2017 NPC Iron Games Championships
2017 NPC National Championships
International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness

2017 IFBB WORLD JUNIOR & MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Bistrita, Romania
November 10-13, 2017


RESULTS BY YEAR 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
Augusto Elia 02 Augusto Elia
MEN'S BODYBUILDING JUNIOR Men’s Bodybuilding OVERALL 1 Gareth Sheepers (South Africa)
2 Vilius Sosnovskis (Lithuania)

JUNIOR Men’s Bodybuilding OVER 75 KG 1 Gareth Sheepers (South Africa)
2 Patrik Valach (Slovakia)
3 Geoffrey Dos Santos (Angola)
4 Quinton Eriya (Canada)
5 Pavel Gets (Russia)
6 Simone Bassanelli (Italy)
7 Dan Dumitru (Romania)
8 David Cap (Slovakia)
9 Bahattin Yazici (Turkey)
10 Alkan Meriç (Turkey)
11 Uğur Alan (Turkey)

JUNIOR Men’s Bodybuilding UP TO 75 KG 1 Vilius Sosnovskis (Lithuania)
2 Jose Martínez (Spain)
3 Vladimir Pecena (Slovakia)
4 Dimitar Lekov (Bulgaria)
5 Hayato Aizawa (Japan)
6 Joval Gordon (United Kingdom)
7 Sedat Kaya (Turkey)
8 Hunor Salak (Romania)
9 Cristian Martin (Romania)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding OVERALL 1 Radoslaw Slodkiewicz (Poland)
2 Rafał Tasiemski (Poland)
3 Horst Wetterau (Germany)
4 Mohamed Hassan (Bahrain)
5 Ezequiel Alves (Brazil)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding 40-44 YEARS, OVER 90 KG 1 Radoslaw Slodkiewicz (Poland)
2 Aleksei Bocharov (Russia)
3 Ahmad Madani (UAE)
4 Pavel Vacek (Czech Republic)
5 Roland Brosman (Slovakia)
6 Wissam Ibrahim (Syria)
7 Arnaud Plaisant (France)
8 Nikolay Stoyanov (Bulgaria)
9 Agoston Moldovan (Romania)
10 Tomasz Lech (Poland)
11 Jan Jankovcin (Czech Republic)
12 Muammer Gökmen (Turkey)
13 Nikola Primorac (Slovakia)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding 40-44 YEARS, UP TO 90 KG 1 Rafał Tasiemski (Poland)
2 Andrii Koliada (Ukraine)
3 Ott Kiivikas (Estonia)
4 Jose Carlos Nunes (South Africa)
5 Roman Skalsky (Slovakia)
6 Slawomir Szafranski (Poland)
7 João Silva (Portugal)
8 Mohamad Alhares (Syria)
9 Stefan Cristian (Romania)
10 Arafat Yaqoob Ali (Bahrain)
11 Ricardo Neves (Brazil)
12 Mehmet Batdal (Turkey)
13 Stephane Pelloquin (France)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding 40-44 YEARS, UP TO 80 KG 1 Michel Perez (Spain)
2 Alex Zuccaro (Italy)
3 Andrei Alexandrescu (Romania)
4 Marek Leder (Slovakia)
5 Jose Jimenez (Spain)
6 Aleksey Borisov (Russia)
7 Jean-Francois Ballester (France)
8 Kevin Leitch (Canada)
9 Andriy Sharapov (Ukraine)
10 Velislav Velev (Bulgaria)
11 Emi Roberti (United Kingdom)
12 Antonio De La Quintana (Belgium)
13 Decebal Olteanu (Romania)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding 40-44 YEARS, UP TO 70 KG 1 Laurent Ferrari (France)
2 Andrzej Hurysz (Poland)
3 Miroslav Skadra (Slovakia)
4 Sebastian Vasut (Romania)
5 İsmail Dikmen (Turkey)
6 Turan Ulusoy (Turkey)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding 45-49 YEARS, OVER 90 KG 1 Horst Wetterau (Germany)
2 Uwe Hemmer (Luxembourg)
3 Ilario Rongioletti (Germany)
4 Jhony Yrius (France)
5 Grzegorz Kot (Poland)
6 Giovanni Dell Orto (Italy)
7 Enrico Frisinghilli (Italy)
8 Hasan Hakki Telatar (Turkey)
9 Jorge Luciano (Brazil)
10 Jorgen Corneliussen (Norway)
11 Viacheslau Kuprash (Belarus)
