2017 Tiger Classic XI
2017 NPC Amateur Olympia

RESULTS BY YEAR 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
bil_baker08 Bill Baker
045
Fabio Augusto
Anton_buttoneA003 Anton Buttone (MuscleHunks)
Barry_matthews8 Barry Matthews (Powermen)
rip_mcintyre2A009
Rip McIntire
MikeRogers05
Mike Rogers
Diego_el_potro5A001 Diego El Potro
Pedro Bomba Pedro Bomba
JackDreyfuss13 Jack Dreyfuss
Slideshow_11
Khalid Ezra
Dimitri_popolos19
Dimitri Popolos
MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL FISICO CULTURISMO 1 LIONARDIS CARDOZA DELFINO (CHILE)
2 LUIS GUSTAVO VAUCHER SOUTO (BRASIL)
3 HUGO MARQUEZ (COLOMBIA)
4 MATIAS PORTA (ARGENTINA)
5 RODRIGO CORTEZ (ARGENTINA)
6 ROBERT PATRICIO PALACIOS (ECUADOR)
7 THEILER ESTALIS LINARES (PERU)
8 DIEGO DA SILVA RIBEIRO (BRASIL)
9 DAVID GONZALES LOA (PERU)
10 WILMAR OMAR LINARES (PERU)

FISICO CULTURISMO SENIOR MAS DE 100 KG 1 RODRIGO CORTEZ (ARGENTINA)
2 RODOLFO MARTINEZ (URUGUAY)
3 FRANCISCO MIR (CHILE)
4 ALISSON DA SILVA PONTES PRATA (BRASIL)
5 EZEQUIEL PEDROZA (ARGENTINA)
6 SEBASTIAN GARCIA (CHILE)

FISICO CULTURISMO SENIOR HASTA 100 KG 1 LIONARDIS CARDOZA DELFINO (CHILE)
2 OSCAR ZARACHO (PARAGUAY)
3 ITALO RIDNEY (BRASIL)
4 FABIO AUGUSTO GUIMARÅS (BRASIL)
5 FACUNDO PEREZ (ARGENTINA)
6 JOSE LUIS SAIN (ARGENTINA)
7 RODRIGO ESPINOZA (CHILE)
8 PABLO PRADA (ARGENTINA)
9 RODNEY ABAYO DECKER (BOLIVIA)

FISICO CULTURISMO SENIOR HASTA 95 KG 1 HUGO MARQUEZ (COLOMBIA)
2 THIAGO SANTISTEBAN (BRASIL)
3 ADRIAN SIRI (ARGENTINA)
4 ENORE MONTANO (COLOMBIA)
5 GUSTAVO MERCADO (ARGENTINA)
6 KARLO ANDRE MONAR (PERU)
7 FRANCOISSE EGUIAZU (PARAGUAY)
8 TOMAS FUENTES (CHILE)
9 FRANCISCO CORREA (CHILE)
10 JOSE TAPIA (ARGENTINA)

FISICO CULTURISMO SENIOR HASTA 90 KG 1 LUIS GUSTAVO VAUCHER SOUTO (BRASIL)
2 JAVIER COLMAN (PARAGUAY)
3 ANGEL BERMUDEZ (COLOMBIA)
4 HANSEL ANTONIO CORREA (PERU)
5 EDUARDO ROJAS (VENEZUELA)
6 FEDERICO GONZALEZ (ARGENTINA)
7 SERGIO GARRIDO (PARAGUAY)
8 SIMON MARTINEZ (ARGENTINA)
9 DEIVID SOUSA DE ARAUJO (BRASIL)
10 JORGE CASTRO (CHILE)
11 CRISTIAN SANTIBeEZ (CHILE)

FISICO CULTURISMO SENIOR HASTA 85 KG 1 ROBERT PATRICIO PALACIOS (ECUADOR)
2 FELIPE HENRIQUE MORAES (BRASIL)
3 JOSE GALEANO (PARAGUAY)
4 JORGE HERNANDEZ (COLOMBIA)
5 JULIO SARMIENTO (ARGENTINA)
6 ANDRES ZEBALLOS (URUGUAY)
7 LUIS JUAREZ (ARGENTINA)
8 FREDDY ALBERTO AZABACHE SABANDO (ECUADOR)
9 LUCIO RODRIGUEZ (ARGENTINA)
10 LUCIO SALDAA OJEDA (PERU)
11 MANUEL JESUS ANGULO AIPIRE (BOLIVIA)
12 ANTONIO CESAR CALACIO DOS SANTOS (BRASIL)
13 SERGIO LEDESMA (ARGENTINA)

