2016 NPC Jay Cutler Classic
2016 NPC Europa Games Orlando
NPC USA

2016 NPC Emerald Cup Championships

Bellevue, Washington
April 30, 2016


RESULTS BY YEAR 2007 | 2008 | 2010 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
18
Stu (Sean Cody)
MEN'S BODYBUILDING Super Heavyweight 1. Jeremy Hopkins
2. Kyle Ugaitafa
3. Jason Mugford
4. James Jones
5. Jake McKinzie

Heavyweight 1. Teddy Gray
2. Justin Pense
3. Chad Antonie
4. Danny Morales
5. Nick Shaw
6. Joshua Deraitus
7. Mariano Grajeda‐Tabali
8. TC Toler
9. Mell Taylor
10. John Ryan
11. Hassam Al‐Shamlan
12. Justin Miller
13. Andy Way
14. Chancellor Grider
15. Faris Hadziabdic
16. Sam Gay

Light Heavyweight 1. Antonnio Mitchell
2. Monty Rogers
3. Jacob Burton
4. Gregory Monk
5. Wes Conner
6. Eric Lara
7. Michale Heinemann
8. Ben Nyland
9. Vincent Schroder
10. Nathan Almirol
11. Derek Cook

Middleweight 1. Willie Fieser
2. Danny Dorazio
3. Hani Abou‐Zuki
4. Nathan Coffee
5. Greg Sanders
6. Kaleb Irwin

Lightweight 1. Ben Ramer
2. Henry Jung
3. Miguel Loria
4. Tony Ruggerio

Bantamweight 1. Justin Lancaster
2. Phil Zuniga
3. Douglas Horton
4. Castor Guzman
5. Tuan Dang

Junior 1. Ian Ricketts
2. Tom Hanks
3. Johnie Lee Bryant

Masters Over 40 1. Michael Huggins
2. James Jones
3. Phil Zuniga
4. John Smith
5. Jake McKinzie
6. Doug Sherry
7. Castor Guzman

Masters Over 50 1. Willie Fieser
2. Mell Taylor
3. Art Wallace
4. Keith Gmirkin
5. Frankie Rongo

Masters Over 60 1. Tom Nista
2. Jonathon Bakke
3. Randall Fenley
4. Jerry Asmus
5. Mateo Condor
6. Ronald Herr
7. Pat Geroy

Masters Over 70 1. Edward Myska
2. John Cooley
3. Harold Sund
4. Bruce Allardyce
5. Rashad Karastan
6. Robert Mussehl
MEN'S PHYSIQUE Class A 1. Keith Watson
2. Dustin Girvan
3. Aldhaif Khalid
4. Roland Gatan
5. Long Tran
6. Ernie Alvarez
7. Keoni Aparis
8. Juan Salazar
9. Lonnie Sahagon
10. Alex VanCour
11. Nick Capley
12. Eric Ferre'
13. Jose Riveria Morales
14. Ryan Ackerman
15. Maurice Lewis
16. Abdulrahim Buobaid
16. Edwin Moya
16. Sean Lay
16. Tony Mandeville

Class B 1. David Odom
2. Ryan Harmon
3. Alagie Susso
4. Arie Yraguen
5. Jayson Mitchell
6. Gene Amoguis
7. Ody Canada
8. Jesus Chavez
9. Shawn Ellison
10. Deshae Williams
11. Christian Borja
12. Evan Toland
13. Rory Shadle
14. Adam Uribe
15. Eric Caron

Class C 1. Bruce Hubbard
2. Miles Mann
3. John Heick
4. Nate Schafer
5. Sam Cohan
6. Sean Rivera
7. Luke Gallison
8. Ryan Kelly
9. Luis Gomez
10. Luis Solorzano
11. John Jayson
12. Angel DeLa Torre

Class D 1. Dane Tufford
2. Rylon McDuell‐Batiste
3. Jordon Wishard
4. Darnell Woodruff
5. Keefe Wilke
6. Kyle Walker
7. Kyle Fockler
8. Chris Greenwade
9. Vesselin Diev
10. Amos Prenger
11. Justin Nejbauer
12. Christopher Phillips
13. Ranteg Sandhu
14. Chris Whitney

Class E 1. Michael Hildebrandt
2. Frederick Wingate
3. Tomas Hron
4. Robbie Perkins
5. Alex Warrick
6. Mike Cornes
7. Daniel Jackson
8. Jeffrey King
9. Bradley Anderson
10. David Lopez
11. Julio Vergara
12. Kaden Marshall
13. Caleb Sierer

Class F 1. Cory Foster
2. Tom Graff
3. Mujo Selava
4. Noah Bartholomew
5. Jordon Hubbard
6. Chas Burgess
7. Miguel Stansberry
8. Zan Teague
9. Dominick Carney
10. Kurt Hynes
11. Eric Noble
12. Brandon Blinn
13. Ridge Bachmann
14. Jadin Birdwell
15. Austin Coombs
16. Adam Conklin
16. Bryan Grimstad

Junior 1. Arie Yraguen
2. Daniel Jackson
3. Ranteg Sandhu
4. Christian Borja
5. Austin Armstrong
6. Neema Hodaie

Masters Over 35 1. David Odom
2. Vesselin Diev
3. Roland Gatan
4. Derek Aparis
5. Nate Schafer
6. Jason Mitchell
7. Miguel Stansberry
8. Gene Amoguis
9. David Lopez
10. Mike Cornes
11. Deshae Williams
12. Luke Gallison
13. Kurt Hynes
14. Christopher Phillips
15. Rich Thayer
16. Adam Conklin
16. Edwin Moya
16. Eric Ferre'
16. Jeff Virzi
16. Steve Delisle

Masters Over 40 1. Roland Gatan
2. Gene Amoguis
3. Dennis Holloman
4. Curtis Wells
5. Keith Lane
6. Edwin Moya
7. Jeff Virzi
8. Steve Cain

Masters Over 50 1. John Campbell
2. Alan Donnelly
3. Randy Hynes
4. Theodore Parker
5. Steve Cain
6. Frankie Rongo
7. Kenneth Kollmann
8. Steve Crandall

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE Class A 1. Brian Klick
2. Christopher Weichman
3. Nick Burnham
4. Devin Gray
5. Peter Iron Wing

Class B 1. Ryan Wortman
2. John Heick
3. Alagie Susso
4. Jared Rollins
5. Carpaccio Owens
6. Dustin Laub
7. Eric McCormack
8. Jarrod Easton
9. Ian Ricketts
10. Brock Thomason
11. Ryan Jones
12. Garrett Rochon
13. John Lopez
14. Noble Matthew

Class C 1. Rylon McDuell‐Batiste
2. Gregory Monk
3. Justin Pense
4. Tyler Senter
5. Michael Spencer
6. Derick Wright
7. Heath Sappington
8. Joshua Garrett
9. Joshua Black
10. Aaron McAlister
11. Daniel Saunders
12. Jake Damon
13. Chris Bickley
14. Edward Jerns
15. Andy Way
16. Antonio Santiago
16. Calvin Lewis
16. Justin Miller
16. Keith Gmirkin
16. Rainey Lott‐Jackson
16. Trevor Gilskey

Masters Over 35 1. Michael Spencer
2. Joshua Black
3. Mike Cornes
4. Antonio Santiago
5. Ben Nyland
6. Keith Lane
7. Christopher Weichman
8. Rainey Lott‐Jackson

Masters Over 40 1. Eric McCormack
2. Michael Huggins
3. Keith Lane
4. Jarrod Easton
5. Keith Gmirkin
6. Bo Guilbeault