12 Francisc Andrasoni (Romania)
13 Jörg Kapfer (Austria)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding 45-49 YEARS, UP TO 90 KG 1 Mohamed Hassan (Bahrain)
2 Giovani Cubeddu (France)
3 Jakub Potocki (Poland)
4 Jose Ortiz (Spain)
5 Vasyl Remizov (Ukraine)
6 Alin Mateescu (Romania)
7 Mariusz Balazinski (Poland)
8 Massimiliano Saccone (Italy)
9 Pavel Forman (Czech Republic)
10 Wieslaw Cisowski (Poland)
11 Çetin Aksoy (Turkey)
12 Jerry Ossi (Finland)
13 Ebrahim Sarhan (Egypt)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding 45-49 YEARS, UP TO 80 KG 1 Ezequiel Alves (Brazil)
2 Karim Boumazza (France)
3 Maurizio Montaldo (Italy)
4 Bogdan Nowakowski (Poland)
5 Serghei Gospodar (Moldova)
6 Juan Martin (Spain)
7 Pavel Lyubenov (Bulgaria)
8 Laurent Gonzalez (France)
9 Andrei Pop (Romania)
10 Filippo Masucci (Italy)
11 Ali Salman Ali (Bahrain)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding 45-49 YEARS, UP TO 70 KG 1 Michael Metzger (Germany)
2 Ahmad Alblooshi (UAE)
3 Arab Bouchaib (Morocco)
4 Alain Pages (France)
5 Halil İbrahim Sargin (Turkey)
6 Mahmut Keklik (Turkey)
7 Christian Vogt (Switzerland)
8 Hicri Sevim (Turkey)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding 50-54 YEARS, OVER 80 KG 1 Abdulwahed Mohamed (Bahrain)
2 Stefan Hammerschmiedt (Germany)
3 Mintxo Lasaosa (Spain)
4 Anastasios Koligkionis (Greece)
5 Zbigniew Ciszewski (Poland)
6 Frederic Fabbi (France)
7 Jan Nordlund (Sweden)
8 Roberto Rodriguez (Trinidad & Tobago)
9 Knut Oines (Norway)
10 Farman Mian (Denmark)
11 Thomas Davidsen (Denmark)
12 Pascal Garnier (France)
13 Antoine Zerafa (Malta)
14 Anatolii Kudlai (Ukraine)
15 Fabrice Ferah (France)
- Denes Engi (Romania)
- İlhan Kuku (Turkey)
- Didier Ioculano (France)
- Martin Schulz (Germany)
- Eric Schembri (Malta)
- Aleksandar Rakocevic (Montenegro)
- Jovche Vasilevski (Macedonia)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding 50-54 YEARS, UP TO 80 KG 1 Ismail Lacin (Germany)
2 Kurt Strohmayer (Austria)
3 Luiz Carlos Sarmento (Brazil)
4 Dominique Dion (France)
5 Fabio Pizzaferri (Italy)
6 Jabulani Buthelezi (South Africa)
7 Carlos Menendez (Spain)
8 Costel Torcea (Romania)
9 László Gulyás (Hungary)
10 Pat Petela (South Africa)
11 Sayed Faisal Abbas (Bahrain)
12 Yukihiro Muramatsu (Japan)
13 Onita Caracuda (Romania)
14 Carlo Capucci (Italy)
15 Danilo Barbi (Italy)
- Eduard Cigan (Slovakia)
- Jari Laine (Finland)
- Gilberto Feitosa (Brazil)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding OVER 55 YEARS, OVER 75 KG 1 Alfie Noda (United Kingdom)
2 Juhani Herranen (Finland)
3 Aivars Visockis (Latvia)
4 Vasile Serban (Romania)
5 Antonio Vergiani (Italy)
6 Arsene Lagrange (Canada)
7 Milan Bodlák (Czech Republic)
8 Anastas Dashinov (Bulgaria)
9 Vladimir Semerad (Czech Republic)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding OVER 55 YEARS, UP TO 75 KG 1 Werner Zenk (Germany)
2 Michel Vossier (France)
3 Fumiyoshi Namba (Japan)
4 Albert Szczygielski (Poland)
5 Rafael Vera (Spain)
6 Milos Pavlu (Czech Republic)
7 Luigi Tola (Italy)
8 Karl-Heinz Tiege (Germany)
9 John Davi (Spain)
10 Zeki Zeka (Turkey)
11 Pierre Toth (France)
12 Christian Cantone (France)
13 Istvan Szabo (Hungary)
14 Toshisuke Kanazawa (Japan)

