2017 Arnold Classic Europe
2017 EVLS Prague Amateur
ACE2017

2017 Arnold Amateur Europe (IFBB)

Barcelona, Spain
September 22-24, 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Overall Winner
Blessing Awodibu (Ireland)

Men's Bodybuilding Over 100 Kg
1 Blessing Awodibu (Ireland)
2 Abdelaziz Jellali (Morocco)
3 Hossein Jalali Arzanagh (Iran)
4 Ramzes Tlyakodugov (Russia)
5 Samson Dauda (United Kingdom)
6 Andrea Muzi (Italy)
7 Carlos Blanco (Spain)
8 Sarhan Sarhan (Palestine)
9 Antti Halmo (Finland)
10 Ali Ejlali (Iran)
- Gábor Páli (Hungary)
- Roberto Castellano Perez (Spain)
- Waleed Omar Barnawi (Saudi Arabia)
- Antonio Lloret (Spain)
- Gregory Bellot (Spain)
- Cem Nazim (United Kingdom)
- Miroslav Kalich (Czech Republic)
- Mikhail Sazonov (Russia)
- Jaroslav Paseka (Czech Republic)
- Ferenc Kovács (Hungary)
- Toni Kohonen (Finland)
- James Hollingshead (United Kingdom)
- Nikolaos Mousounidis (Greece)
- Jan Turek (Czech Republic)

Men's Bodybuilding Up To 100 Kg
1 Hassan Khosrvi (Iran)
2 Lorenzo Leeuwe (Netherlands)
3 Usman Bathily (Spain)
4 Sajad Valiollahi (Iran)
5 Ayat Najdbagherimahramni (Iran)
6 David Pozzi (Spain)
7 Lukasz Sosinski (Poland)
8 Denis Sterba (Czech Republic)
9 Luis Llorente (Spain)
10 Sebastián Lago (Spain)
- Qassem Al Lith (Saudi Arabia)
- Mikhail Ponomapenko (Kazakhstan)
- Xavier Cantalejo (Spain)
- Vladislav Kuznetsov (Russia)
- Ladislav Kindernay (Slovakia)
- Aliaksandr Borsan (Russia)
- Tibor Varga (ungary)
- Heine Pedersen (Denmark)
- Daryn Shirbarv (Kazakhstan)
- Ebrahim Al Dosavi (Saudi Arabia)
- Jimmy Gomes (Luxembourg)
- Pasquale D'angelo (Italy)
- Paweł Jabłoński (Poland)
- Sergio Garcia (Spain)
- Mohammad Al Haddar (Jordan)
- Pablo Llopis (Spain)
- William De La More (United Kingdom)
- Robert Taylor (United Kingdom)
- Conna Fairbairn (United Kingdom)
- Jose Collins (Spain)
- Mahdi Pirsaranadib (Iran)
- Anastasios Koligkionis (Greece)
- Saud Almansouri (Kuwait)
- Andrei Kulik (Belarus)
- Panteleimon Stavroulakis (Greece)
- Luciano Lucaselli (Italy)

Men's Bodybuilding Up To 90 Kg
1 Oleh Kryvyi (Ukraine)
2 Zohir Mihoubi (Algeria)
3 Alberto Alonso (Spain)
4 Abdelkader Benabdellah (Algeria)
5 Piotr Borecki (Poland)
6 Mohamed Djamed (Algeria)
7 Jonathan Ardenoy (France)
8 Yaser Qattali (UAE)
9 Naser Mohammad (Kuwait)
10 Rene Wintermantel (Germany)
- Issa Harajli (Lebanon)
- Pavel Koukal (Czech Republic)
- Carl Philbrick (United Kingdom)
- Oscar Ferriols (Spain)
- Gianni Iacono (Italy)
- Anselmo Cortado (Spain)
- Darwin Uribe (Colombia)
- Ignacio Moreno (Spain)
- Amir Khodayar (Iran)
- Remy Agugliaro (France)
- Jose Galeano (Paraguay)
- Juan Crespo (Spain)
- Vincenzo Colelli (Switzerland)
- Martin Klusak (Czech Republic)
- Mohammad Al-Harasees (Jordan)
- Juan De Dios Marmo (Spain)
- Ahmad Alsaber (Kuwait)
- Hisham Khalil (Jordan)
- Stephane Burger (France)
- Soufiane Abid (Algeria)
- Gareth Davies (United Kingdom)
- Andres Garcia (Spain)
- Mohamed Aloraimi (UAE)
- Abdullah Marzouq Alshuhail (Saudi Arabia)
- Nicola Leonetti (Germany)
- Michael Palak (United Kingdom)
- Alan Euverman (Netherlands)
- Saad Alshammari (Kuwait)
- Cengizhan Igdir (Greece)
- Meshal Shamlan (Kuwait)
- Zakaria Salameh (Jordan)
- Mariyan Frengiev (Bulgaria)
- Stefano Aquaro (Luxembourg)
- Eric Cagnard (France)
- Jesus Sancho (Spain)

