2016 NPC Excalibur Championships
2016 NPC Los Angeles Championships
NPC USA

2016 NPC Masters National Championships

Pittsburgh, PA
July 20-23, 2016


RESULTS BY YEAR 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
Von-Legend-1 Von Legend
087 Elijah (MyFriendsFeet)
Men's Bodybuilding Masters Earned Pro Card Arturo Cotto
Marc Arthur Dautruchee
Jack Oehlers
Adelino Borges
Mister Taylor
Luca Pennazzalo
Michael Sudduth
Wayne Williams

Masters Over 35
Overall
Ferlan Bailey

Masters Over 35
Super Heavyweight
1. Marc Arthur Dautruchee
2. TJ Clark
3. Anthony Friedreich
4. David Fisch
5. Erik Weaver
7. Yamil Cabral
8. Luca Pennazzalo
9. Gabriel Moen
10. Sven Maldonado
11. Christian Otero
12. Ron Stevens
13. Kevin Klemm
14. Justin Harris
15. Matthew Puglia
16. Jason Fletcher
16. Erick Seng
16. Tim Camilli
- Teddy Gray

Masters Over 35
Heavyweight
1. Ferlan Bailey
2. Melvin Alston
3. Lehjuan Jones
4. Kevin Sperling
5. Ty White
6. Joe Piersante
7. Chad Herr
8. David Coleman
9. Scott Stevenson
10. Farsha Jones
11. Jeffrey Brand
12. Eli Walsh
13. Tommie Landrum
14. Walter Hardeman

Masters Over 35
Light Heavyweight
1. Arturo Cotto
2. Reggie Anderson
3. Carlos Pinto
4. Arthur Williams
5. Mister Taylor
6. Nick Cortese
7. John Harris
8. Jay Warren
9. Christian Simmons
10. Brent Scroggins
11. Daryl Young
12. Joey Decaminada
13. Erick Vandergon
14. Stanley Cuaresma
15. Joseph Couto
16. Leon Harrison
16. Lee Richards
16. Brett Lynch
16. Chris Carter
16. Tony Gil
16. Jack Newport
16. Daniel Mccarron
16. Ivan Meraz

Masters Over 35
Middleweight
1. Wayne Williams
2. Ronald Torres
3. Brian Degaglia
4. Ryan Celli
5. Anthony Greene
6. Scott Peskin
7. Scott Bozarth
8. David Mamana

Masters Over 35
Welterweight
1. Daniel Stern
2. Jose Juarez
3. Joseph Namarai
4. David Garcia
5. Kevin Harmon
6. Eugene Brian Clark

Masters Over 35
Lightweight
1. Joseph Lorusso
2. Raymond Gendreau
3. Raymond Moreau, Jr.

Masters Over 35
Bantamweight
1. Bob Reiner

Masters Over 40
Overall
Anne Sheehan

Masters Over 40
Super Heavyweight
1. Luca Pennazzalo
2. Michael Sudduth
3. Yamil Cabral
4. Michael Taylor
5. Matthew Puglia
6. Ron Stevens
7. Kevin Klemm
8. Kevin Law
9. Ryan Bidigare
10. Lewis Arendall

Masters Over 40
Heavyweight
1. Ferlan Bailey
2. Lehjuan Jones
3. Chad Herr
4. Melvin Alston
5. Kevin Sperling
6. Joe Piersante
7. Ty White
8. Brian Cristina
9. Steven Nix
10. Jonathan Johnson
11. Rick Perard
12. Walter Hardeman
13. David Coleman
14. Farsha Jones
15. Jeffrey Brand
16. Dean Tibbets
16. Don Demetrakeas
16. Tommie Landrum
16. Casey Richards
16. Craig Baser
16. Scott Stevenson