JUNIOR Men’s CLASSIC Bodybuilding 1 Jakub Prcha (Czech Republic)
2 Tomas Kairys (Lithuania)
3 Can Kaya (Turkey)
4 Vitalii Plys (Ukraine)
5 Martin Sagan (Slovakia)
6 Sven Agić (Croatia)
7 Emre Özkaram (Turkey)
8 Yasin Yalçin (Turkey)
9 Gheorghe Bozomala (Romania)
10 Juho Auvinen (Finland)
11 Mikk Jürisson (Estonia)

MASTER Men’s CLASSIC Bodybuilding OVERALL Marcin Lopucki (Poland)

MASTER Men’s CLASSIC Bodybuilding 40-44 YEARS 1 Marcin Lopucki (Poland)
2 Adriano Piccinni (Switzerland)
3 Rolandas Žeimys (Lithuania)
4 Williams Gerard (Luxembourg)
5 Tomoya Nakadomari (Japan)
6 Marian Jankovcin (Czech Republic)
7 Lionel Wollbrett (France)
8 Jean-Francois Garrigues (France)
9 Ludovic Ghyselinck (France)
10 Vladimír Platzek (Czech Republic)
11 Mariusz Ciupak (Poland)
12 Andrei Nilgesz (Romania)
13 David Lopez (Spain)
14 Ümit Erdoğan (Turkey)
15 Renato Constantini (Argentina)
16 Maciej Frelikowski (Poland)
- Erkan Kivrak (Turkey)
- Taher Mohamed (Bahrain)

MASTER Men’s CLASSIC Bodybuilding 45-49 YEARS 1 Jiří Schäfer (Czech Republic)
2 Thomas Schnelldorfer (Germany)
3 Andreas Ehrschwendtner (Austria)
4 Akira Matsuoka (Japan)
5 Alexandre Miranda (Brazil)
6 Joseph Doutau (France)
7 Sorin Fritea (Romania)
8 Aristidis Nikopoulos (South Africa)
9 Claudiu Giurgi (Romania)
10 Dawson Hamilton (Norway)
11 Hakan Gökburun (Turkey)
12 Serge Rouze (France)
13 Sayed Hamza Hasan (Bahrain)
14 Stefano Cigni (Italy)

MASTER Men’s CLASSIC Bodybuilding OVER 50 YEARS 1 Sedat Bekdemir (Turkey)
2 Johnny Grape (Sweden)
3 Voitto Suosaari (Finland)
4 Naiem Ally (South Africa)
5 Yuu Hayashi (Japan)
6 Olaf Maneval (Germany)
7 Patrik Kursten (Sweden)
8 Michal Sidik (Czech Republic)
9 Kamil Narman (Turkey)
10 Peter Hunt (New Zealand)
11 Roman Laeber (Switzerland)
12 Jochen Kretz (Germany)
13 Philippe Martigne (France)
14 Mieczyslaw Nowacki (Poland)
MEN'S PHYSIQUE JUNIOR Men’s Physique OVERALL 1 Horia Schiopu (Romania)
2 Petter Horgen (Norway)
3 Berat Söyüncü (Turkey)

