2018 Model Universe Championships
2018 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro
NPC USA

2018 NPC Universe Championships

Teaneck, NJ
June 29-30, 2018


RESULTS BY YEAR 2001 | 2002 | 2004 | 2009 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
Nelson's Flip-Flops and Bare Feet
Nelson (My Friends Feet)
21
Clark (Sean Cody)
MEN'S BODYBUILDING Earned IFBB Pro Card Kyle Kirvay
Ralph Coccio
John Whalen
Jeff Christian
Antonio Hernandez
Kam Gallman
Fadi Fadlallah
Michael Giliotti
Erik Weaver
Marcus Wade

Overall Winner Kyle Kirvay

Heavyweight 1. Kyle Kirvay
2. Michael Lomastro
3. Seth Rodrigues
4. Stephen Fogel
Chris Hobbs

Light Heavyweight 1. Christopher Jones
2. Casey Fathi
3. Joshua Driver
4. Ivan Cabrera
5. Ethan Valle
6. Michael Woodhouse
7. Aaron Silva
8. Luis Gonzalez
9. Allen Pike
10. Keith Atkins
11. Robert Lee Brown
12. Zachery Barnard

Middleweight 1. Antonio Hernandez
2. Miguel Rodriguez
3. John Wisseman
4. Joseph Farese
5. Jose Berrios
6. Paul Bashi

Welterweight 1. Alexander Bozinovski
2. Jessey Fernandez
3. Lesley Billingslea
4. Jose Oquendo

Bantamweight 1. Steven Thomas
2. Lud Tummillo

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner Dectric Lewis

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight 1. Marcus Wade
2. Seth Engman
3. Jason Gregory
4. Jeff Later
5. Erik Weaver
6. Carlos Rodriguez
7. Damon Mann
8. Eric Diffenderfer
9. Jason Hamner
10. Joey Macon
11. Nathan Allen
12. Benjamin Asmann
13. Dj Lanham
14. Daniel Korman
15. Shaunte Blakely
16. Michael Wright
16. Stephen Fogel

Masters over 35 Light Heavyweight 1. Dectric Lewis
2. Kam Gallman
3. Ivan Cabrera
4. Alessandro Savi
5. Chris Santamaria
6. Hector Velazquez
7. Jerry Greer
8. Kareem Mobley
9. Charles Sonion
10. Jaime Penaranda
11. Joseph Couto
12. Aaron Silva
13. Angel Guzman Vidal
14. Chas Wardle

Masters Over 35 Lightweight 1. Paige Russell
2. Fadi Fadlallah
3. Angel Nieves Torres

Masters Over 35 Middleweight 1. Michael Giliotti
2. Peter Daguman
3. David Rowdy Williams
4. Gregory Lawson
5. Chad Frenzel
6. Paul Bashi
7. Lesley Billingslea
8. Dickens Fenelon
9. David Mamana

Masters Over 40 Overall Winner Dectric Lewis

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight 1. Erik Weaver
2. Carlos Rodriguez
3. Damon Mann
4. Matthew Lowden
5. Chris Hobbs
6. Jeff Christian
7. Jason Hamner
8. Matthew Puglia
9. Joseph Piersante
10. John Fricchione
11. Walter Hardeman
12. Paul Norris
13. Daniel Embry
14. Tim Park

Masters Over 40 Light Heavyweight 1. Dectric Lewis
2. Kam Gallman
3. Anthony Singe
4. Yousef Carnegie
5. Alessandro Savi
6. Davide Mazzotta
7. Hector Velazquez
8. Jerry Greer
9. Cody Black
10. Kareem Mobley
11. Jason McGowan
12. Charles Sonion
13. Jaime Penaranda
14. Christopher Berger
15. Joseph Couto
16. Chas Wardle
16. Craig Torres
16. George Thibault
16. Scott Bozarth
16. Stephen Tsitas

Masters Over 40 Lightweight 1. Paige Russell
2. Fadi Fadlallah
3. Angel Nieves Torres

Masters Over 40 Middleweight 1. Antonio Hernandez
2. Peter Daguman
3. David Rowdy Williams
4. Michael Ames
5. Charles Mastandrea
6. Gregory Lawson
7. Rob Beers
8. Tim O'Malley
9. David Mamana
10. James Winkler

Masters Over 50 Heavyweight 1. Jeff Christian
2. Ed Hall
3. Anthony Charles
4. Johnny Avallone
5. Gator Gates
6. Tim Hunter
7. Wade Wilburn
8. Bert Harrop
9. Tim Park
10. John Wozniak

