany)
4 Mickael De Sousa (France)
5 Amandeep Singh (India)
6 Karel Tesar (Czechia)
7 Bruno Saraiva (Mozambique)
8 Jesus Ozores (Spain)
9 Osvaldo Lopes (Portugal)
10 Charles Olutola (United Kingdom)

Men's Bodybuilding up to 70 kg
1 Marco Alleva (Italy)
2 Alexander Stepanov (Russia)
3 Josiah Cave (United Kingdom)
4 John O’Donnell (Ireland)
5 Manuel Soto (Spain)
6 Fernando Escribano (Spain)

Junior Men's Bodybuilding
1 Artem Pakhniuk (Russia)
2 Ondrej Sestak (Czechia)
3 Patryk Koscielniak (Poland)
4 Pedro Gallardo (Spain)
5 Alan Euverman (Netherlands)
6 Vojtech Baloun (Czechia)
7 Joseph Kane (Spain)
8 Evgenii Gavrikov (Russia)
9 Simon Pesek (Czechia)
10 David Mesjar (Czechia)
- Zhang Yong-Jie (Chinese Taipei)

Master Men's Bodybuilding OVERALL
Rafal Tasiemski (Poland)

Master Men's Bodybuilding 40-44, over 90 kg
1 Rafal Tasiemsk (Poland)
2 Peter Baers (Germany)
3 Ralph Decelis (Malta)
4 Cristian Corvaglia (Italy)
5 Mahmoud Choukeir (Lebanon)
6 Ahmed Sid Ahmed (France)
7 Innokentiy Konstantinov (Kazakhstan)

Master Men's Bodybuilding 40-44, up to 90 kg
1 Alex Zuccaro (Italy)
2 Ott Kiivikas (Estonia)
3 Andrzej Hurysz (Poland)
4 Serghei Macalici (Moldova)
5 Ziad Mkari (Lebanon)
6 Roberto Frassica (Italy)
7 Davide Galleani (Italy)

Master Men's Bodybuilding 45-49, over 90 kg
1 Francisco Corral (Spain)
2 Jhony Yrius (France)
3 Mario Schmidt (Germany)
4 Kwadwo Sarpong (Switzerland)
5 Boris Blanusa (Serbia)
6 Enrico Frisinghelli (Italy)
7 Milan Blanusa (Serbia)
8 Pascal Rueff (Switzerland)
9 Stephan Canetti (France)

Master Men's Bodybuilding 45-49, up to 90 kg
1 Sebastian Szmyt (Poland)
2 Rafael De Pedro (Spain)
3 Ihar Sidarchuk (Ireland)
4 Massimiliano Saccone (Italy)

Master Men's Bodybuilding 45-49, up to 80 kg
1 Pasquale Vetrella (Italy)
2 Jesus Ozores (Spain)
3 Jaime Aguilera (Spain)
4 Ivan Castillo (Spain)
5 Quentin Delaune Lavezzi (France)

Master Men's Bodybuilding 50-54
1 Anastasios Koligkionis (Greece)
2 Pedro Villa (Spain)
3 Franck Iuliani (France)
4 Fabio Pizzaferri (Italy)
5 Jerome Gourdeau (France)
6 Stefan Hammerschmiedt (Germany)
7 Aureliano Ammassari (Italy)
8 Frederic Mompo (France)
9 Krzysztof Kazmierczak (Poland)
10 Mintxo Lasaosa (Spain)
- Stefano Capitanio (Italy)
- John Schelde (Denmark)
- Sandro Matano (Italy)
- Silvio Gennari (Italy)
- Francesco Casolari (Italy)

