2016 IFBB World Juniors & Masters Championships
2017 Arnold Classic
Olympia Amateur South America

2017 Olympia Amateur South America

Medellin, Colombia
February 18-19, 2017


RESULTS BY YEAR 2017 | 2018 | 2019

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
Amerigo_jackson02
Amerigo Jackson
Boris_makov15
Boris Makov
Anton_buttone18
Anton Buttone
Pedro_bomba5 Pedro Bomba
Urbano_vasco05 Urbano Vasco
OVERALL FISICO CULTURISMO SENIOR Mauro Pulido (VENEZUELA)

Fisico Culturismo Senior +100 kg 1 Camilo Diaz (COLOMBIA)
2 Franco Dominguez (ARGENTINA)
3 Rodrigo Piriz (URUGUAY)
4 Bernardo Rodriguez (MEXICO)
5 Juan Millan (COLOMBIA)
6 Jair Espino (PANAMA)
7 James Bondi (BRASIL)
8 Sergio Fernandez (REPUBLICA DOMINICANA)

Fisico Culturismo Senior 100 kg 1 Esteban Fuqueme (COLOMBIA)
2 Enore Montano (COLOMBIA)
3 Milton Bustamante (COLOMBIA)
4 Jose Ponce (ARGENTINA)
5 Mauricio Campo (COLOMBIA)
6 Edision Chinchilla (COLOMBIA)
7 Daniel Dudley (PANAMA)
8 Edgar Lozano (COLOMBIA)
9 Fernando Atal (CHILE)
10 Jose Zenteno (CHILE)

Fisico Culturismo Senior 90 kg 1 Mauro Pulido (VENEZUELA)
2 Hugo Marquez (COLOMBIA)
3 Ricardo Plata (COLOMBIA)
4 Luis Perez (MEXICO)
5 Martin Escobar (COLOMBIA)
6 Carlos Duque (COLOMBIA)
7 Andres Holguin (ECUADOR)
8 Jonathan Bravo (COLOMBIA)
9 Ruy Garcia (VENEZUELA)
10 Jose Fernando Osorio (COLOMBIA)
11 Rafael Santos (COLOMBIA)
12 Matlok Gomez (COLOMBIA)

Fisico Culturismo Senior 85 kg 1 Javier Hernandez (MEXICO)
2 Diego Guerra (COLOMBIA)
3 Eduardo Rojas (VENEZUELA)
4 Jhony Vasquez (HONDURAS)
5 Jose Rojas (BOLIVIA)
6 Luis Rios (COLOMBIA)
7 Darwin Uribe (COLOMBIA)
8 Gerardo Marquez (VENEZUELA)
9 Daniel Ortega (COLOMBIA)

Fisico Culturismo Senior 80 kg 1 Jean Carlos Alfaro (PERU)
2 Yuber Palacios (COLOMBIA)
3 Jonathan Sanchez (COLOMBIA)
4 Javier De La Cruz (PERU)
5 Libaniel Rebolledo (COLOMBIA)
6 Paul Bracho (VENEZUELA)
7 Yussef Matus (PANAMA)
8 William Beltran (COLOMBIA)
9 Raul Rangel (COLOMBIA)
10 Leonardo Gomez (COLOMBIA)
11 Robinson Chicaiza (COLOMBIA)
12 Antonio Gonzales (COLOMBIA)
13 Sergio Santander (COLOMBIA)

Fisico Culturismo Senior 75 kg 1 Carlos Rivera (COLOMBIA)
2 Harrison Bermudez (VENEZUELA)
3 Carlos Usma (COLOMBIA)
4 Frank Sucre (VENEZUELA)
5 Jose Marin (COLOMBIA)
6 Julio Rico (COLOMBIA)
7 Henry Gotay (HONDURAS)
8 Mauricio Velazquez (MEXICO)
9 Luis Restrepo (COLOMBIA)

Fisico Culturismo Senior 70 kg 1 Duvan Rodriguez (COLOMBIA)
2 Hemradj Mulai (ARUBA)
3 Fanor Trujillo (COLOMBIA)
4 Geovanny Maldonado (COLOMBIA)
5 Ricardo Riega (PANAMA)
6 Juan Castro (COLOMBIA)
7 Ueliton Aragao (PARAGUAY)
8 Evaristo Cortes (COSTA RICA)
9 Ricardo Anaya (EL SALVADOR)
10 Jose Luis Hernandez (COLOMBIA)