Masters Over 40
Light Heavyweight
1. Mister Taylor
2. Reggie Anderson
3. Ryan Walters
4. Carlos Pinto
5. John Harris
6. Anthony Singe
7. Nick Cortese
8. Mike Taylor
9. John Price
10. John Peshia
11. Daryl Young
12. Teon Thompson
13. Chistopher Vester
14. Stanley Cuaresma
15. Joey Decaminada
16. Leon Harrison
16. Mark Ouellette
16. Keith Culver
16. Mike Discher
16. Brett Lynch
16. Chris Carter
16. Tony Gil
16. Daniel Mccarron
16. Alan Voelkl

Masters Over 40
Middleweight
1. Ronald Torres
2. Nhon Ly
3. Ryan Celli
4. Bred Helm
5. Manny Rameriz
6. Anthony Greene
8. David Mamana
9. Scott Peskin
10. Scott Bozarth
11. Luis Lopez
12. Charles Kelley
13. Brad Fleming

Masters Over 40
Welterweight
1. David Garcia
2. Daniel Stern
3. Joseph Namarai
4. Eugene Brian Clark
5. Kevin Harmon
- Christian Silvestri

Masters Over 40
Lightweight
1. Jack Oehlers
2. Joseph Lorusso
3. Anthony Mannino
4. Bradley Johnson
5. Raymond Gendreau

Masters Over 40
Bantamweight
1. Jerry Guiterrez
2. Wayne Hugar
3. Jon Ford
4. Raymond Fong

Masters Over 50
Overall
Masters Over 50
Super Heavyweight
1. Michael Sudduth
2. Kevyn Warren
3. David Reid
4. Randy Sebastian
5. Donald Smite
6. Bart Mauldin

Masters Over 50
Heavyweight
1. Daniel DeGeorge
2. Joe Munich
3. Gary Vain
4. Tab Hunter
5. Steve Polsfuss
6. Jesse Martin
7. Mike Robbins
8. Rick Perard
9. Randy Watson
10. Jeff Geldean
11. Mitchal Rowe
12. Vinny Digangi
13. Lee Cunningham
14. Carl Mason
15. Casey Richards
- Rick West

Masters Over 50
Light Heavyweight
1. George Nickell
2. Jeff Schneider
3. Arthur Williams
4. Paul Southern
5. Kevin Knapp
6. Guillermo Dela Rosa
7. Osiris
8. Anthony Charles
9. Gator Gates
10. Keith Culver
11. Anthony Mowod
12. Michael Massiah
13. John Cole
14. Stephen Banko
15. Mike Discher
16. Richard White
16. Walter Mack
- Timothy Durning

Masters Over 50
Middleweight
1. Adelino Borges
2. Nhon Ly
3. Tony Lagrene
4. Bryan Mckinney
5. David Johnson
6. Joseph Solinski
7. Marco Ironi
8. Brian Rees
9. Scott Keaton
10. Loyd Sandidge
11. Rickey Rohus
12. Richard Sorgenfrei
13. Keith Nuccio
14. Brad Fleming
15. Mark Metzger
Lester Jr Bartels

Masters Over 50
Welterweight
1. Ken Baldwin
2. Sandy Sanchez
3. Daniel Stern
4. Gregory Kuhn
5. Dave Clark
6. David Duncan

Masters Over 50
Lightweight
1. William Slater
2. Gray Coonrod
3. Julio Franco
4. Orlando Sablon, Jr.
5. Bradley Johnson
6. Jeffrey English
7. Anthony Edwards

Masters Over 50
Bantamweight
1. Wayne Hugar
2. Raphael Calzadilla
3. James Seifert
4. James Fish
5. Jon Ford
6. Raymond Fong

Masters Over 60
Overall
Phil Wescott

Masters Over 60
Heavyweight
1. Jack Friend
2. Daniel Martin
3. Tom Doyle
4. Scott Bohnet
5. Donald Smite

Masters Over 60
Light Heavyweight
1. Jon Witty
2. Gregg Hartley
3. Joseph Quinn
4. John Kempka
5. Douglas Graham
6. Thomas Helmke

