2016 IFBB San Marino Pro
2016 NPC MuscleContest Excalibur Championships
OLYMPIA AMATEUR SAN MARINO

2016 Olympia Amateur Europe

San Marino
December 2-5, 2016


RESULTS BY YEAR 2014 | 2015 | 2016

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
Lev_danovitzA014
Lev Danovitz
MuscleHunks Tito Ortiz
Tito Ortiz
MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL WINNER Michael Muzo (Netherlands)

Men’s Bodybuilding OVER 100 KG 1 Michael Muzo (Netherlands)
2 Alfredo Teixeira (Italy)
3 Marco Sapigni (Italy)
4 Emil Kaleński (Poland)
5 Mattia Vecchi (Italy)
6 Fabio Petruio (Italy)
7 Tamás Sántha (Hungary)
8 Jaroslav Paseka (Czech)
9 Kristoffer Berner (Denmark)
10 Dalibor Susnyak (Slovakia)
- Sergei Agunovich (Belarus)
- Roland Brosman (Slovakia)
- Andrea Demartini (Italy)
- Alexandru Roberto (Romania)
- Luca Silvestrini (San Marino)

Men’s Bodybuilding UP TO 100 KG 1 Davide D'Alessandro (Italy)
2 Manuel Cañadillas (Spain)
3 Dan Cristea (Romania)
4 Yoohollan Mirhoseini (Iran)
5 Ayat Najdbaghri (Iran)
6 Djalma Laroque (Spain)
7 David Boix (Spain)
8 Luigi Quinto (Italy)
9 Peter Jallitsch (Germany)
10 Stefano Gemerotti (Italy)

Men’s Bodybuilding UP TO 90 KG 1 Ashot Kagramanian (Russia)
2 Jonathan Ardenoy (France)
3 Ahmed Fawzi (Switzerland)
4 Gilberto Ciriello (Italy)
5 Ralph Decelis (Malta)
6 Alessandro Dazzan (Italy)
7 Bartosz Kowalski (Poland)
8 Karol Olender (United Kingdom)
9 Radoslav Filip (Slovakia)
10 Emilio Martinez (Spain)
DNC Gianluca DeGortes (Italy)

Men’s Bodybuilding UP TO 85 KG 1 Ott Kiivikas (Estonia)
2 Yovko Tihov (Bulgaria)
3 Abel Martin Perez (Spain)
4 Roberto Casavecchia (Italy)
5 Jonatan Reverte (Spain)
6 Simone Metatini (Italy)
7 Slobodan Mitkov (Germany)
8 Hewa Mawlood (Iraq)

Men’s Bodybuilding UP TO 80 KG 1 Alex Zuccaro (Italy)
2 Fabbian Lorenzo (Italy)
3 Danilo Trimboli (Italy)
4 Gianluca Berdini (Italy)
5 Romeo Zon (France)
6 Antonio Bellaroba (Switzerland)
7 Juan Martin (Spain)
8 Sebastiano Chiaramira (Italy)
9 Cesar Borja (Spain)
10 Dániel Varga (Hungary)
- Dionis Thagi (Kosovo)
DNC Richard Varruciu (France)

Men’s Bodybuilding UP TO 70 KG 1 Nicola Barlota (Italy)
2 Angelo Corrado (Italy)
3 Sandro Brocca (Italy)
4 Antonio Herrera (Spain)
5 Pietro Aprile (Italy)
6 Jose Gambin (Spain)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding
OVERALL WINNER
Romeo Basso (Italy)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding 40-49, OVER 90 KG 1 Romeo Basso (Italy)
2 Enrico Frisinghecci (Italy)
3 Ilario Rongioletti (Germany)
4 Romano Salvatore (Italy)
5 Aldo Masolo (Italy)
6 Roland Brosman (Slovakia)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding 40-49, UP TO 90 KG 1 Gilberto Ciriello (Italy)
2 Roberto Casavecchia (Italy)
3 Simone Metatini (Italy)
4 Silvio Gonnari (Italy)
5 Gianluca DeGortes (Italy)
6 Emilio Martinez (Spain)
7 Ivan Piccolo (Italy)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding 40-49, UP TO 80 KG 1 Juan Martin (Spain)
2 Fabio Urso (Italy)
3 Sandro Brocca (Italy)
4 Costa Corrado (Italy)
5 Karim Boumazza (France)
6 Pasquale Vetrella (Italy)
7 Maurizio Capello (Italy)
8 Ignacio Varela (Spain)