Masters Over 50 Lightweight 1. John Whalen
2. Charles Mastandrea
3. John Caraccio
4. Jeffrey Schneider
5. Adam Napoli
6. George Thibault
7. Scott Bozarth
8. Rob Beers
9. Leonard Quiles
10. Michael Mitchell
11. William Coudriet
12. Lud Tummillo

Masters Over 60 1. Ralph Coccio
2. Kelly O'Rourke
3. Joseph Panarisi
4. Jon Witty
5. Larry Davis
6. Joe Dastolfo
7. Scott Bohnet
8. Carl Nazarian
9. Steven Thomas
10. Ronnie Smith
MEN'S PHYSIQUE Earned IFBB Pro Card Brian Lloyd
Donald Barreda
Danniel Hernandez
Couper Mclay
Eric Walker
Kola Ayeni
Herbert-LaVance Cunning II
Ryan Storer
Ricardo Winston
Basil Williams
Joshua Petrecky
Luther Bradford
Rodney Bond
Torre Washington
Michael Osis
Nicolas Koeu
Joseph Angell
Marty Kozlowski
Marcus Champion
Cordeus Anderson
Elvis Mokhan
Alexander James
Alvin Taylor

Overall Winner Brian Lloyd

Class A 1. Alexander James
2. Alvin Taylor
3. Arshia Mashayekhi
4. William Sage
5. David Yoo
6. Kyle Yoder
7. Abdul Dunn
8. Michael Christian
9. Joe Nguyen
10. Wayne Cobbs Jr
11. Michael Collado
12. Steve Benson
13. Joshua Bryan
14. Johnny Ho
15. Chris Chiquillo
16. Farooq Khan
16. Marlo Carbonel
16. Nicholas Warner
16. Skyler Albright

Class B 1. Nicolas Koeu
2. Donald Barreda
3. Jeff Hepburn
4. Juan Madrigal
5. Torre Washington
6. Donovan McDonald
7. Lionell Matthews
8. Steven Pham
9. Jason Huynh
10. Caleb Kennedy
11. Anthony Threatts
12. Nathan Ballow
13. Joseph Roman
14. Christopher Quinn
15. Dijon Matthews
16. Amet Liranzo
16. Craig Sigafoos
16. Danny Espinal
16. Dean Patulak
16. Devon Tillman
16. Jhon Paul Regulacion
16. Jordan Millan
16. Lewis Roman
16. Matthew Kowantz
16. Michael Augustino
16. Michael Johnson
16. Oscar Joya
16. Richie Cintron
16. Richmond Lim
16. Roy Best
16. Stephen Winetsky
16. Tom Banafato

Class C 1. Danniel Hernandez
2. Couper Mclay
3. Marcus Champion

4. William Tucker Jr
5. Paris Figueroa
6. Zachary Witchey
7. Ruben Parker
8. Vernon Woodson
9. Jason Byrd
10. Rich Cine
11. Strawn Wilson
12. Taurean Haywood
13. Randy Graham
14. Johnathan Morris
15. Serge Victor
16. Adrian Gonzalez
16. Andre Anderson
16. Brian Luangraj
16. Jamel Brandon
16. Jamil Baydoun
16. Joseph Shaw
16. Reginald May
16. Tarek Bakr

Class D 1. Kola Ayeni
2. Eric Walker
3. Ryuta Claudio
4. Drew Cullen
4. Galvin Smith
5. Connor Jeffries
6. Hassan Bousi
7. Philip Acevedo
8. Antoine Powers
9. Donell Hawkind
10. Kelvin Morel
11. Jordan Brown
12. Jeremy Hartman
13. Kelvin Williams
15. Mckenneth Woodberry Jr
16. Adrian Tellado
16. David Wu
16. Eli Coffey
16. George Louis-Jean
16. Jason Hawley
16. Joshua Cox
16. Justin Chu
16. Kolohe Primeau
16. Micahel A Garcia
16. Nathaniel Guy
16. Perry Myers
16. Samuel Rhone
16. Sean Hopkins
16. Stephen Turner
16. Vincent Viglione
16. William Johnson

Class E 1. Herbert-LaVance Cunning II
2. Ryan Storer
3. Afolabi Olumofin
4. Jason Draksler
5. Kellen Pintz
6. Cordeus Anderson
7. Jared Dalponte
8. Bradley Krill
9. Michael Hajnasr
10. Tyler Fluitt
11. Julius Miles
12. Paul Lupinacci
13. Stephen Lauth
14. Zaeem Siddiqui