FISICO CULTURISMO SENIOR HASTA 80 KG 1 MATIAS PORTA (ARGENTINA)
2 JEAN CARLOS JESUS ALFARO (PERU)
3 JORGE BYRON TELLO VALENCIA (ECUADOR)
4 EMMANUEL SILVA (ARGENTINA)
5 ROBERTO LARANGEIRA (ARGENTINA)
6 MARCELO LAVESOLO (URUGUAY)
7 JUAN MARANBIO (CHILE)
8 MANUEL ISIDRO FERNANDEZ (ECUADOR)
9 JUAN BUSTOS (CHILE)
10 SEBASTIAN DIAZ (CHILE)

FISICO CULTURISMO SENIOR HASTA 75 KG 1 DAVID GONZALES LOA (PERU)
2 MAXWELL BARROSO (BRASIL)
3 DIEGO SPADONI (URUGUAY)
4 CARLOS RIVERA (COLOMBIA)
5 ELIEZER RODRIGUEZ (VENEZUELA)
6 RAFAEL MARTINS FERREIRA (BRASIL)
7 JONATHAN CONTRERAS LLIVISUPA (ECUADOR)
8 ELIAS CEJAS (ARGENTINA)
9 GONZALO GASS (ARGENTINA)
10 ALFREDO BARRIOS (PARAGUAY)
11 FELIPE DOS SANTOS ROSA (BRASIL)
12 GERONIMO MAMANI (BOLIVIA)
13 ROBERT DAVIS CALERO (PERU)

FISICO CULTURISMO SENIOR HASTA 70 KG 1 THEILER ESTALIS LINARES (PERU)
2 DANIEL ELVIS PINANJOTA VILLARRUEL (ECUADOR)
3 FANOR TRUJILLO (COLOMBIA)
4 BYRON ZEVALLOS SUAREZ (BOLIVIA)
5 ANDRES MENDOZA (ARGENTINA)
6 FERNANDO ZELAYETA (ARGENTINA)

FISICO CULTURISMO SENIOR HASTA 65 KG 1 DIEGO DA SILVA RIBEIRO (BRASIL)
2 GUILLERMO CAPO (ARGENTINA)
3 GABRIEL EDISON CONSTANTE PAEZ (ECUADOR)
4 WALTER RECAYTE (ARGENTINA)
5 NORBERTO DELIA (ARGENTINA)
6 JOSE ORELLANA (BOLIVIA)
7 SEBASTIAN MARQUEZ (CHILE)
8 EDGAR POMA MAMANI (BOLIVIA)
9 HUBERT FAGUNDES PAUL TURRINI (BRASIL)

OVERALL FISICO CULTURISMO JUNIOR 1 CAIO EIJI SIRAHATA (BRASIL)
2 CHRISTIAN JOSEPH MEJIA GRANDEZ (PERU)
3 ISAIAS GUTIERREZ (ARGENTINA)
4 NERON ARIAS (ARGENTINA)

FISICO CULTURISMO JUNIOR +90KG 1 ISAIAS GUTIERREZ (ARGENTINA)
2 DARIO SANCHEZ (ARGENTINA)
3 EVER TORRES (PARAGUAY)

FISICO CULTURISMO JUNIOR 90KG 1 CAIO EIJI SIRAHATA (BRASIL)
2 ALAN RENNER (ARGENTINA)
3 PABLO PERIN (ARGENTINA)
4 EVER AYALA (PARAGUAY)
5 GERARDO FERNANDEZ (ARGENTINA)
6 BRANDON LOPEZ (CHILE)
7 LUIS ADRIAN TORRES ALVARADO (ECUADOR)

FISICO CULTURISMO JUNIOR 80KG 1 CHRISTIAN JOSEPH MEJIA GRANDEZ (PERU)
2 EISER CAICEDO (COLOMBIA)
3 VITOR ALVES PORTO DE OLIVEIRA (BRASIL)
4 LEONARDO FERNANDEZ (ARGENTINA)
5 ANDRES BECERRA (CHILE)

