2016 NABBA Universe Championships
2016 NPC All South Championships

2016 IFBB Men’s World Amateur Championships

Benidorm, Alicante, SPAIN
November 3 - 7, 2016


RESULTS BY YEAR 1999 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
MuscleHunks Orso Orfeo Orso Orfeo
70th IFBB Men’s World
Amateur Bodybuilding
Championships
OVERALL 1 Behrooz Tabani Abarghani (Iran)
2 Jordi Martinez Zafra (Spain)
3 Jafar Ghaffarnezhad Azizi (Iran)
4 Sajad Niknampour (Iran)
5 Mahdi Heydari (Iran)
6 Hossein Kalateh (Iran)
7 Kyoungyun Nam (Korea)
8 Masashi Suzuki (Japan)
9 Kyeongmo Park (Korea)

Men’s Bodybuilding OVER 100 KG 1 Jordi Martinez Zafra (Spain)
2 Attia Abdelaalibrahim Shaalan (Egypt)
3 Mohsen Samadi (Iran)
4 Andrzej Kolodziejczyk (Poland)
5 Adam Kozyra (Ukraine)
6 Yuliy Rusev (Bulgaria)
7 Aron Winnelinckx (Luxembourg)
8 Sibusiso Khuzwayo (South Africa)
9 Geizon Rosa (Brazil)
10 Antonello Olivieri (Italy)
- Khaled Hamoudi (Kuwait)
- Enrico Frisinghelli (Italy)

Men’s Bodybuilding UP TO 100 KG 1 Behrooz Tabani Abarghani (Iran)
2 Hassan Khosrvi (Iran)
3 Eslam Mohamed Abdelhamid Issa Mohamed (Egypt)
4 Marti Pozzi Tena (Spain)
5 Reza Kakavand (Azerbaijan)
6 Andriy Kukharchuk (Ukraine)
7 David Boix (Spain)
8 Roman Dudushkin (Russia)
9 Vladislav Kuznetcov (Russia)
10 Antonio Furić (Croatia)
- Shaban Osmani (Switzerland)
- Patrick Lisumbu (Sweden)
- Afrem Afrem (Syria)
- Amr Alaa Ali Hidar (Egypt)

Men’s Bodybuilding UP TO 95 KG 1 Jafar Ghaffarnezhad Azizi (Iran)
2 Meysam Keshvari (Iran)
3 Szymon Lada (Poland)
4 Manuel Canadillas (Spain)
5 Luis Llorente (Spain)
6 Peter Tatarka (Slovakia)
7 Jimmy Gomes Lima (Luxembourg)
8 Abdallah Al-Rahbi (Oman)
9 Tomasz Kornalewski (Poland)
10 Jinho Lee (Korea)
- Abdelwadoud Bayoumi (Egypt)
- Patrizio Vaiano (Italy)
- Pavel Ivanov (Russia)
- Caglayan Kuzu (Turkey)

Men’s Bodybuilding UP TO 90 KG 1 Hossein Kalateh (Iran)
2 Carlos Pereira (Brazil)
3 Grego Francisca (Netherlands)
4 Joel Pascua (Norway)
5 Saeed Moammer Yaznabad (Iran)
6 Myonghun Kim (Korea)
7 Tomas Bendoraitis (Lithuania)
8 Joan Cannegieter (Netherlands)
9 Sergio Dufort (Spain)
10 Vasyl Remizov (Ukraine)
- Rogério Barradas (Portugal)
- Manuel Duarte Fernandes (Spain)
- Ilkay Beyga (Turkey)
- Vicente Olombrada (Spain)
- Mohammed Ahmed Mahamed Ali (Egypt)
- Tristan van Aarde (South Africa)
- Jorge Cunha (Portugal)
DNC Maysaria Medhad Ahmed Refaat (Egypt)