Men's Bodybuilding Up To 80 Kg
1 Mika Sihvonen (Finland)
2 Aleksandr Eskin (Russia)
3 Bader Sultan (Bahrain)
4 Abdelhakim Chenane (Algeria)
5 Adel Mohammed (Kuwait)
6 Alex Zuccaro (Italy)
7 Stanislav Belov (Germany)
8 Javier Oses (Spain)
9 Lukáš Brunclík (Czech Republic)
10 Daniel Delgado (Spain)
- Bruno Saraiva (Mozambique)
- Bassem Sawaya (Lebanon)
- Hakim El Gaouzi (Morocco)
- Luis Biagi (Italy)
- Gary Ingram (United Kingdom)
- Artur Arutiunian (Armenia)
- Vincenzo Pipitone (France)
- Vytautas Elmonas (United Kingdom)
- Rafal Kwiatkowski (United Kingdom)
- Fabio Pizzaferri (Italy)
- Maximiliano Rodriguez (Spain)
- David Henderson (United Kingdom)

Men's Bodybuilding Up To 75 Kg
1 Maxim Kutuzov (Germany)
2 Gareeb Nawaz (United Kingdom)
3 Nicola Barlotta (Italy)
4 Abdulazeez Shabakouh (Kuwait)
5 Giorgio Formisano (Italy)
6 Omar Al Kandari (Kuwait)
7 Rene Kenda (Austria)
8 David Garcia (Spain)
9 Gabi Habib (Lebanon)
10 Nathan Robinson (United Kingdom)
- David Leal (Spain)
- Jesus Ozores (Spain)
- Manouk Broudian (Armenia)
- Emi Roberti (United Kingdom)
- Salem Balkharam (Yemen)
DNC Hussain Al-Zergani (Denmark)

Men's Bodybuilding Up To 70 Kg
1 Dorj Gansukh (Mongolia)
2 Philipp Jendreieck (Germany)
3 Marco Alleva (Italy)
4 Cohen Benn (United Kingdom)
5 Daniel Pinanjota (Ecuador)
6 Abdulaziz Al-Obaidli (Qatar)
7 Amandeep Singh (India)
8 Daniel Sticco (Italy)
9 Juan Bustamante (Peru)
10 Moayad Osama Tayeb (Saudi Arabia)
- Raul Perez (Spain)
- Ahmed Jabber Mohamed (Egypt)
- Jasem Say Fian (Cyprus)
- Osvaldo Lopes (Portugal)
- Ali Alnajdi (Kuwait)
- Arnaud Vienez (France)
- Mohammad Ahmadi (Iran)
- Carlos Ferreira (Spain)
- Jose Antonio Garcia (Spain)
- Jose Lopez Vazquez (Spain)
- Lazaro Almenares (United Kingdom)
- Fernando Escribano Vilella (Spain)

Junior Men's Bodybuilding
1 Lorenzo Leeuwe (Netherlands)
2 Sarhan Sarhan (Palestine)
3 Alan Euverman (Netherlands)
4 Benjamin Broughton (Singapore)
5 Andrew Azzopardi (Malta)
6 Nicola Leonetti (Germany)
7 Alberto Cutuli (Italy)
8 Abdulaziz Al-Obaidli (Qatar)
9 Yevgeny Shiparev (Kazakhstan)
10 Olaf Cierzniewski (Poland)
- Mohamad Alhadad (Kuwait)
- Abdulrahman Alrefaie (Kuwait)
- David Andersen (Denmark)
- Attila Gerlai (Hungary)
- Alexandr Sheremet (Kazakhstan)
- Simone Marchi (Italy)
- Faisal Mohammad Alsulimal (Saudi Arabia)