Masters Over 60
Middleweight
1. Phil Wescott
2. Rob Godwin
3. Mark Oymaian
4. Richard Woessner
5. Rick Schmitz
6. Charles Barney
7. Richard Munn
8. Joseph Bastardi
9. Robert Slade
10. Rodney Anderson

Masters Over 60
Lightweight
1. Greg Tuck
2. Michael Huard

Masters Over 70 1. Ed Myska
2. Robert Drapkin
3. Arthur Peacock
4. Clifford Jackson
5. Harvey Shapan
6. Tony Goodley
7. David Van Til
8. Hans Foraker
9. Robert Slade
10. Gerald Cummings
11. Carl Silvagni
12. Charles David
13. Paul Watson

Masters Over 80 Arthur Peacock

Collegiate National Champion Brian Bortz

Collegiate Heavyweight 1. Brian Bortz
2. Chase Morgan-Floyd

Collegiate Light Heavyweight 1. Logan Kallay
Alex Noriega

Collegiate Middleweight 1. John Dorsey
Quinn Flanagan

Collegiate Lightweight 1. Hunter Schmeckpeper

Teen National Champion Dominic Triveline

Teen Heavyweight 1. Brian Bortz
2. John Ross Long
3. Edward Katsnelson
4. James Reynoso
5. Elliott Dermond

Teen Light Heavyweight 1. Seta Drake
2. Christopher Clarkson
3. Luke Potter
4. Harry Vartanian
5. Jacob Huang

Teen Middleweight Quinn Flanagan
Derrick Jiron
Dominic Triveline
Ryan Mercede
Nicholas Wakefield
Ryan Wakely
Chase Clements

Teen Lightweight Hunter Schmeckpeper
Devin Morrison
Trevor Bailey
Yan Toporovsky
Kyler Strohecker
Cal Rawlings
Jovon Times
Men's Physique Earned Pro Card Ro Schroer
Vincent VJ-Hils
Jerome Dinh
Eric Jones
Christopher Niemczyk
Brad Helm
Jeff Vasquez
Sam Yehia
Ryan Henderson
David Johnson
Eric Rapoza
Timothy Durning
John Contino
Erce Phillips
Greg Grant
Matthew Davis

Over 35
Overall
Kaunaoa Mcgee-Sharp

Over 35 - Class A 1. Jonathan Machuca
2. Joshua Ohashi
3. Allan Basto
4. Oscar Quezada
5. Nathaniel Flowers
6. Jonathan Larue
7. Rico Padua
8. Daren Desylvia
9. Dung Pham
10. Juan Rivera

Over 35 - Class B 1. Brandon Robichaux
2. Richard Alvarado
3. Timothy Henley
3. Howard Gibson
4. Russell Mania Powell
5. Eric Miller
6. Jayson Salaum
7. Paul Hournai
8. Raymond Sedillo
9. Gonzalo Torres
11. Ryan Zimmerman
12. Rahul Dasgupta
13. Ryan Henderson
14. Arnold Goins
15. Jarmaur Stallings

Over 35 - Class C 1. David Odom
2. Carlos Lueck
3. Daniel Collins
4. Jeremy Jones
5. Alfred Alicea
6. Ryan Henderson
7. Wade Gronwold
8. John Kent
9. Chris Powell
10. Roderick Kennedy
11. Larry Sabourin
12. Damien Wheeler
13. Ryan Bretag

Over 35 - Class D 1. Ryan Weber
2. Vesselin Diev
2. Antonie J-dionizie
4. Jason Hazzard
5. Rasheed English
6. Brett Vickers
7. Anthony Thomas
8. Bruce Nolte
9. Logan Beckman
10. Jesse Stanich
11. David Savidia
12. Sean Daniel
13. Franchot Franc Thomas
14. Cory Jarriel
15. Jeremy Solano
16. Aaron Tuttle