Men’s Bodybuilding UP TO 85 KG 1 Sajad Niknampour (Iran)
2 Haitham Al-Zadjali (Oman)
3 Nasser Alsayyed (Kuwait)
4 Ott Kiivikas (Estonia)
5 Abel Martin (Spain)
6 Salar Madadivarzeghani (Iran)
7 Mariusz Balazinski (Poland)
8 Serkan Cetin (Germany)
9 Andrii Koliada (Ukraine)
10 Awonke Ngoma (South Africa)
- Ahmed Ahmed Elbehiri (Egypt)
- Onur Kandemir (Turkey)
- Cuneyt Baris Uckan (Turkey)
- Aviv Shafrir (Israel)
- Abdel Aziz El Hamwi (Lebanon)
- Ahmed Al-Maskari (Oman)
- Jonatan Reverte (Spain)
- Abbas Haidar (Lebanon)
- Soufiane Abid (Algeria)
- Pushpinder Bharti (India)
- Ahmed Mohammed Alshafei (Egypt)
- Charles Barbe (France)
- Josep Merino (Spain)
- Eric Aime Ngassa (Canada)

Men’s Bodybuilding UP TO 80 KG 1 Masashi Suzuki (Japan)
2 Seonghwan Kim (Korea)
3 Ariel Guong (Philippines)
4 Radoslav Angelov (Bulgaria)
5 Fábio Lopes (Portugal)
6 Hamed Davoodabadi Farahani (Iran)
7 Karol Malecki (Poland)
8 Rafael Beltran Arenillas (Spain)
9 Faisal Al-Mata’ni (Oman)
10 Claudio Do Monte (Brazil)
- Alberto Galan (Spain)
- Sam Gardner (Canada)
- Karim Boumazza (France)
- Ergül Çimen (Turkey)
- Michael Adonis (South Africa)
- Simone Meiattini (Italy)
- Miguel Pinto Francisco (Portugal)
- Flanur Gerbavci (Kosovo)
- Stefano Aquaro (Luxembourg)
- Dimo Benev (Bulgaria)
- Julio Portet Mas (Spain)
- Aly Wahby (Egypt)

Men’s Bodybuilding UP TO 75 KG 1 Kyoungyun Nam (Korea)
2 Romeo Zon (France)
3 Shotaro Suyama (Japan)
4 Oscar Marin (Spain)
5 Carles Vinals (Spain)
6 Ahmad Hassan Sulaiman Rustom (UAE)
7 William De Araújo (Brazil)
8 Abdulaziz Wahtan Abdulla Alqahtan Alshehhi (UAE)
9 Ali Baroun (Kuwait)
10 Farhad Asadnezhadrokni (Iran)
- Victor Nastase (Belgium)
- Carlos Torres (Argentina)
- Mohammad Al Masri (Syria)
- Hector Defez Beltrani (Spain)
- Maurizio Montalto (Italy)
- Mandla Msongelwa (South Africa)
- Joseph Silzer (USA)
- Arab Bouchaib (Morocco)
- Pratap Bhogade (India)
- Suman Das (India)
- Önder Çaglar (Turkey)
- Iurii Panov (Russia)
- Gordon Singh (United Kingdom)

Men’s Bodybuilding UP TO 70 KG 1 Mahdi Heydari (Iran)
2 Abdullah Al-Jabri (Oman)
3 Jonay Mesa Navarro (Spain)
4 Makoto Tashiro (Japan)
5 Fawaz Alhalawa (Kuwait)
6 Marcin Kosel (Poland)
7 Yonggyu Kim (Korea)
8 Mohamed Fathy Abdelgawad (Egypt)
9 Angelo Corrado Maggiore (Italy)
10 Daniel Sticco (Italy)
- Sadik Kesici (Turkey)
- Antonio Herrera (Spain)
- Kelton Thomas (Trinidad & Tobago)
- Alexandre Bozonnet (France)
- Lautaro Banfi (Argentina)
- Miroslav Skadra (Slovakia)
- Wael Ali Omar (Syria)
- Serkan Kinik (Turkey)