FISICO CULTURISMO JUNIOR 70KG 1 NERON ARIAS (ARGENTINA)
2 MICHAEL SANTIAGO CUENCA VELEZ (ECUADOR)
3 BRUNO ALMIRON (URUGUAY)
4 CAMILO ROJAS (CHILE)
5 MARCELO SUBIRAN COIMBRA (BOLIVIA)
6 VICTOR RUIZ (PARAGUAY)

OVERALL FISICO CULTURISMO MASTER 1 JORGE LUCIANO DOS SANTOS (BRASIL)
2 FAUSTO ENRIQUE CAICEDO (ECUADOR)
3 ARIEL CHECHIK (ARGENTINA)
4 CROSVY BAYARDO LEON (ECUADOR)
5 CARLOS CARRARA (ARGENTINA)
6 HAROLD MORENO (COLOMBIA)
7 VICTOR MANUEL CHARCOPA PRECIADO (ECUADOR)

FISICO CULTURISMO MASTER 40-50 AÑOS MAS DE 90 KG 1 JORGE LUCIANO DOS SANTOS (BRASIL)
2 JOSE ESCOBAR GARCIA (PERU)
3 JOSE PONCE (ARGENTINA)
4 DIEGO MANRESA (ARGENTINA)
5 BRUNO CANTELE (URUGUAY)
6 DIEGO ACOSTA (PARAGUAY)
7 ANDRES RIVAROLA (ARGENTINA)
8 ROBERTO CRESPO (BOLIVIA)

FISICO CULTURISMO MASTER 40-50 AÑOS HASTA 90 KG 1 FAUSTO ENRIQUE CAICEDO (ECUADOR)
2 PABLO ARAVENA (ARGENTINA)
3 DIEGO LEAL (ARGENTINA)
4 RONALD ROBERTO PALOMINO (PERU)
5 CESAR NICOLETTI (PARAGUAY)
6 FREDDY GAYOSO (CHILE)

FISICO CULTURISMO MASTER 40-50 AÑOS HASTA 80 KG 1 HAROLD MORENO (COLOMBIA)
2 GIOVANNI FRANCESCO FERRARI (PERU)
3 HUGO EDUARDO MORALES VACA (ECUADOR)
4 HORACIO MONTIVERO (ARGENTINA)
5 LUIS CHAPARRO (ARGENTINA)
6 GUILLERMO CARDONA (ARGENTINA)
7 JUAN LAGOS (ARGENTINA)
8 HERNAN CIENFUEGOS (CHILE)

FISICO CULTURISMO MASTER 40-50 AÑOS HASTA 70 KG 1 CROSVY BAYARDO LEON (ECUADOR)
2 ALDERINO ALVES DOS SANTOS (BRASIL)
3 ALEJANDRO VIERA (ARGENTINA)
4 DIEGO ALVAREZ (ARGENTINA)
5 VICTOR ALEXANDER POVEDA RUANO (ECUADOR)
6 MARIO CAON (ARGENTINA)
7 JUAN CARLOS AYALA (ARGENTINA)

FISICO CULTURISMO MASTER 50-60 AÑOS MAS DE 80 KG 1 ARIEL CHECHIK (ARGENTINA)
2 DARIO JAMES (ARGENTINA)
3 VENILSON FERREIRA SOBRINHO (BRASIL)
4 DANIEL TURCHET (ARGENTINA)
5 LUCAS TOMAS CILICH (PERU)
6 FERNANDO VERA (ARGENTINA)
7 EDGARD CARDOSO (BRASIL)

FISICO CULTURISMO MASTER 50-60 AÑOS HASTA 80 KG 1 CARLOS CARRARA (ARGENTINA)
2 OMAR AGUERIA (ARGENTINA)
3 FABIO GOUSSAIN LABAT (BRASIL)
4 URBANO LUIGI PATUZZO VALDIVIESO (PERU)
5 SERGIO GERINGER (ARGENTINA)
6 RICARDO RUIZ PARAGUEZ (PERU)
7 MARCELINO CORREA (CHILE)
8 ROSENDO DUARTE (CHILE)