MASTER Men’s Bodybuilding OVER 50 1 Anselmo Cortado (Spain)
2 Paolo Monti (Italy)
3 Maoro Francavilla (Italy)
4 Francesco Casolari (Italy)
5 Massimo Venturelli (Italy)
DNC Stefano Gemerotti (Italy)

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding
OVERALL WINNER
Jacek Ratusznik (Poland)

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding OVER 180 CM 1 Jacek Ratusznik (Poland)
2 Chris Taylor (Germany)
3 Adrian Cyronek (Poland)
4 Antonio Capurro (Italy)
5 Adriano Piccinni (Switzerland)
6 Michael De Maesschalck (Belgium)
7 José Fabrizio Pelaez (Switzerland)
8 Jacek Patorski (Poland)

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding UP TO 180 CM 1 Antonio Ludovico (Italy)
2 Jaime Hernandez (Spain)
3 Antonio De La Torre (Spain)
4 Daniele D'Onofrio (Italy)
5 Enzo Ricci (Italy)
6 Giuseppe Bramcacco (Italy)
7 Rus Ali (United Kingdom)

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding UP TO 175 CM 1 Carlo Michellini (Italy)
2 Filip Lihl (Germany)
3 Marco Norcia (Italy)
4 Andrea Pinti (San Marino)
5 Fabio Racalbuto (Italy)

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding UP TO 171 CM 1 Corrado Carbe (Italy)
2 Davide Tilocca (Italy)
3 Remi Ganzeman (Belgium)
4 Giovani Barone (Italy)
5 Antonio Fenderico (Italy)
6 Francesco Frasca (Italy)
Men’s Physique OVERALL WINNER Adriano Jimenez (Spain)

Men’s Physique OVER 178 CM 1 Adriano Jimenez (Spain)
2 Tierry Wilson (Portugal)
3 Dawid Wachelka (Switzerland)
4 Adam Piwko (Poland)
5 Momar Bah (Finland)
6 Thomas Kunz (Switzerland)
7 Yury Ilin (Russia)
8 Fabio Molteni (Italy)
9 Giorgio Saponaro (Italy)
10 Emmanuel Mensah (Spain)
- Francesco Russo (Italy)
- Rasto Valent (United Kingdom)
- Krisztián Agócs (Hungary)
- Andrea Gallo (Italy)
- Kaspar Tõnisson (Estonia)
- Alin Tositiu (Germany)
- Mateusz Bobrowski ()
- Francesco Fasciana (Italy)
- Emil Empacher (Denmark)
- Jaani Inkinen (Finland)
- Massimo Barosso (Italy)
- Andrea Guida (Italy)
- Ádám Karakás (Hungary)
- Andraž Varl (Slovenia)
- Domenico Armento (Italy)

Men’s Physique UP TO 178 CM 1 Jonathan Bueno (Spain)
2 Andrea Mosti (Italy)
3 Benedikt Lukas (Germany)
4 Krzysztof Krauze (Poland)
5 Tiago Pereira (Switzerland)
6 Francesco Rolli (Italy)
7 Danilo Coppolcchia (Italy)
8 Said Alghifary (Sweden)
9 Francesco Merola (Italy)

Men’s Physique UP TO 174 CM 1 Luca Biolo (Italy)
2 Antonio Nocerino (Italy)
3 Florent Wernert (France)
4 Dylan Sonneveld (Netherlands)
5 Davide Alippi (Italy)
6 Peter Bukovnik (Slovenia)
7 Pictro Corongiu (Italy)
8 Aleksandr Ulanov (Russia)
9 Jose Maria Martinez (Spain)
10 Andrea Celentano (Italy)
- Alessandro Perez (Italy)

Men’s Physique UP TO 170 CM 1 Franco Paguari (Italy)
2 Alessio Sbizzera (Italy)
3 Alireza Rasa (Italy)
4 Giuseppe Finestra (Italy)
5 Davide Tramontano (Italy)
6 Daniele Paparello (Italy)
7 Michael Saccone (Italy)

Muscular Men’s Physique 1 Toma Melestean (Italy)
2 Andrea Frascari (Italy)
3 Alessandro D'Amuri (Italy)
4 Roberto Stipcevich (Italy)
5 Alessio Sacchet (Italy)
6 Marco Vigani (Italy)
7 Goglia Elemente (Italy)
8 Guido Vespoli (Italy)