Fisico Culturismo Senior 65 kg 1 Theiler Linares (PERU)
2 Daniel Luna (ECUADOR)
3 Jaime de Horta (COLOMBIA)
4 Leonardo Alizaga (COSTA RICA)
5 Abdul Rohman (COSTA RICA)
6 Hubert Turrini (BRASIL)
7 Enderson Ramirez (VENEZUELA)
8 James Aguirre (COLOMBIA)

FISICO CULTURISMO JUNIOR 1 Jose Herrera (COLOMBIA)
2 Edwin Aguayo (MEXICO)
3 Daniel Espinosa (COLOMBIA)
4 Jhonatan Ocampo (COLOMBIA)
5 Brayan Narvaez (COLOMBIA)
6 Marcos Patricio (CHILE)
7 Jair Garc (MEXICO)
8 Juan Quintana (COLOMBIA)
9 Andres Jaramillo (COLOMBIA)
10 Nelson Andres Restrepo (COLOMBIA)
11 Frabery Abreu (VENEZUELA)

Fisico Culturismo Master 1 Angel Bermudez (COLOMBIA)
2 Ricardo Plata (COLOMBIA)
3 Jose Escobar (PERU)
4 Carlos Alamilla (MEXICO)
5 Carlos Duque (COLOMBIA)
6 Willian Zamot (PUERTO RICO)
7 Luis Fernandez (COLOMBIA)
8 Ruben Aguirre (COLOMBIA)
9 Carlos Gomez (COLOMBIA)
10 Harold Nilson Moreno (COLOMBIA)
11 Antonio Gonzales (COLOMBIA)
12 David Ustariz (VENEZUELA)
13 Raul Avendaño (VENEZUELA)
14 Mauricio Velazquez (MEXICO)
15 Jhon Zuleta (COLOMBIA)

Master mas de 50 años 1 Ivan Rodriguez (COLOMBIA)
2 Carlos Sarmento (BRASIL)
3 Oscar Ramos (MEXICO)
4 Victor Charcopa (ECUADOR)
5 Douglas Pereira (VENEZUELA)
6 Patrick Weston (COLOMBIA)
7 Ramon Londoño (COLOMBIA)
8 Carlos Matute (HONDURAS)

OVERALL FISICO CULTURISMO CLASICO Davi Chagas Do Rosario (BRASIL)

Fisico Culturismo Clasico Senior + 1.80 MTS 1 Marcos Santos (BRASIL)
2 Joaquin Contreras (CHILE)
3 Alberto Rodas (COLOMBIA)

Fisico Culturismo Clasico Senior 1.80 MTS 1 Davi Chagas Do Rosario (BRASIL)
2 Heraldo Espinola (ARGENTINA)
3 Jorge Ruiz (COLOMBIA)
4 Johan Madrid (COLOMBIA)
5 Dagoberto Hernandez COLOMBIA)
6 Miguel Argumedo (COLOMBIA)

Fisico Culturismo Clasico Junior 1.75 MTS 1 Angelo Ronquillo (ECUADOR)
2 Rodrigo Coelho (BRASIL)
3 Jiovanny Cano (COLOMBIA)
4 Carlos Chavarro (COLOMBIA)
5 Cristian Ortiz (COLOMBIA)
6 Carlos Ceballos (COLOMBIA)
7 Carlos Romero (COLOMBIA)
8 Andres Zapata (COLOMBIA)
9 Carlos Suarez (MEXICO)
10 Ray Sanchez (ECUADOR)

Fisico Culturismo Clasico Senior 1.71 MTS 1 Jose Apresa Garcia (MEXICO)
2 Gabriel Muñoz (ARUBA)
3 Mauricio Raiscos (COLOMBIA)
4 Erick Sanchez (GUATEMALA)
5 Jose Balderas (MEXICO)
6 Nilton Galhoti (BRASIL)
7 Javier Soto (COLOMBIA)
8 Jorge Almanza (COLOMBIA)
9 Jose Medina (COLOMBIA
OVERALL Men's Physique Pedro Reichert (BRASIL)

Men's Physique Senior +1.78 MTS 1 Yohanin Pinango (VENEZUELA)
2 Luis del Rosario (REPUBLICA DOMINICANA)
3 Kenny Lindsay (TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO)
4 Joseph Leon (COSTA RICA)
5 Mario Riquelme (CHILE)
6 Cristian Murillo (COLOMBIA)
7 Carlos Collado (REPUBLICA DOMINICANA)
8 Diego Garcia (PERU)
9 Elton Trezil (ARUBA)
10 Randall Torres (COSTA RICA)
11 Luis Leon (COSTA RICA)
12 Jorge Porras (COSTA RICA)
13 Juan Valencia (ARUBA)
14 Javier Villegas (COLOMBIA)
15 Cesar Rodriguez Morales (COSTA RICA)