Master Men's Bodybuildng Overall Winner
Jose Antonio Guerra (Spain)

Master Men's Bodybuildng 40-44, Over 90 Kg
1 Jose Antonio Guerra (Spain)
2 Johny Yrius (France)
3 Antonio Lloret (Spain)
4 Jaroslav Paseka (Czech Republic)
5 Arnaud Plaisant (France)
6 Mahmoud Choukeir (Lebanon)
7 Waleed Omar Barnawi (Saudi Arabia)
8 Mohammad Ahli (UAE)
9 Luciano Lucaselli (Italy)
10 Henrik Jensen (Denmark)
- Heine Pedersen (Denmark)

Master Men's Bodybuildng 40-44, Up To 90 Kg
1 Danny Fattouh (Lebanon)
2 Gianni Iacono (Italy)
3 Zakaria Salameh (Jordan)
4 Giorgio Formisano (Italy)
5 Donato Campari (Italy)
6 Juan Crespo (Spain)
7 Massimo Prencipe (Italy)
8 Jesus Perez (Spain)
9 Lionel Thoue (France)
10 Emi Roberti (United Kingdom)
- Antonio Fiore (Italy)
- Giuseppe Rippa (Italy)

Master Men's Bodybuildng 45-49, Over 80 Kg
1 Hossein Jalali Arzanagh (Iran)
2 Jose Ortiz (Spain)
3 Uwe Hemmer (Germany)
4 Enrico Frisinghelli (Italy)
5 Rafael De Pedro (Spain)
6 Alejandro Rodriguez Vilarnovo (Spain)
7 Bernardo Busquets (Spain)
8 Sergio Garcia (Spain)
9 Pasquale Delli Paoli (Italy)
10 Mikael Gumse (Sweden)
DNC Eric Cagnard (France)

Master Men's Bodybuildng 45-49, Up To 80 Kg
1 Roberto Casavecchia (Italy)
2 Juan Francisco Martin (Spain)
3 Serghei Gospodar (Moldova)
4 Jesus Ozores (Spain)
5 Carlos Pinheiro (Portugal)
6 Sandro Brocca (Italy)

Master Men's Bodybuildng 50-54
1 Antti Jurvansuu (Finland)
2 Anastasios Koligkionis (Greece)
3 Fabio Pizzaferri (Italy)
4 Juan Miguel Sanz (Spain)
5 Antoine Zerafa (Malta)
6 Stefano Capitanio (Italy)
7 Dominique Dion (France)
8 Frederic Fabbi (France)
9 Anselmo Cortado (Spain)
10 Pascal Garnier (France)
- Igor Vinokurov (Russia)
- Lazaro Almenares (United Kingdom)
- Francesco Casolari (Italy)
- Enrique Fernandez (Spain)
- Maurizio Del Rosso (Italy)