Over 35 - Class E 1. Kim Santos
2. Shaun Spiers
3. Mario Tenni, Jr.
4. Francisco Cardona
5. Chet Nichols
6. Godwin Odior
7. Dean Szakacs
8. Mau Jackson
8. Daniel Blankenship
10. Thomas Niewohner
11. Guilliano Janvier

Over 35 - Class F 1. Kaunaoa Mcgee-sharp
2. Will Smith
3. Justin Thornton
4. Antionne Scott
5. Justin Edwards
6. Joshua Cooperman
7. Marvin Tookes
8. Kyle Ward
9. Bernard Green
10. Hugo Quintaro
11. Antonio Clyburn

Over 40 Overall Jason Blount

Over 40 - Class A 1. Allan Basto
2. Oscar Quezada
3. Antony Portland
4. Dung Pham
5. Jonathan Larue
6. Scott Rizzotto

Over 40 - Class B 1. Howard Gibson
2. Russell Mania Powell
3. Dustin Callender
4. Timothy Henley
5. Markell Thomas
6. Paul Hournai
7. Richard Seymour
8. Brian Malchose
9. Kevin Harris
10. Ernest Wu
11. Michael Harris

Over 40 - Class C 1. Jason Kirk
2. Ryan Henderson
3. Jason Carter
4. Jason Story
5. Roderick Kennedy
6. Wade Gronwold
7. Sean Stevenson
8. Andrew Landis
9. Jeff Virzi
10. Richard Price

Over 40 - Class D 1. Rasheed English
2. Antonie J-dionizie
3. Brett Vickers
4. Christopher Dorsey
5. Vesselin Diev
6. Bruce Nolte
7. Sean Daniel
8. Terrence Dupree
9. Cory Jarriel
10. Guy Baich
11. Franchot Franc Thomas
12. Aaron Tuttle
13. Jason Verbus

Over 40 - Class E 1. Jason Blount
2. Javier De Jesus
3. Vince Strange
4. Mario Tenni, Jr.
5. Shaun Spiers
6. Clifford Jackson
7. Anthony Van Duyn
8. Godwin Odior
9. Chet Nichols
10. Shahram Mikbakhtbifgoli
11. Thomas Niewohner
12. Dennis Leonard
13. Robert Paulson Jr.
14. Mourad Guiragossian
15. Roberto Rodriguez
16. Frank Penna

Over 40 - Class F 1. Justin Thornton
2. Damiene Humphrey
3. Daniel Edward
4. Robert Wojciak
5. Peter Hartnett
6. BJ Brown
7. Bernard Green
8. Stephen Holloway

Over 45 Overall Antonie J-dionizie

Over 45 - Class A 1. Antony Portland
2. Scott Rizzotto
3. Willie Carroll
4. Johnny Traynor

Over 45 - Class B 1. Timothy Henley
2. Howard Gibson
3. Richard Seymour
4. Kevin Harris
5. Anthony Johnson
6. Michael Harris
7. Ernest Wu

Over 45 - Class C 1. Jason Carter
2. Sam Nix
3. Mark Loshelder
4. Darrin Jackson
5. Alex Paez
6. Jason Story
7. Sean Stevenson
8. Steven Herbert
9. William Quan
10. Jeff Virzi
11. David Ables
12. Matthew James

Over 45 - Class D 1. Antonie J-dionizie
2. Sean Daniel
3. Jeffrey Cording
4. Taris Jackson

Over 45 - Class E 1. Michael Munoz
2. Shaun Spiers
3. Shahram Mikbakhtbifgoli
4. Spencer Wormuth
5. Chet Nichols
6. Javier De Jesus
7. Thomas Niewohner
8. Anthony Van Duyn
9. Marsina Chaney
10. Dennis Leonard
11. Clifford Jackson
12. Chuck Crump

Over 45 - Class F 1. Steve Taylor
2. Daniel Edward
3. James Yates
4. Peter Hartnett
5. Rick Ackerson
6. Douglas Larcomb