Master Men's Bodybuilding over 55
1 Nick Swann (United Kingdom)
2 Fernando Escribano (Spain)
3 Angelo Giorno (Italy)
4 Raymond Cassar (USA)
5 Philippe Nebout (France)
6 Mario Pace (Malta)
7 Michelini Massimo (Italy)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding OVERALL
Tomasz Marzec (Poland)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding over 180 cm
1 Jonathan Moreno (Spain)
2 Mariusz Zaba (Poland)
3 Aibek Akhmetkaliyev (Kazakhstan)
4 Ricardo De Angelis (Spain)
5 Massimo Rocco (Italy)
6 Damian Kosiec (Poland)
7 Francisco Galvan Torres (Spain)
8 Michal Uliwiak (United Kingdom)
9 Victor Espinosa Quiles (Spain)
10 Abdelraouf Ashour (Egypt)
- Mario Impens (Belgium)
- Abdullah M. Abdullah (Kuwait)
- Abed Al Karim (Lebanon)
- Manuel Arriaga (Mexico)
- Keith Turner (United Kingdom)
- Jimmy Marcillo (France)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding up to 180 cm
1 Jaime Vergara Hernandez (Spain)
2 Loghman Khaledi-Almaneh (Germany)
3 Austin Williams (United Kingdom)
4 Szymon Karelus (Poland)
5 Yevhenii Zhukovskyi (Ukraine)
5 Ariel Bak (Poland)
6 Daniel Redondo Martinez (Spain)
7 Bruno Borges (Ireland)
8 Agustin Frias (Dominican Rep.)
9 Jhonny Maxis (Peru)
10 German Villarroya (Spain)
- Alexandr Haluska (Czechia)
- Kieran Westlake (United Kingdom)
- Goce Mojsoski (Macedonia)
- Enrico Gilio (Italy)
- Danilo Nizza (Italy)
- Dr. Michael Aprin (Germany)
- Ferruccio Checchi (Italy)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding up to 175 cm
1 Bugra Keskin (Turkey)
2 Karol Kasprzyk (Poland)
3 Ruslan Pankratov (Russia)
4 Rino Testai (Italy)
5 Louis Moylan (United Kingdom)
6 Bruno Soares (Brazil)
7 Levon Hovhannisyan (Armenia)
8 Gregorio Santos (Spain)
9 Hamed Mehdipour (United Kingdom)
10 Jurgen Silvano (Belgium)
- Mickael Trotin (France)
- Oliver Redondo (Spain)
- Bassem Sawaya (Lebanon)
- Bjorn Leidl (Spain)
- Alexander Espaillat (Finland)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding up to 171 cm
1 Tomasz Marzec (Poland)
2 Jesus Molina (Spain)
3 Omar Vitali (Spain)
4 Walter Pietravalle (Italy)
5 Alejandro Zitta (Argentina)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding up to 168 cm
1 Juan Izquierdo (Peru)
2 Miroslav Skadra (Slovakia)
3 Gerard Balleste (Spain)
4 Giuseppe Mangano (Italy)
5 Cheng Chung Kuan (Chinese Taipei)

Junior Men's Classic Bodybuilding
1 Ruslan Dronchanka (Belarus)
2 Oskar Kras (Poland)
3 Damian Soria (Spain)
4 David Szabolcs (Hungary)

Master Men's Classic Bodybuilding
1 German Villarroya (Spain)
2 Agustin Frias (Dominican Rep.)
3 Enrico Gilio (Italy)
4 Jimmy Marcillo (France)
5 Cedric Moutarde (France)
MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Junior Men's Physique OVERALL
Denis Sorokin (Russia)

Junior Men's Physique over 178 cm
1 Denis Sorokin (Russia)
2 Sergi Padilla Vidal (Spain)
3 Giuliano Mateas (United Kingdom)
4 Valentin Beck (Hungary)
5 Lukasz Majkut (Poland)
6 Edvinas Tuinyla (Lithuania)
7 Przemyslaw Farbotko (Poland)
8 Daniel Kovacs (Hungary)
9 Mikolaj Tomalski (Poland)
10 Jan Batek (Czechia)
- Adrian Krzewinski (Poland)
- Luis Hurley (United Kingdom)
Luca Ricchi (Italy)
- Carlos Arana Castillo (Spain

Junior Men's Physique up to 178 cm
1 Mirko Robibaro (Italy)
2 Lluis Guasch (Spain)
3 Adrien Joulia (France)
4 Rasmus Sparholt (Denmark

