2016 NPC Europa Phoenix Championships
2016 Olympia Europe
MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Overall Winner
Benny Brantley

Heavyweight
1. Benny Brantley
2. Wes Simon
3. Luke Kirchner
4. Alejandro Ortega

Light Heavyweight
1. Jed Listen
2. Corey Comeaux
3. David Anyanwu
4. Timothy Robins
5. Jadale John
6. Gian Solari
7. Charles Kelley
8. Denton Gormley
9. Christopher Brown

Middleweight
1. Chad Fienzel
2. Luther Williams
3. Garrett Steiger
4. Leon Rios
5. Ryan Hulin

Lightweight
1. Erick Ramirez
2. Darwin Guilbeaux

Novice Heavyweight
1. Colt Potter
2. Alejandro Ortega
3. Darren Jones

Novice Lightweight
1. Erick Ramirez
2. Jesse Garcia

Novice Middleweight
1. Gian Solari
2. Garrett Steiger
3. Ryan Hulin

Masters Over 35
1. Timothy Robins
2. Garrett Steiger
3. Erick Ramirez
4. Darwin Guilbeaux

Masters Over 50
1. Paul Vinson
2. Harold Haymon
3. Brian Mobley
4. Morris Massey
5. Frank White

Masters Over 70
1. Ed Thompson
2. Gordon Green
MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner
Jadale John

Class A
1. Jadale John
2. Jacobo Chavez
3. Kevin Dixon
4. Tomas Gonzalez
5. Cristian Ramos
6. Chase Hammett
7. Erik Brodie
8. Albert Paredes

Class B
1. John Inman
2. Kris Sanouvong
3. Mousa Jawad

Class C
1. Erik Brodie
2. Eddie Gonzales
3. Thomas Caballero
4. Willie Sanchez

Class D
1. Willie Sanchez
2. Travis Williams
3. Brandon McGusty
4. Damian Lee

Class E
1. Ryan Compton
2. Travis St. John
3. James Hartnett
4. Aaryn Mcdonald
5. Roy Moses

Class F
1. Julian Craioveanu
2. Blake Schmidt
3. Travis St. John
4. Kenneth Smith
5. Solomon Ward
6. Trent Waddell

Novice Class A
1. Jacobo Chavez
2. Cristian Ramos
3. Tomas Gonzalez
4. Albert Paredes

Novice Class B
1. Laurent Latour
2. Eddie Gonzales
3. Josue Batres
4. Laurent Latour
5. Mark Lang
6. Mousa Jawad

Novice Class C
1. Eddie Gonzales

Novice Class D
1. Ryan Compton
2. Brandon McGusty
3. Robert Anderson

Novice Class E
1. Daniel Bussey
2. Roy Moses

Novice Class F
1. Solomon Ward
2. Julian Craioveanu
3. Dennis Olivier
4. Trent Waddell

Teen
1. Jadale John
2. Kevin Hernandez

Masters Over 35
1. Karell Semien
2. Willie Sanchez
3. Travis Williams
4. Eric Sutton
5. Yusef France
6. James Hartnett
7. Kenneth Smith
8. Julian Craioveanu
9. Laurent Latour
10. Kirk Merrikh
11. Bryan Clark
12. Roy Moses
13. Jonathan Fowler

Masters Over 45
1. Craig Bokemeyer
2. Daniel Bussey
3. Mark Lang
4. Brian Mobley
5. Curtis Drouillard
6. John Banda
MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner
Rabih Laz

Class A
1. Kevon Morton
2. Luther Williams
3. Moneek Bennett
4. Jeremiah Garcia

Class B
1. Rabih Laz
2. Tyson Smith
3. Neil Devoe
4. Troy Webb
5. Johnathan Goins

Class C
1. Tyler Wendland
2. James Nuckulls
3. Montana Starkey

Novice Class A
1. Jeremiah Garcia

Novice Class B
1. Tyson Smith
2. Neil Devoe
3. Johnathan Goins

Novice Class C
1. James Nuckulls
2. Shaun Holt
3. Montana Starkey
4. Tylor Mack

Teen
1. Jadale John

Masters Over 35
1. Rabih Laz
2. Kevon Morton
3. Moneek Bennett
4. Tyson Smith
5. Neil Devoe
6. Eric Sutton

Masters Over 45
1. Shaun Holt
2. Troy Webb
3. Brian Mobley