Men's Physique Senior 1.78 MTS 1 Elias Barbosa (BRASIL)
2 Briger Renteria (COLOMBIA)
3 Andrey Caro (COLOMBIA)
4 Francisco Bazan (PARAGUAY)
5 Cristian Gomez (PANAMA)
6 Max Perales (PERU)
7 Josbel Marquez (REPUBLICA DOMINICANA)

Men's Physique Senior 1.74 MTS 1 Pedro Reichert (BRASIL)
2 Max Murillo (COSTA RICA)
3 Cristian Valenzuela (CHILE)
4 Diego Urrego (COLOMBIA)
5 Jesser Pichardo (ARUBA)
6 Ronald Chavez (ECUADOR)
7 Cristian Perez (COLOMBIA)
8 Jose Estrella (MEXICO)
9 Adrian Barreto (VENEZUELA)
10 Jose Martinez (REPUBLICA DOMINICANA)
11 Leonardo Andarcia (REPUBLICA DOMINICANA)
12 Francisco San Marin (CHILE)
13 Ricardo Martinez (COLOMBIA)
14 Carlos Perez (REPUBLICA DOMINICANA)
15 Jairo Rodriguez (COLOMBIA)

Men's Physique Senior 1.70 MTS 1 Alberto Quijada (VENEZUELA)
2 Vitor Souza (BRASIL)
3 Jose Adan Rodriguez (COLOMBIA)
4 Jean Mille (VENEZUELA)
5 Diego Ramirez (COLOMBIA)
6 Mateo Pelaez (COLOMBIA)
7 Gustavo Diaz (COLOMBIA)
8 Cesar Rodriguez (COSTA RICA)
9 Jorge Romero (VENEZUELA)
10 Luis Sotelo (PERU)
11 Anderson Peña (REPUBLICA DOMINICANA)
12 Darwin Oquendo (COLOMBIA)
13 Iziah Kanhai (TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO)
14 Edwin Perez (REPUBLICA DOMINICANA)
15 David Rojas (COLOMBIA)

Men's Physique Senior 1.66 MTS 1 Luan Paranhos (BRASIL)
2 Eduardo Jaramillo (PERU)
3 Frankiln Valverde (ECUADOR)
4 Alan Artavia (COSTA RICA)
5 Juan Hernandez (CHILE)
6 Oscar Cano (COLOMBIA)
7 Carlos Tapia (ECUADOR)

Men's Physique Junior 1 Cristian Nuñez (COLOMBIA)
2 Leonardo Varela (COSTA RICA)
3 Carlos Collado (REPUBLICA DOMINICANA)
4 Duvan Sarmiento (COLOMBIA)
5 Alvaro Monsalve (COLOMBIA)
6 Pedro Yepes (COLOMBIA)
7 Leonardo Bernate (COLOMBIA)
8 Jhoan Taborda (COLOMBIA)
9 Aldo Antonucci (CHILE)
10 Yamil Hurtado (COLOMBIA)
11 Karlheinz Hammer (PERU)
12 Braulio Encarnacion (REPUBLICA DOMINICANA)
13 Juan Pablo Franco (COLOMBIA)

Men's Physique Master I 1 Hernan Rodriguez (ARGENTINA)
2 Dexter Simon (TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO)
3 Roman Morera (COSTA RICA)
4 Rodrigo Varanda (BRASIL)
5 Jimmy Norius (BAHAMAS)
6 Cristian Tuma (PARAGUAY)

OVERALL Muscular Men's Physique Rodrigo Valle De Paz (PERU)

Muscular Men's Physique +1.74 MTS 1 Fernando Chala (COLOMBIA)
2 Miguel Cartaya (VENEZUELA)
3 David Arango (COLOMBIA)
4 Wilfredo Lopez (VENEZUELA)
5 Geder Gomes (BRASIL)
6 Jose Alayon (VENEZUELA)
7 Anderson Cuastamal (COLOMBIA)
8 Guido Carlo (ARUBA)
9 Miguel Gonzalez (COLOMBIA)
10 Nelson Belo Mendoza (COLOMBIA)

Muscular Men's Physique 1.74 MTS 1 Rodrigo Valle De Paz (PERU)
2 Julian David Raigosa (COLOMBIA)
3 Julio Cesar Medina (ECUADOR)
4 Gabriel Ramirez (ARGENTINA)
5 Daniel Velasquez (COLOMBIA)
6 Jermaine Howard (ARUBA)
7 Ricardo Ayllon (CHILE)