Junior Men's Physique up to 174 cm
1 Alejandro Cerrejon Torrano (Spain)
2 Alvaro Cobos (Spain)
3 Cristian De Horna (Spain)
4 Vojtech Dvorak (Czechia)
5 Alex Woods (United Kingdom)
6 Pablo Benavides (Spain)
7 Alessio Bertolino (Italy)
8 Aram Dag (Finland

Master Men's Physique OVERALL
Yoshitake Tamura (Japan)

Master Men's Physique 40-44
1 Mario Paez (Paraguay)
2 Maurizio Pellizzeri (Italy)
3 Mahdad Akbari (Germany)
4 Oliver Fester (Germany)
5 Dmitry Khoroshulin (Russia)
6 Syed Rahat Ali Shah (United Kingdom)
7 Stefano Angelucci (Italy)
8 Dave Walters (United Kingdom)
9 Davide Nuzzo (United Kingdom)
10 Jay Howlett United Kingdom)
- Dariusz Skraba (Poland)
- Alexander Brimelow (United Kingdom)
- Alessandro Rizzo (Italy)

Master Men's Physique over 45
1 Yoshitake Tamura (Japan)
2 Antonio Damiano (Italy)
3 Jorge Alvarez (Spain)
4 Ricky Beckford (United Kingdom)
5 Philippe Kusiak (France)
6 Raul Lopez (Spain)
7 Rob Thurston (United Kingdom)
8 Claudio Intini (Italy)
9 Giuseppe Rippa (Italy)
10 Pedro Vinagre (Spain)
- Avelino Diaz Gonzalez (Spain)
- Yannick Vein (France)
DNC Richard Muir (United Kingdom)

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER
Bjorn Leidl (Spain)

Men's Classic Physique over 175 cm
1 Nayden Enev (Spain)
2 Andrei Mansh (Belarus)
3 Pasquale Scisci (Italy)
4 Sebastien Pottier (France)
5 Georges Ghanem (Lebanon)
6 Artur Marchukevich (Belarus)
DNC Michail Žovnir (Lithuania)
DNC Jimmy Marcillo (France)
DNC Bruno Vignon (France)

Men's Classic Physique up to 175 cm
1 Bjorn Leidl (Spain)
2 Waldemar Biernacki (United Kingdom)
3 Alexander Espaillat (Finland)
4 Erick Alvarez (Spain)
5 Bassem Sawaya (Lebanon)
6 Fabien Vidal Alvarez (France)
7 Guillaume Nicolas Bruneau (France)
DNC Bugra Keskin (Turkey)

Men's Classic Physique up to 171 cm
1 Andrzej Hurysz (Poland)
2 Patrik Dzurilla (Slovakia)
3 Thomas Cefaliello (France)
4 Farid Larbaoui (France)
5 Miguel Bousquet (France)
DNC Ife Adekolu (Luxembourg)

Muscular Men's Physique
overall Winner
Serhii Danilets (Ukraine)

Muscular Men's Physique over 175 cm
1 Pavel Snimschikov (Russia)
2 Nicolae Lupsor (Spain)
3 Ivan Llopart Mateu (Spain)
4 Mukhamed-Ali Kadiyev (Kazakhstan)
5 Jürgen Brunner (Austria)
6 Martin Dawes (United Kingdom)
7 Marco Hirsiger (Switzerland)

Muscular Men's Physique up to 175 cm
1 Serhii Danilets (Ukraine)
2 Kisala Pamuke (Germany)
3 Mahmoud Elmawardy (United Kingdom)
4 Dario Fernandez (Spain)
5 Zaid Anaie (Denmark)
6 Heiderber Rodriguez Ochoa (Spain)
7 Mohammed Elamin (Ireland)
8 Valentin Portyan (Russia)
9 Mauro Guidone (Italy)
10 Nathan Barnes (United Kingdom)
- Ernesto Jimenez (Spain)
- Mauro Israel Enriquez Rodriguez (Mexico)
- Leonardo Cabello (Peru)

Men's Fitness
1 Nazar Kharkhun (Ukraine)
2 Serhii Hordieiev (Ukraine)
3 Maciej Orlowski (Poland)
4 Rene Santos (Portugal)