2018 IFBB Sheru Classic Latin America Colombia Pro
2018 Arnold Classic
Logo-1

2018 Amateur Olympia South America

Medellín, Colombia
February 16-18, 2018


RESULTS BY YEAR 2017 | 2018 | 2019

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
Pedro Bomba Pedro Bomba
Clayton_cobbA010 Clayton Cobb
Urbano_vasco08 Urbano Vasco
MEN'S BODYBUILDING Overall Winner Jorge Trejo
Earned IFBB Pro Card Jorge Trejo
Boas Macorin
Fernando Mendoza

OVER 100 KG 1. Jorge Trejo
2. Luis Cabrejo
3. Bernardo Heredia
4. Johan Karouani
5. Carlos Guaramato
6. Juan Jose Quintana
7. Jair Espino

OVER 90 KG - UP TO & INC. 100 KG 1. Stefan Matthes
2. Jose Escobar
3. Martin Escobar
4. Enuar Jose Muñoz
5. Victor Valencia
6. Jose Vasquez
6. Jose Mendoza

OVER 85 KG - UP TO & INC. 90 KG 1. Ruy Garcia
2. William Sanhez
3. Harold Carvajal
4. Julian Medina
5. Ricardo Plata
6. Adrian Lindow
7. Andres Jaramillo
8. Luis Tellez
9. Jhonatan Lugo
10. Arturo Garcia Tello

OVER 80 KG - UP TO & INC. 85 KG 1. Boas Macorin
2. Diego Nonato
3. Carlos Gomez
4. Willy Mendez
5. Daniel Murillo
6. Roberto Montiel

OVER 75 KG - UP TO & INC. 80 KG 1. Fernando Mendoza
2. Gian Santaniello
3. Elubiel Marulanda
4. Hector Villa
5. Juan Ortiz
6. Leonardo Gomez
7. Ruben Aguirre
8. Jhon Gutierrez
9. Carlos Casas
10. Yussef Matus
11. Mauricio Rapon
12. Jose Bandex

OVER 70 KG - UP TO & INC. 75 KG 1. Miguel Solorzano
2. Carlos Hernandez
3. Brayan Cardona

OVER 65 KG - UP TO & INC. 70 KG 1. Arnaldo Felix
2. Hemrad Mulai
3. Theiler Linares
4. Carlos Leguizamon
5. Felix Pineda
6. Lindolfo Lozada
7. Eligio Velez

UP TO & INCL. 65 KG 1. Ruben Antonio Verastigue

Junior 1. Christian Mejia
2. Juan Jose Quintana
3. Jonathan Ocampo

Master 1. Bernardo Ferreira
2. Jose Escobar
3. Enuar Jose Muñoz
4. Geronmo Risso
5. Ricardo Plata
6. Harold Carvajal
7. Jhonatan Lugo
8. Jair Espino
9. Arturo Garcia Tello
10. Camilo Sanchez
11. Roberto Crespo
MEN'S PHYSIQUE Overall Winner Rafael Ferreira

Earned IFBB Pro Card Rafael Ferreira
Franklin Valverde
Alejandro Castro

Class A 1. Franklin Valverde
2. Santiago Penagos Perez
3. Humberto Castrillon
4. Gravin Prendas Eduarte
5. Vladimir Tamayo
6. Osman Atencia
7. Jorge Torres
8. Allan Acosta
9. Jorge Cerda
10. Diego Jarava
11. Darwin Lopez
11. Jose Padilla

Class B 1. Alejandro Castro
2. Juan Caceres
3. Gustavo Diaz
4. Danys Otero
5. Daniel Hernandez
6. Luis Lucar
7. Christian Ruiz
8. Eder Montoya
8. Enrique Barria
10. Edward Villamil Novoa

Class C 1. Rodrigo Dasilva
2. Eder Carreño
3. Yonny Osorio
4. Neider Perea Mosquera
5. Cristian Nuñez
6. Jhon Suarez
7. Christian Victoria
8. Andrey Castro
9. Jose Medina
10. Gray Jose Echeverria
11. Alvaro Bocachica
12. Juan Jose Posa
13. Franz Quiñones
13. Kirk Marin

Class D 1. Rafael Ferreira
2. Johnny Mazo
3. Annel Dacosta
4. Romulo Rocha
5. Guy Finkelshtein
6. Felipe Perote
7. Christian Rivadeneira
8. Geoham Hernandez
9. Alvaro Meaño
10. Wilfredo Liendo
11. Kerby Mogrovejo
12. Walther Lopez
13. Matheus Krasowski
14. Felipe Cucalon
15. Gencay Biyikli
16. Andres Lopez
16. Cesar Lopez
16. Jorge Escobar
16. Nicolas Barreto
16. Raimon Guzman

Junior 1. Patrick Beneducci Amadio
2. Duvan Sarmiento Forero
3. Mateo Garcia Taborda
4. Jose IsaacGonzalez Perez
5. Pedro AlejandroAcuña Yepes
6. Juan PabloFranco Arevalo

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE Class A 1. Jorge Yuber Palacios
2. Edgar Castro
3. Hemrad Mulai
4. Arnaldo Felix
5. Jose Castillo
6. Wilson Castaño
7. Nilton Galhoti
8. David Rocha
9. Mauricio Riascos
10. Antonio Herrera
11. Luis Lucar
12. Christian Flores
13. Brayan Cardona

Class B 1. Julian Castaño
2. William Sanchez
3. Julian Raigosa
4. Carlos Gomez
5. Daniel Espinosa
6. Christian Mejia
7. Jason Roman
8. Juan Ortiz
9. Carlos Chavarro
10. Sergio Murillo
11. Diego Garcia
12. Valerio Bezerra
13. Johan Alexander
14. Daniel Velasquez
15. Mauricio Gomez
16. Alan Garcia
16. Jairo Sanchez
16. Jarbas Caldas
16. Jesus Benavides
16. Johan Pinto
16. Johan Carranza
16. Jose Hurtado
16. Jose Mendoza
16. Jose Osorio
16. Julian Garcia
16. Kerby Cock
16. Leonel Ledesma
16. Roberto Montiel