Master Men's Bodybuildng Over 55
1 Roberto Massagli (Italy)
2 Massimo Venturelli (Italy)
3 Aivars Visockis (Latvia)
4 Brendan Surgeoner (United Kingdom)
5 Fernando Escribano Vilella (Spain)
6 Giuseppe Cali (Malta)
7 Cornelius Schweizer (Switzerland)
8 Massimo Michelini (Italy)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding Overall
Hubert Kulczynski (Poland)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding Over 180 Cm
1 Hubert Kulczynski (Poland)
2 Kyrylo Khudaiev (Ukraine)
3 Masoud Mohammad (Iran)
4 Benjamin Broughton (Singapore)
5 Kim Belz (Germany)
6 Mohammed Abdalla (Egypt)
7 Ricardo De Angelis (Spain)
8 Paul Harris (United Kingdom)
9 Michal Zaukolec (Slovakia)
10 Pavel Georgiev (Cyprus)
- Christian Sterk (Norway)
- Shahin Babazeh (Iran)
- Jose Perez Ramirez (Spain)
- Georgios Margaritis (Greece)
- Tim De Wever (Belgium)
- Patrick Paulsen (Norway)
- Yauheni Patenka (Belarus)
- Mohammad Khodayar (Iran)
- Svajunas Misiura (Lithuania)
- Sotiris Sotiriou (Cyprus)
- Marc Weingart (Serbia)
- Wastecley Moraes (Spain)
- Adam Kosiec (Poland)
- Ivan Krzanovic (Serbia)
- Francisco Gomez (Spain)
- Jonas Rasmussen (Denmark)
- Eric Scott (USA)
- Juan Casamayor (Spain)
- Ivan Valetic (Croatia)
- Douglas Lippngwell (United Kingdom)
- Charly Cruz (Dominican Republic)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding Up To 180 Cm
1 Kamran Salehi (Iran)
2 Agustin Frias (Spain)
3 Antonio Ludovico (Italy)
4 Andrew Fisher (United Kingdom)
5 Felix Fernandez (Spain)
6 Austin Williams (United Kingdom)
7 Williams Gerard (Luxembourg)
8 Sergiu Pavlenco (Moldova)
9 Jaime Vergara Hernandez (Spain)
10 Vincent Craine (Ireland)
- Rus Ali (United Kingdom)
- Shahab Shajkoori (Iran)
- Mohammed Albaksamy (Kuwait)
- Khaled Aldhaheri (UAE)
- Juan Marcos Gea (Spain)
- Mazen Shahin Hindi (Jordan)
- Syerik Khajat (Mongolia)
- Taylor Wates (United Kingdom)
- Tibor Vékony (Hungary)
- Calle Bolund (Sweden)
- Jerome Grondin (France)
- Giorgio Reitano (Italy)
- Pavel Aleinikau (Belarus)
- Jonathan Lofthouse (United Kingdom)
- Nikolay Stoyanov (Bulgaria)
- Michael Carret (Estonia)
- Adam Waite (Australia)
- Darwish Alboom (UAE)
- Michal Kropacek (Czech Republic)
- Guillermo Sanchez (Spain)
- Vitali Champalov (Belarus)
- Jhon Rendon (Colombia)
- Nenad Kolev (Serbia)
- Virginio Granese (Italy)
- Olaf Cierzniewski (Poland)
- Abdulaziz Mohammad (Kuwait)
- Marcos De Giacometti (France)
- Eeli Halonen (Finland)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding Up To 175 Cm
1 German Pastor (Spain)
2 Aristide Mbomni Tiam (Germany)
3 Moein Zatparvar (Iran)
4 Vladimir Jovanovic (Serbia)
5 Carlo Michellini (Italy)
6 Juber Alkuwari (Qatar)
7 Gergely Arnold (Hungary)
8 Rubin Gainullin (Russia)
9) Ruslan Pankratov (Russia)
10 Michal Osewski (Poland)
- Youssef Chehab (Lebanon)
- Robert James Collie (United Kingdom)
- Gilberto Grasso (Italy)
- Victor Afonso (Spain)
- David Andersen (Denmark)
- Rene Radhuber (Austria)
- Ziad Serhan (Lebanon)
- Fabio Racalbuto (Italy)
- Dmitrii Titov (Russia)
- Giuseppe Mangano (Italy)
- Frederic Faulon (France)
- Anes AlJabali (Jordan)
- Emmanuel mamadou Blanco (Spain)
- Rolandas Žeimys (Lithuania)
- Jean-Michel Laurencin (France)
- Faisal Mohammad Alsulima (Saudi Arabia)
- Giuseppe Rippa (Italy)
- David Flores Plans (Spain)
- Faez Ghassan Yousuf Botani (Iraq)
- Davide Tarantino (Italy)
- Manuel Hernandez (Spain)
- Muhammed Bosafar (Kuwait)
- Antonio Georgiev (Bulgaria)
- Jesus Rodal (Spain)
- Gasans Eldarovs (United Kingdom)
- Yurii Sirik (Ukraine)
- Talal Albuloushi (Kuwait)
- Ali Ebrahim (Bahrain)
- Vitor Pinheiro (Portugal)
- Adrien Attard (France)
- Ivan Delgado (Spain)
- Vitalii Mykhalyk (Ukraine)
- Khaleefa Alkandari (Kuwait)
- Fabrizio De Silvestro (Italy)
MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner
Valentino Soekha (Netherlands)