Class F 1. Brian Lloyd
2. Ricardo Winston
3. Keefe Harris
4. Ricky Armon Wilson
5. Derek Hoeckh
6. Steven Swanson
7. Charlie Davidson Jr
8. Devin Crews
9. Devon Davis
10. Macintosh Bozier
11. Kevin White
12. Clarence Mcspadden
13. S Ashkan Shahniani
14. Christopher Myrthil
15. Jeremy Desantis
16. Adrien Ouellette
16. Austin Cerankowski
16. Dean Szakacs
16. Edwin Way
16. Jason Bruce
16. Stone Moses
16. Terrell Gillespie
16. Tony Walker

Class G 1. Elvis Mokhan
2. Joshua Petrecky
3. Basil Williams
4. Stephen Ramsey
5. Dane Nicholson
6. Gregory Caines
7. Reuben Brooks
8. Nicholas Johnson
9. Adnan Music
10. Cameron Dayne
11. Gary Cooper
12. Brian Wheeless
13. Anthony Lenti
14. Anthony Brown
15. Daniel Rivas
16. Andy Wilson
16. Darren Stephens
16. David Lees
16. Jarvis Williams
16. Kyle Ward

Class H 1. Michael Osis
2. Rodney Bond
3. Brett Maria Jackson
4. Greg Cuthbertson
5. Kenneth Kelly
6. Dennis Jackson
7. Joshua Hickman
8. Tim Pittarese
9. David Short
10. Brandon Showalter
11. David Mason
12. Jimmy Buntley
13. Brandon Budlong
14. Justin Turner
15. Muhammad Abbas
16. Chas Burgess

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner Jeff Hepburn

Masters Over 35 Class A 1. Jeff Hepburn
2. Lionell Matthews
3. Abdul Dunn
4. Christopher Quinn
5. Nelson Goncalves
6. Michael Collado
7. Steve Benson
8. Joshua Bryan
9. Michael Johnson
11. Marlo Carbonel
12. Lamar Tookes
13. Vincent Caputo
14. Richmond Lim
15. Rolando Morales
16. Jarmaur Stallings
16. Jun Arriola
16. Steve Smith

Masters Over 35 Class B 1. Marcus Champion
2. Keith Lawrence
3. Jason Hawley
4. Kelvin Williams
5. Strawn Wilson
6. Nolan Marzett
7. Nicholas Miller
8. Mckenneth Woodberry Jr
9. Christopher Young
10. Stephen Turner
11. Jamel Brandon
12. Galvin Smith
13. Toby Gordin
14. Joseph Shaw
15. Jason Laporte

Masters Over 35 Class C 1. Cordeus Anderson
2. Terry Johnson
3. Damon Easter
4. Afolabi Olumofin
5. Sidney Wilson
6. Jason Kroll
7. Dean Szakacs
8. Daavon Grayson
9. Pete Kotz
10. Ronnie Ducasse
11. Teree Crittenden

Masters Over 35 Class D 1. Elvis Mokhan
2. Rodney Bond
3. Robert Clark
4. Brian Wheeless
5. Michael Samitt
6. Marty Kozlowski
7. Brandon Showalter
8. Darren Stephens
9. Kyle Ward
10. Daniel Rogers
11. David Lees
12. Andy Wilson

Masters Over 40 Overall Winner Ruben Parker

Masters Over 40 Class A 1. Torre Washington
2. Abdul Dunn
3. Jarmaur Stallings
4. Jun Arriola
5. Rolando Morales

Masters Over 40 Class B 1. Ruben Parker
2. Christopher Young
3. Nolan Marzett
4. Toby Gordin
5. Stephen Turner
6. Steve Haugen
7. Andre Anderson
8. Jason Laporte
9. Hernando Alvarado

Masters Over 40 Class C 1. Joseph Angell
2. Damon Easter
3. Pete Kotz
4. Daavon Grayson
5. Sidney Wilson
6. Paul Lupinacci
7. Luther Bradford
8. Jason Kroll
9. Richard Manzano
10. Teree Crittenden

Masters Over 40 Class D 1. Marty Kozlowski
2. Robert Clark
3. Kyle Ward
4. Michael Samitt
5. Brandon Showalter

Masters Over 50 Overall Winner Steve Haugen

Masters Over 50 Class A 1. Steve Haugen
2. Michael Atkins
3. Sorell Watkins
4. Charles Schaper
5. Craig Sigafoos

Masters Over 50 Class B 1. Luther Bradford
2. Eric Bayne
3. Michael Samitt
4. Richard Manzano
5. Marty Kozlowski
6. Kelvin Akles