FISICO CULTURISMO GRAN MASTER +60 AÑOS 1 VICTOR MANUEL CHARCOPA PRECIADO (ECUADOR)
2 DARIO SOSA (ARGENTINA)
3 JOSE CASTILLO (CHILE)

OVERALL CULTURISMO CLASICO SENIOR 1 ANGELO ESTUARDO RONQUILLO (ECUADOR)
2 RAFAEL DA SILVA AVEIRO (BRASIL)
3 LEONEL AMADO CASSAGNE DE LUCCA (ECUADOR)
4 THIAGO AGUIAR CARVALHO (BRASIL)
5 PABLO ANUCH (ARGENTINA)
6 LUIS FERNANDO DA SILVA (BRASIL)

CULTURISMO CLASICO SENIOR MAS DE 1,80 MTS 1 RAFAEL DA SILVA AVEIRO (BRASIL)
2 MARCELO MARTIN (ARGENTINA)
3 MIGUEL PINTOS (ARGENTINA)
4 CARLOS CANTERO (PARAGUAY)
5 EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ (URUGUAY)
6 MARIO MORINIGO (ARGENTINA)

CULTURISMO CLASICO SENIOR HASTA 1,80 MTS 1 PABLO ANUCH (ARGENTINA)
2 GERARDO SAMANIEGO (PARAGUAY)
3 CESAR ANDRES VALDEZ AGUIRRE (ECUADOR)
4 ARTURO PAEZ (ARGENTINA)
5 JAVIER CABEZAS AMORES (ECUADOR)
6 JULIAN CABRERA (ARGENTINA)
7 JHONATA CORREIA LAURENTINO (BRASIL)
8 DANIEL AGUERO (CHILE)

CULTURISMO CLASICO SENIOR HASTA 1,75 MTS 1 ANGELO ESTUARDO RONQUILLO (ECUADOR)
2 HALLYSON FLAVIO ALVES MUNIZ (BRASIL)
3 JOSE OSORIO (COLOMBIA)
4 JULIAN PAREDES (ARGENTINA)
5 MATIAS LOPEZ (ARGENTINA)
6 HUGO EITI YANAGIHARA (BRASIL)
7 JORGE SEBASTIAN LOAYZA (PERU)
8 GUSTAVO GONZALEZ (PARAGUAY)
9 ALVARO LEDESMA (PARAGUAY)
10 ALEJANDRO ARANGUIZ (CHILE)
11 FERNANDO HERRERO (ARGENTINA)

CULTURISMO CLASICO SENIOR HASTA 1,71 MTS 1 THIAGO AGUIAR CARVALHO (BRASIL)
2 LUIS GARCIA (ARGENTINA)
3 RODRIGO MEZA (ARGENTINA)
4 MANUEL NUNEZ (CHILE)
5 ALEJANDRO ZITTA (ARGENTINA)
6 ALEX IZQUIERDO (URUGUAY)
7 LUIS COVARRIBIAS (BOLIVIA)

CULTURISMO CLASICO SENIOR HASTA 1,68 MTS 1 LUIS FERNANDO DA SILVA (BRASIL)
2 JUAN ANDRES GARCIA POVEDA (ECUADOR)
3 MAURICIO RIASCOS (COLOMBIA)
4 DIEGO ALGARBE (ARGENTINA)
5 CLAUDIO VALENTINI (ARGENTINA)

OVERALL FISICO CULTURISMO CLASICO JUNIOR 1 KENNY ROGER SOUZA (BRASIL)
2 LUIS ENRIQUE ESPINOZA GAMBOA (ECUADOR)

CULTURISMO CLASICO JUNIOR MAS DE 1,75 MTS 1 KENNY ROGER SOUZA (BRASIL)
2 JOSE GONZALEZ (PARAGUAY)
3 JESUS CASTILLO (CHILE)
4 CRISTHIAN DAVID HUACON TAPIA (ECUADOR)
5 JORGE EDUARDO RUBINA (PERU)

CULTURISMO CLASICO JUNIOR HASTA 1,75 MTS 1 LUIS ENRIQUE ESPINOZA GAMBOA (ECUADOR)
2 JEAN SALGUIERO (BOLIVIA)