Men's Physique Over 185 Cm
1 Valentino Soekha (Netherlands)
2 Viet Doran (Denmark)
3 Maurice Laass (Germany)
4 Martin Steve San (France)
5 Ahmed El Sayed (Egypt)
6 Paolo Dalle Carbonare (Italy)
7 Marko Perunovic (Serbia)
8 Filip Rajkovic (Switzerland)
9 Pawel Boufal (Poland)
10 Jacob Dreyer (Norway)
- Vadzim Makarchyk (Belarus)
- Constantin Bacov (Romania)
- Lars Einarsen (Norway)
- Souleiman Alchoubassi (Lebanon)
- Ruslan Khusanov (Russia)
- Robert Schmid (Germany)
- Wojciech Jablonski (Poland)
- Tomasz Orlowski (Poland)
- Richard Susaeg (Sweden)
- Khaled Khater (Jordan)

Men's Physique Up To 185 Cm
1 Rasto Valent (United Kingdom)
2 Alejandro Ruiz (Spain)
3 Craig Lynch (United Kingdom)
4 Manuel Megias (Spain)
5 Tobias Timmers (Germany)
6 Faisal Albahar (Kuwait)
7 Josh Bridgman (United Kingdom)
8 Abdullah Alhasan (Jordan)
9 Roberto Giangreco (Italy)
10 Ahmad Shams (UAE)
- Cedric Deracco (France)
- Seyedpouria Daryabari (Iran)
- Thomas Kunz (Switzerland)
- Michal Kontra (United Kingdom)
- Niculae Barbu (Romania)
- Ahmed Gommosani (Saudi Arabia)
- Abdullah Homsi (Jordan)
- Ratat Verma (India)
- Hossom Sapooh (Saudi Arabia)

Men's Physique Up To 182 Cm
1 Adam Piwko (Poland)
2 Marc Coppola (Italy)
3 Jaime Casado (Spain)
4 Zac Aynsley (United Kingdom)
5 Luis Garcia (Costa Rica)
6 Bence Kalmar (Hungary)
7 Przemyslaw Farbotko (Poland)
8 Ballas Mustapha (United Kingdom)
9 Francesco Di Rosalia (Italy)
10 Valery Prokopev (Russia)
- Mickael Pioche (France)
- Abdullah Abdullah (Kuwait)
- Ruben Beltran (Spain)
- Maksim Ban (Belarus)
- Lewis Jones (United Kingdom)
- Reza Rezamand (United Kingdom)
- Christian Scerri (Malta)
- Jamil Hawa (Iraq)
- Luke Wood (Australia)
- David Meis (Spain)
- Carlos Garcia-Soldado (Spain)

Men's Physique Up To 179 Cm
1 Aleksandr Perminov (Russia)
2 Igor Jevtić (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
3 Helder Marinho (Portugal)
4 Gian-Luca Liesch (Switzerland)
5 Ahmad Alsaffar (Kuwait)
6 Tufan Varli (Germany)
7 Henry Osam (Spain)
8 Carlos Bautista De Sousa (Venezuela)
9 Oskar Tchorzewski (Poland)
10 Ali Alharbi (Kuwait)
- Samih Qomosani (Saudi Arabia)
- Christyan Murillo (Colombia)
- Christopher Vahanian (Lebanon)
- Andrea Cecchetti (Italy)
- Hamzah Muqeem (Kuwait)
- Francisco Rocha (United Kingdom)
- Abdulaziz Alkaak (Kuwait)
- Ioannis Mavromichalis (Cyprus)
- Mateusz Stempczynski (Poland)
- Samih Mamoun (Sudan)
- Jackie Wilson (United Kingdom)
- Abdulrahman Aloumi (United Kingdom)
- Angel Garcia (Spain)
- Damien Wood (United Kingdom)
- David Fillol Perez (Spain)
- Janno Uus (Estonia)
- Artem Nikulshin (Russia)
- Piotr Zielinski (Poland)
- Cristian Triano (Spain)
- Timothy Ricketts (Malta)
- Ziad El Hajjar (Lebanon)
- Samuel Finch (United Kingdom)
- Joao Santos (Portugal)
- Mikhail Ivanov (Kazakhstan)
- Abdulaziz Alsalman (Kuwait)
- Youssef Hamad (Lebanon)