JUNIOR Men’s Physique OVER 178 CM 1 Petter Horgen (Norway)
2 Curtis Coumba (France)
3 Muhammet Mor (Turkey)
4 Filip Olsavsky (Slovakia)
5 Elvis Rudbahs (Latvia)
6 Filip Dropulić (Croatia)
7 Sandro Sołowiej (Poland)
8 Andrei Dragos (Romania)
9 Rene Richter (Germany)
10 Edvinas Tuinyla (Lithuania)
11 Liaskas Ioannis (Greece)
12 Daniel Kovacs (Hungary)
13 Sebastian Dura (Romania)
14 Tim De Breuker (Belgium)
15 Radovan Durovic (Slovakia)
16 Karl Songisepp (Estonia)
- Serkan Gümüş (Turkey )
- Attila Nógrádi (Hungary)

JUNIOR Men’s Physique UP TO 178 CM 1 Horia Schiopu (Romania)
2 Marcin Zganiacz (Poland)
3 Burak Can Demir (Turkey)
4 Olcay Ayten (Turkey)
5 Joakim Bekkeli (Norway)
6 Grzegorz Rapczynski (Poland)
7 Samuel Kivikari (Finland)
8 Emils Locmelis (Latvia)

JUNIOR Men’s Physique UP TO 174 CM 1 Berat Söyüncü (Turkey)
2 Sebastian Serpescu (Romania)
3 David Hmelar (Slovakia)
4 Alejandro Cerrejon Torrano (Spain)
5 Patryk Walczuk (Poland)
6 Alexander Fagernes (Norway)
7 Berkay Dindar (Turkey)
8 Dragos Beches (Romania)
9 Ruslan Podopryhora (Ukraine)
10 Bruno Lourenço (Portugal)
11 Sebastian Pana (Romania)
12 Marko Stojanovic (Serbia)
13 Emre Çelik (Turkey)
14 Shunki Yasuda (Japan)

MASTER Men’s Physique OVERALL 1 Charles Berthaud (Canada)
2 Rui Ferreira (Portugal)
3 Valentin Petkov (Bulgaria)

MASTER Men’s Physique 40-44 YEARS 1 Valentin Petkov (Bulgaria)
2 Piotr Zielinski (Poland)
3 Jean-Philippe Cesari (France)
4 Itsuki Saeki (Japan)
5 Jacek Kocki (Poland)
6 Ricky Beckford (United Kingdom)
7 Carlo Bellodi (Italy)
8 Roman Morera (Costa Rica)
9 Eduardo Da Silva (Norway)
10 Mircea Stancu (Romania)
11 Allan DeBrito (Canada)
12 Yusuf Polat (Turkey)
13 Stanislav Zaynilov (Russia)
14 Pedro Valente (Portugal)
15 Atsushi Nakamura (Japan)
- Aykut Karataş (Turkey)
- Giuseppe Scala (Austria)
- Mario Paez (Paraguay)
- Ladislav Jankovic (Slovakia)
- Alessandro Fumo (Portugal)
- Róbert Fruzsa (Hungary)
- Yalçin Engin (Turkey)
- Ovidiu Cozma (Romania)
- Telmo Oliveira (Luxembourg)

MASTER Men’s Physique 45-49 YEARS 1 Rui Ferreira (Portugal)
2 Antonio Damiano (Italy)
3 Philippe Kusiak (France)
4 Karsten Krygermeier (Denmark)
5 Stephen Emuobonuvie (United Kingdom)
6 Tom Vinge (Denmark)
7 Mikhail Dyakonov (Russia)
8 Gábor Kornhoffer Szabó (Hungary)
9 Gasper Grom (Slovenia)

MASTER Men’s Physique OVER 50 YEARS 1 Charles Berthaud (Canada)
2 Sahin Bolcan (Turkey)
3 Goran Ilic (Serbia)
4 Costin Ilinca (Romania)
5 Christos Christoudias (Cyprus)
6 Perodd Tessem (Norway)
7 Ibrahim Doğan (Turkey)
8 Amir Meabed (Egypt)