Men’s Bodybuilding UP TO 65 KG 1 Kyeongmo Park (Korea)
2 Ayoob Razouki Ismail Alammar (UAE)
3 Daniel Wellington Luna (Ecuador)
4 Gholamreza Alizadeh (Iran)
5 Ciprian Solzaru (Romania)
6 Evaristo Cortes (Costa Rica)
7 Jose Antonio Garcia (Spain)
8 Kamil Mubarak Al Muqaimi (Oman)
9 Young Hwan Kim (Korea)
10 Mauro Ranieri (Italy)
- Wang Sengui (China)
- Wayne Hugar (USA)
- Leonardo Alizaga (Costa Rica)
- Daniel Hibbs (New Zealand)
11th World Amateur
Classic Bodybuilding Championships
OVERALL 1 Andrii Buzovetskyi (Ukraine)
2 Keyvan Rezapour (Iran)
3 Mahdi Parvani (Iran)
4 Seyedroohollah Mirnoorallahi (Iran)
5 Juhoon Lee (Korea)

Classic Bodybuilding OVER 180 CM 1 Keyvan Rezapour (Iran)
2 Hesam Khosravi Larijani (Iran)
3 Kaveh Jazani (Azerbaijan)
4 Hubert Kulczynski (Poland)
5 Adrian Cyronek (Poland)
6 Francisco Galvan Torres (Spain)
7 Sergey Serechshev (Kazakhstan)
8 Mateusz Kolkowski (Poland)
9 Boris Orava (Czech Republic)
10 Zack McGuirk (United Kingdom)
- Yusuf Siper (Turkey)
- Christian Sløk (Denmark)
- Gokhan Balci (Turkey)
- Viktor Mathisen (Norway)
- Darren Maywood (Canada)
DNC Zlatko Piralić (Croatia)

Classic Bodybuilding UP TO 180 CM 1 Andrii Buzovetskyi (Ukraine)
2 Jordi Romero Marsal (Spain)
3 Mohammadreza Jafari Sartomi (Iran)
4 Patryk Jaskiewicz (Poland)
5 Antonio Ludovico (Italy)
6 Antonio De La Torre (Spain)
7 Betin Başyurt (Turkey)
8 Williams Gerard (Luxembourg)
9 Ildar Akhmetsianov (Russia)
10 Marius Arlauskas (Lithuania)
- Giuseppe Brancaccio (Italy)
- Lyle Singh (South Africa)
- Reno Banks (United Kingdom)
- Aage Bunde (Norway)
- İlker Tetik (Turkey)
- Oğuzhan Akdeniz (Turkey)
- Joni Hietala (Finland)
- İlhan Topuz (Turkey)

Classic Bodybuilding UP TO 175 CM 1 Juhoon Lee (Korea)
2 Julián Paredes (Argentina)
3 Naim Barhoumi (Tunisia)
4 Andrea Felici (Italy)
5 Andrej Varga (Slovakia)
6 Takumi Onoda (Japan)
7 Barrie Myers (Canada)
8 Cheng Cancan (China)
9 İskender Cihan Polat (Turkey)
10 Kesekang Moseki (South Africa)

Classic Bodybuilding UP TO 171 CM 1 Mahdi Parvani (Iran)
2 Fawaz Alhalawa (Kuwait)
3 Aristide Mbomni Tiam (Germany)
4 Zhao Zhanglei (China)
5 Hyojung Kim (Korea)
6 Michele Massaro (Italy)
7 Keshav Saikoolal (South Africa)
8 Gabriele Giansante (Italy)
9 Alex Izquierdo (Uruguay)
10 Ran Mao Rong (China)
- Tom De Ruyter (Belgium)
- Kiho Mun (Korea)
- Omar Obino (Italy)
- Milton Galhoti (Brazil)
- Tomoya Nakadomari (Japan)
- Wang Hua (China)
- Edgar Pineda (El Salvadior)
- Ercüment Aras (Turkey)
- Alejandro Zitta (Argentina)

Classic Bodybuilding UP TO 168 CM 1 Seyedroohollah Mirnoorallahi (Iran)
2 Kikwan Seol (Korea)
3 Stanislav Vizenher (Ukraine)
4 Daniel Cubeddu (France)
5 Xu Demin (China)
6 Yeongseok Kim (Korea)
7 Jose Gambin (Spain)
8 Tetsuya Hara (Japan)
9 Dumisani Dlodlo (South Africa)
10 Georgi Georgiev (Bulgaria)
- Urs Zumstein (Switzerland)
- Melik Aktaş (Turkey)
- Dalibor Jovanovic (Serbia)