Men's Physique Up To 176 Cm
1 Dmytro Horobets (Ukraine)
2 Isaac Francis (United Kingdom)
3 Mickael Pretot (France)
4 Leroy Gilbert (Netherlands)
5 Shamlan AlQallaf (Kuwait)
6 Bruno Castro (United Kingdom)
7 Marius Georgesco (Spain)
8 Dmitrii Petrov (Russia)
9 Gaetan Laurito (France)
10 Dennis Rossmannek (Germany)
- Ahmed Al-Derazi (Bahrain)
- Gianluca Arganese (Italy)
- Kamil Skalik (Germany)
- Tiago Pereira (Switzerland)
- Hector Bellver (Spain)
- Mike Cramer (Netherlands)
- Mikhail Alekseev (Russia)
- Hernán Rodríguez (Argentina)
- Shawn Lawrence (United Kingdom)
- Fahad Najeeb Khan (Saudi Arabia)
- Ahmad Alherz (Kuwait)
- Updesh Singh Saluja (India)
- Anders Frilund (Denmark)
- Enrique Gutierrez (Spain)
- Perkin de Jesus Taveras (Spain)
- Abdulla Bahzad (Qatar)
- Abdul Bawani (Singapore)
- Martin Truhchev (Bulgaria)
- Alcino Pinto (Netherlands)
- Tiago Rodrigues (Portugal)
- Aleh Kanavalau (Belarus)

Men's Physique Up To 173 Cm
1 Fawaz Al Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia)
2 Khaled Alansari (Kuwait)
3 Aleksandr Ulanov (Russia)
4 Tunki Alsaud (Saudi Arabia)
5 Dexter Simon (Trinidad & Tobago)
6 Alex Segati (Italy)
7 Patrick Pereira (Luxembourg)
8 Ignacio Paredes (Spain)
9 Pedro Conde (Portugal)
10 João Ribeiro (Portugal)
- Kamil Gregorczyk (Poland)
- Jorawar Singh (United Kingdom)
- Eric Vives (Spain)
- Vasile Haiduc (Moldova)
- Eren Enver (United Kingdom)
- Javier Torrijos (Spain)
- Lorenzo Zoanelli (Italy)
- Alex Gregori Canet (Spain)
- Pedro Domingos (Portugal)
- Robert Phill (United Kingdom)
- Krishna Patel (India)
- Serhii Danilets (Ukraine)
- Nicholas Buwd (United Kingdom)
- Juan Lison (Spain)
- Prince Turkey Al Saud (Saudi Arabia)
- Andres Pelaez (Colombia)
- Ali Alhawai (UAE)
- Armando Scibila (Italy)
- Misel Lozanic (Serbia)
- Jorge Antuna (Spain)
- Izzeldeen Al-Azizi (Jordan)
- Mohammed Othman (Iraq)
- Alan Caruana (Malta)
- Fahad Ahmed (Saudi Arabia)
- Samuel Aremu (United Kingdom)
- Ralf Strassmaier (Austria)
- Fawzy Abdalla Kaed (Qatar)
- Maurizio Orsi (Italy)
- Jassim Harmoodi (UAE)
- Tui Swann (Australia)

Men's Physique Up To 170 Cm
1 Nawaf Alansari (Kuwait)
2 Kamran Sherko Elyasi (Finland)
3 David Ramirez (Ecuador)
4 Aidara Sadibou (France)
5 Jose Bjargo (Norway)
6 El Noval (United Kingdom)
7 Filipe Martins (Portugal)
8 Yousef Alfailakawi (Kuwait)
9 Dimas Van Den Eynde (Belgium)
10 Michael Bosca Sanchez (Spain)
- Amiri Amiral Mohammad (Iran)
- Abdulaziz Alsalaiman (Kuwait)
- Rashed Alhawai (UAE)
- Paul Kabula (United Kingdom)
- Ali AlMarhoon (Saudi Arabia)
- Rashed Juma (UAE)
- Yousef Alhaidar (Kuwait)
- Jasem Jomah (Kuwait)
- Ahmad Murad (Kuwait)
- Pop paul Alexandru (United Kingdom)
- Shehab Alhawai (UAE)
- Moises Gallardo (Spain)
- Nicola Fenu (Italy)
- Alejandro Cerrejon Torrano (Spain)
- Salman Safar (Kuwait)
- Paul Sullivan (United Kingdom)
- Kiran Odhavji Bhadra (India)
- Jesus Pastor (Spain)
- Szymon Lokaj (Poland)
- Bruno Lourenco (Portugal)
- Abdulaziz Omar Alsomahe (Saudi Arabia)
- Rosario La Marca (Belgium)
- Khalid Alhothali (Saudi Arabia)
- Feydher Perez (Spain)
- Badr Almaazmi (UAE)
- Luigi Di Bernardo (United Kingdom)
- Nawid Eskandarpour (Germany)
- Mohammad Albanna (Kuwait)
- Jonathan Alvarez (Spain)
- Bekim Hani (Switzerland)
- Omar Bugshan (Saudi Arabia)
- Vin Keth (United Kingdom)
- Dennis Lubag (Belgium)
- Abdulrahman Almubarak (Saudi Arabia)
- Abdulaziz Alkankouni (Kuwait)
- Alessio Sbizzera (Italy)
- Marc Gonzalez (Spain)
- Ahnan Ravichandran (Singapore)