Over 50 Overall John Micaletti

Over 50 - Class A 1. Timothy Henley
2. Mark Rhoades
3. Sean Mccutcheon
4. Dave Clark
5. Willie Carroll
6. Gage Castellano
7. Kevin Harris
8. Charles Barney
9. Keith Nuccio

Over 50 - Class B 1. Tom Miller
2. Dennis Leonard
3. Otis Ragsdale
4. Darrin Jackson
5. Mark Loshelder
6. Steve Zick
7. John Sliney
8. Steven Hebert
9. Jeffrey Cording
10. Floyd Williams
11. Mark Raskind

Over 50 - Class C 1. John Micaletti
2. Steve Taylor
3. Daniel Salinas
4. Peter Hartnett
5. Douglas Larcomb
6. William Quan

Men's Classic Physique Overall Robert Johson

35 and Over Overall Jason Theobald

35 and Over Class A 1. Jason Theobald
2. Ro Schroer
3. Hiep Nguyen
4. Keith Lanier
5. Tony Haas
Juan Rivera
Bruce J.r. Dahm
Tim Tevin
Jeff Velasquez

35 and Over Class B 1. Jerome Dinh
2. Vincent VJ-Hils
3. Erick Vandergon
4. Allen Cress
5. Chad Schaive
6. Timothy Guess
7. Ryan Henderson
8. Carpaccio Owens
9. Jim Machak
10. Kevin Holliday

35 and Over Class C 1. Christopher Niemczyk
2. Eric Jones
3. Eric Diffenderfer
4. Will Smith
5. Leonard Sohn
6. Joshua Cooperman
7. Joseph Patterson
8. Robert Wojciak
9. Ian Baunach
Walter Hardeman

40 and Over Overall Robert Johson

40 and Over Class A 1. Brad Helm
2. Ro Schroer
3. Jeff Vasquez
4. Eric Hopkins
5. Tony Haas
6. Keith Lanier
7. Tim Tevin
8. James Youngblood
9. Jeff Velasquez
10. Anthony Mannino
11. Eric Rapoza
12. Pedro Yanga
13. Markell Thomas
14. Johnny Traynor

40 and Over Class B 1. Vincent VJ-Hils
2. Sam Yehia
3. Ryan Henderson
4. Brian Malchose
5. Andrew Landis
6. Kevin Holliday
7. Terrence Dupree
8. Pete Floris

40 and Over Class C 1. Robert Johson
2. Matt Davis
3. Eric Jones
4. Javier De Jesus
5. Robert Wojciak
6. Anthony Van Duyn
7. Bj Brown
8. Leonard Sohn
9. Shahram Mikbakhtbifgoli

50 and Over Overall Robert Johson

50 and Over Class A 1. David Johnson
2. Eric Rapoza
3. Dave Clark
4. Johnny Traynor
5. Joseph Solinski
6. Lester Jr Bartels
7. Orlando Sablon, Jr.
8. Keith Nuccio

50 and Over Class B 1. John Contino
2. Timothy Durning
3. Brian Rees
4. Daniel Gwartney
5. Melvin Burrows
6. Steven Hebert
7. Linzell Stackhouse
8. John Fitzpatrick

50 and Over Class C 1. Robert Johson
2. Erce Phillips
3. Greg Grant
4. Emanuel Campbell
5. Geoff Lanier
6. Gregg Hartley

Collegiate National Champion Brett Schneggenburger

Collegiate - Class B 1. Aaron Brown
2. Vincent Clanzy
3. Nicholas Bilotta
4. Yazan Alkharabsheh

Collegiate - Class C 1. Brett Schneggenburger

Teen National Champion Vincent Clanzy

Teen - Class A 1. Austin Seneph
2. Cory Kubica
3. Andrew Martin

Teen - Class B 1. Vincent Clanzy
2. Julian Perez
3. Ralph Schult
4. Christopher Melancon

Teen - Class C 1. Andrew Barbara
2. Kenny Essen
3. Robert Geiser

Comments

The comments to this entry are closed.