CULTURISMO CLASICO MASTER +40 AÑOS 1 LEONEL AMADO CASSAGNE DE LUCCA (ECUADOR)
2 JUAN ROBINSON ROBALINO (CHILE)
3 RAIMUNDO ANGELO ARGOLO PEREIRA (BRASIL)
4 WALTER BROGGINI (ARGENTINA)
5 JOSE ROJAS (ARGENTINA)

PAREJAS 1 CRISTINA SEVILLA Y ROBERT PALACIOS ECUADOR)
2 GRACIELA ZURITA - LUIS JUAREZ (ARGENTINA)
3 EVELYN ESCOBAR Y FRANCISCO MIR (CHILE)
4 IVETTE ALVAREZ Y JONATHAN CONTRERAS (ECUADOR)
5 MARTA OCAMPOS/DIEGO ACOSTA (PARAGUAY)
6 MARITZA CARIS Y JUAN MARANBIO (CHILE)
MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVERALL MEN'S PHYSIQUE SENIOR 1 EDUARDO FABIAN RAMIREZ (ECUADOR)
2 ANTHONY BARRETO (URUGUAY)
3 JUAN ANDRES CONSTANTE (ECUADOR)
4 FELIPE BERMUDEZ (CHILE)
5 ARIEL FIGUEREDO (PARAGUAY)

MEN'S PHYSIQUE SENIOR MAS DE 1,78 MTS 1 JUAN ANDRES CONSTANTE (ECUADOR)
2 DIEGO DE SOUZA ROSA (BRASIL)
3 JOHANIN PIANGO (VENEZUELA)
4 IGNACIO MARTINEZ (ARGENTINA)
5 MICHAEL SOTO (CHILE)
6 DIEGO ARECO (PARAGUAY)
7 RICARDO LUIS MORETTO (BRASIL)

MEN'S PHYSIQUE SENIOR HASTA 1,78 MTS 1 ARIEL FIGUEREDO (PARAGUAY)
2 FERNEY LANDAZURY (COLOMBIA)
3 ELIAS JUNIO (BRASIL)
4 PABLO ANDRES JARRIN ORDONEZ (ECUADOR)
5 JORGE GONZALEZ (URUGUAY)
6 MATIAS GALEANO (ARGENTINA)
7 JAIME VARGAS (CHILE)
8 DAMIAN VILLARRUEL (ARGENTINA)
9 HUGO KOROPESKI (ARGENTINA)
10 RAMIRO JARZYNSKI (ARGENTINA)
11 EMILIANO BARBIERI (ARGENTINA)

MEN'S PHYSIQUE SENIOR HASTA 1,74 MTS 1 EDUARDO FABIAN RAMIREZ (ECUADOR)
2 JAIR LOPES CANǁDO JUNIOR (BRASIL)
3 JUAN PABLO ROJAS (ARGENTINA)
4 GUILHERME FERREIRA DE OLIVEIRA (BRASIL)
5 CRISTIAN VALENZUELA (CHILE)
6 CRISTIAN GROSZ (ARGENTINA)
7 JORGE ROMAN (VENEZUELA)

MEN'S PHYSIQUE SENIOR HASTA 1,70 MTS 1 ANTHONY BARRETO (URUGUAY)
2 JOSE LUIS GUERRERO ROSERO (ECUADOR)
3 DAVID FERNANDO RAMIREZ (ECUADOR)
4 CRISTIAN GODOY (CHILE)
5 ALAN FELIPE COSTA (BRASIL)
6 MATIAS NUEZ (CHILE)
7 DOUGLAS DA SILVA ARAUJO PINTO (BRASIL)
8 ARIEL MILADIN (ARGENTINA)
9 FEDERICO CARDASCIA (ARGENTINA)
10 JAMES ALESSANDRO LUNA (ECUADOR)
11 ALBERTO FLEITAS (ARGENTINA)
12 JOSE ANTONIO SOLIS (ECUADOR)

MEN'S PHYSIQUE SENIOR HASTA 1,66 MTS 1 FELIPE BERMUDEZ (CHILE)
2 FERNANDO CUELLAR (CHILE)
3 EDUARDO LUAN DE JESUS PARANHOS (BRASIL)
4 CHRISTIAN MATO (URUGUAY)
5 WALTER RAMIREZ (ARGENTINA)
6 BENJAMIN TORRES (ARGENTINA)
7 JORGE LUIS RAMIREZ LORA (PERU)
8 JORGE CERRUDO (ARGENTINA)
9 JONATAN MAINETTI (ARGENTINA)