Junior Men's Physique
Overall Winner
Adam Piwko (Poland)

Junior Men's Physique Over 178 Cm
1 Adam Piwko (Poland)
2 Curtus Coumba (France)
3 Tufan Varli (Germany)
4 Zac Aynsley (United Kingdom)
5 Przemyslaw Farbotko (Poland)
6 Curtis Taylor (France)
7 Jaime Casado (Spain)
8 Josh Middleton (United Kingdom)
9 Valentin Beck (Hungary)
10 Jacob Dreyer (Norway)
- Fabio Palomba (Spain)
- Erik Bizunovic (Lithuania)
- Marc Coppola (Italy)
- David Salla (Spain)
- Eivind Stroem (Norway)
- Christian Scerri (Malta)
- Nizar Bensfia (Belgium)
- Hossom Sapooh (Saudi Arabia)
DNC Thomas Kunz (Switzerland)
DNC Filip Rajkovic (Switzerland)

Junior Men's Physique Up To 178 Cm
1 Jacob Brailey (United Kingdom)
2 João Ribeiro (Portugal)
3 Shamlan AlQallaf (Kuwait)
4 Ignacio Paredes (Spain)
5 Isaac Francis (United Kingdom)
6 Marc Gonzalez (Spain)
7 David Siharath (Belgium)
8 Pedro Conde (Portugal)
9 Oskar Tchorzewski (Poland)
10 Serhii Danilets (Ukraine)
- Abdul Bawani (Singapore)
- Abdulla Bahzad (Qatar)
- Mike Cramer (Netherlands)
- Mattia Galgano (Italy)
- Ali Abbas (Kuwait)
- Alex Gregori Canet (Spain)
- Salman Safar (Kuwait)
- Armin Mahr (Germany)
- Michal Makovsky (Czech Republic)
- Alejandro Cerrejon Torrano (Spain)
- Christopher Gautier (France)
- Abdulaziz Alsalman (Kuwait)
- Samuel Finch (United Kingdom)
- Ali Alhawai (UAE)
- Feydher Perez (Spain)
- Robinson Ellior (United Kingdom)
- Riccardo Oehri (Lichtenstein)
- Abdulaziz Alsalaiman (Kuwait)
- Tui Swann (Australia)
- Callum Riley (United Kingdom)
- Nicolas Boyer (France)
- Stef Hoppenbrouwers (Belgium)
- Victor Imbernon Sanchez (Spain)
- Mohamed El Djarouf (Algeria)
- Bruno Lourenco (Portugal)
- Lorenzo Zoanelli (Italy)

Master Men's Physique
Overall Winner
Dexter Simon (Trinidad & Tobago)