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE Earned IFBB Pro Card Kwame Adom
Philip Williams
Foster Asare
Casey Fathi
Rory Molnar
Tyson Hammary
Jarek Crew
Russel Baker
John Caraccio
Paige Russell
Joseph Tolve
Israel Hernandez Jr

Overall Winner Kwame Adom

Class A 1. Kwame Adom
2. Foster Asare
3. Alexander James
4. Alexander Bozinovski
5. Obencio Espinoza
6. Alirio Estrada
7. Andy Lagunas
8. David Wells
9. Erik Bachrach
10. Pham Nguyen
11. Quentin Patterson
12. Skyler Albright
13. Andrew Beaudoin
14. Tom Banafato
15. Fazal Abbass
16. Anthony Gonzalez
16. Anthony Granitto
16. David Greggo
16. Edwin Padilla Jr
16. Israel Hernandez Jr
16. Keith Seamann
16. LaGarian Smith
16. Matthew Kowantz
16. Paul De Robertis
16. Simon Sheib
16. Tim O'Malley
16. Wil Usher

Class B 1. Rory Molnar
2. Donovan Strong
3. Casey Fathi
4. Pedro Reyes
5. Edward Roberts
6. John Young
7. Marino Peralta
8. Zachary Jackson
9. Louis Albanese
10. Daine Chang
11. Andre Porter
12. Randy Graham
13. Jonathan Jimenez
14. Andres Nunez
15. Travis Rosario
16. Angel Guzman Vidal
16. Brandon Fleming
16. Christopher Giraldo
16. Dillan King
16. Dwayne Carlisle
16. George Sellman Iv
16. George Louis-Jean
16. Gregory Mccoy
16. Jamel Brandon
16. John Wisseman
16. Julian Terrell
16. Louis Dowd
16. Luis Gonzalez
16. Quadri Yusuf
16. Robert Lee Brown
16. Steven Cochran
16. Vahn Ki
16. Vincent Gaither
16. Wesley Terrill
16. Windoll Brown
16. Zachery Barnard
16. Zaius Eason

Class C 1. Jarek Crew
2. Tyson Hammary
3. Ronnell Seales
4. Justin Badurina
5. Josh Wise
6. Auttika Taing
7. Gottfried Stafford
8. Aaron Shaw
9. Gabriel Perea
10. Rob Van Sant
11. Thomas Wade
12. William Grapentine
13. Ciprian Grosu
14. Michael Provost
15. James Elie

Class D 1. Kyle Kirvay
2. Philip Williams
3. Russel Baker
4. Anthony Sampson
5. Chris Widdick
6. Kenneth Kelly
7. Brett Azar
8. Alan Guevara
9. Mark Aquilino
10. Giovanii Colletti
11. Justice Fernandez
12. Michael Longo
13. Chas Burgess

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner Marino Peralta

Masters Over 35 Class A 1. Israel Hernandez Jr
2. Matthew Kowantz
3. Rolando Morales
Matthew Kowantz

Masters Over 35 Class B 1. Marino Peralta
2. Randy Graham
3. Andre Porter
4. Quadri Yusuf
5. Cody Black
6. Dillan King
7. Todd Roberts
8. Kaden Nguyen
9. Jamel Brandon
10. Keith Houston
11. Brian Weiss
12. Justin Lund
13. Zachery Barnard
14. Wesley Terrill
15. Terrence Dupree
16. Angel Guzman Vidal
16. Justin Quagliani

Masters Over 35 Class C 1. Philip Williams
2. Joseph Tolve
3. Aaron Shaw
4. Nicholas Lopano
5. Anthony Sampson
6. Thomas Wade
7. jamie kedrowicz
8. Mark Aquilino
9. Shawn Fejes

Masters Over 40 Overall Winner Donovan Strong

Masters Over 40 Class A 1. Paige Russell
2. Wil Usher
3. Yosef Silko
4. David Greggo
5. Rolando Morales
6. Tim O'Malley

Masters Over 40 Class B 1. Donovan Strong
2. Daine Chang
3. Andre Porter
4. Todd Roberts
5. Cody Black
6. Justin Lund
7. Robert Lee Brown
8. Jason McGowan
9. Jim Machak
10. Terrence Dupree
11. Keith Houston
12. Joseph Farese
13. Jason Varner
14. Tarek Hassanin
15. James Winkler
16. Jason Kurker
16. Pete Floris

Masters Over 40 Class C 1. Joseph Tolve
2. Nicholas Lopano
3. Damon Easter
4. Michael Longo

Masters Over 50 1. John Caraccio
2. Eric Bayne
3. Michael Mithell
4. Charles Schaper
5. Craig Sigafoos
6. John Wozniak
7. Keith Seamann
8. Ronnie Smith