OVERALL MEN'S PHYSIQUE JUNIOR SEBASTIAN VARGAS (ARGENTINA)

MEN'S PHYSIQUE JUNIOR MAS DE 1,70 MTS 1 CARLOS GOMEZ (BOLIVIA)
2 FELIPE NASCIMENTO SOUZA (BRASIL)
3 FEDERICO MARZOLA (ARGENTINA)
4 BRAIAN ZARATE (ARGENTINA)
5 FERNANDO BENITEZ (PARAGUAY)
6 TOMAS BONGGIO (ARGENTINA)

MEN'S PHYSIQUE JUNIOR HASTA 1,70 MTS 1 SEBASTIAN VARGAS (ARGENTINA)
2 FACUNDO CARAMELO (ARGENTINA)
3 JORGE OLMEDO (PARAGUAY)
4 BRYAN LUIS BARAHONA (ECUADOR)
5 PABLO ORELLANA (CHILE)
6 FRANCO RISSOTTO (URUGUAY)
7 RICKY GIORDY FABABA (PERU)
8 ANDRES H. MERCADO (BOLIVIA)
9 JEAN PERCIVALLE (ARGENTINA)

MEN'S PHYSIQUE MASTER 1 CARLOS PALACIOS SILVA (PERU)
2 HERNAN RODRIGUEZ (ARGENTINA)
3 CHRISTIAN TUMA (PARAGUAY)
4 ANGEL ROBERT CHAVEZ (ECUADOR)
5 ALEXANDRE ROSSI (BRASIL)
6 CONRADO CORDOBA (ARGENTINA)
7 JUAN SALGADO (CHILE)
8 MAXIMILIANO BLANGINO (ARGENTINA)
9 GIOVANNI DIAZ (BOLIVIA)

OVERALL MUSCULAR MEN'S PHYSIQUE 1 BRIGER RENTERIA (COLOMBIA)
2 PABLO ALVES DURANTI (BRASIL)
3 ARISTOTELES ULISSES SILVA DE LIMA (BRASIL)
4 CARLOS ALBERTO TAPIA RIZZO (ECUADOR)

MUSCULAR MEN'S PHYSIQUE MAS DE 1,74 MTS 1 BRIGER RENTERIA (COLOMBIA)
2 JORGE CASTILLO (CHILE)
3 GONZALO AMENGUAL (ARGENTINA)
4 ISAAC SEBASTIAN TERAN MUNOZ (ECUADOR)
5 ANDRES CUEVAS (CHILE)
6 LENADRO MAYO (ARGENTINA)

MUSCULAR MEN'S PHYSIQUE HASTA 1,74 MTS 1 PABLO ALVES DURANTI (BRASIL)
2 HUGO FRAGUA (COLOMBIA)
3 JULIO CESAR MEDINA CASTILLO (ECUADOR)
4 MANUEL OVANDO (CHILE)
5 MARTIN GONZALEZ (ARGENTINA)
6 ESTEBAN LIZANA (CHILE)
7 CRISTIAN JUNCOS (ARGENTINA)
8 LUIS EZEQUIEL FLAMAT (ARGENTINA)
9 DIEGO ZERPA (URUGUAY)
10 JUAN RODRIGO DE GUEZALA (PERU)
11 ALDO SORRENTINO (PARAGUAY)

MUSCULAR MEN'S PHYSIQUE HASTA 1,70 MTS 1 ARISTOTELES ULISSES SILVA DE LIMA (BRASIL)
2 ANGEL EDUARDO VELIZ YSLA (PERU)
3 JEAN PIERRE GUERRERO (VENEZUELA)
4 VLADIMIR LA ROSA TAMAYO (PERU)
5 GABRIEL RAMIREZ (ARGENTINA)
6 FACUNDO BONIFASE (ARGENTINA)

MUSCULAR MEN'S PHYSIQUE HASTA 1,66 MTS 1 CARLOS ALBERTO TAPIA RIZZO (ECUADOR)
2 BORIS MIGUEL ASTUDILLO (ECUADOR)