Master Men's Physique 40-44 Years
1 David Fillol Perez (Spain)
2 Pedro Valente (Portugal)
3 Ricky Beckford (United Kingdom)
4 Stanislav Zaynilov (Russia)
5 Carmine Guerrero (Italy)
6 Iurii Chizhikov (Russia)
7 Khaled Khater (Jordan)
8 Giovanni Basso (Italy)
9 Syed Ali Shah (United Kingdom)
10 Róbert Fruzsa (Hungary)
- Kiran Odhavji Bhadra (India)
- Cedric Trenel (Monaco)
- Luigi Criscuolo (Italy)
- Aleh Kanavalau (Belarus)
- Zdeněk Zatloukal (Czech Republic)
- Miodrag Nedic (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
- Claudio Santos (Portugal)
- Irene Tristante (Spain)
- Mario Paez (Paraguay)
- Craig Ridgley (United Kingdom)
- Carl Burrell (United Kingdom)
DNC Albayyouk Hisham (Palestine)
DNC Marco Zanghi (Italy)
Master Men's Physique Over 45 Years
1 Dexter Simon (Trinidad & Tobago)
2 Hernán Rodríguez (Argentina)
3 Rui Ferreira (Portugal)
4 Antonio Damiano (Italy)
5 Stephen Emuobonuvie (United Kingdom)
6 Gábor Kornhoffer Szabó (Hungary)
7 Mikhail Dyakonov (Russia)
8 Graham Dawes (United Kingdom)
9 Luis Carlos Ceballos (Spain)
10 Duane Hanson (United Kingdom)
- Claudio Intini (Italy)
- Walter Rajah (United Kingdom)

MUSCULAR MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner
Billyrose Fem (United Kingdom)

Muscular Men's Physique Over 175 Cm
1 Billyrose Fem (United Kingdom)
2 Andrei Lincan (United Kingdom)
3 Filippo Vaiana (Italy)
4 David Ezequiel Pitton (Spain)
5 Alin Tositiu (Germany)
6 Rustam Ocherkhadzhiev (Russia)
7 Mateusz Bobrowski (Poland)
8 Jason Thompson (United Kingdom)
9 Denys Mykolenko (Ukraine)
10 Daniel Minzarescu (Spain)
- Saeed Sheikh Khazal (United Kingdom)
- Ahmed Mohamed (United Kingdom)
- Saad AlMasri (Lebanon)
- Pasquale Merola (Italy)
- Mickael Anodin (France)
- Lukasz Opolski (Poland)
- Stanislav Reiser (Germany)
- Steven Todd (Germany)
- Ahmed Mohamed (United Kingdom)
- Maxime Senden (Belgium)
- Bryan Chancusig Cartagena (Spain)
- Ali Alshatti (Kuwait)
- Omar Pellejero (Spain)
- Jorge Nieto (Spain)
- Abel Sousa (Spain)
- Dorian Leconte (France)
- Yousef Alqahtani (Kuwait)
- Lukasz Malodobry (Poland)
- Curtis Brown (United Kingdom)
- Michael Daboul (United Kingdom)
- Pierluigi Bonifazi (Italy)
- Youcef Djoudi (Luxembourg)
- Marcus Privett (United Kingdom)

Muscular Men's Physique Up To 175 Cm
1 Tyrell Thomas (United Kingdom)
2 Victor Chavez (Venezuela)
3 Gonçalo Pereira (Portugal)
4 Fabio Rodrigues (Portugal)
5 Nasser Alattar (Kuwait)
6 Husain Al Naser (Kuwait)
7 Valentino Tozzi (Italy)
8 Mohammed Jomah (Kuwait)
9 Riccardo Croci (Italy)
10 Florent Wernert (France)
- Abdullah Alzaabi (Kuwait)
- Beka Petrviashvili (Spain)
- Arnaldo Almonte (Dominican Rep.)
- Cristian Ledesma (Spain)
- Marco Zanghi (Italy)
- Kevork Tutunjian (Armenia)
- Adrian García (Spain)
- Ryan Maude (United Kingdom)
- Manuel Piedrafita (Spain)
- Haris Sherzay (United Kingdom)
- Mohamed Lutfalla (Bahrain)
- David Libreros (Spain)
- Adel Jarallahr Athubyani (Saudi Arabia)
- Massa Luca (Italy)
- Mahmoud Elmawardy (United Kingdom)
- Meshal Ebrahim (Kuwait)
- Ricardo Paul (United Kingdom)
- Mizan Hafizur Rahman (United Kingdom)
- Happy Edodo Ogieva (Spain)
- Sergio Rodrigues (Portugal)
- Michael Deryck (Belgium)
- Yasser Esa Sharawi (Saudi Arabia)
- Adrian Muria Guiral (Spain)
- Domingo Marquez (Spain)

Men's Fitness
1 Nazar Kharkhun (Ukraine)
2 Dario Molina (Ecuador)
3 Mykola Kotelenets (Ukraine)
DNC Oubai Alhammani (Denmark)