2015 Olympia Amateur Australia - IFBB
2016 Gold Coast Muscle Classic - NPC
International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness

2015 IFBB JUNIORS & MASTERS WORLD AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIPS

San Salvador, El Salvador
December 12-13, 2015


RESULTS BY YEAR 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
MASTER BODYBUILDING
OVERALL WINNER
Luis Ricardo Plata Duran

MASTER BODYBUILDING
40-49 YRS OVER 90 KG
1 Mikhail Iusev (Russia)
2 Robert Herranz (Spain)
3 Jorgen Corneliussen (Norway)
4 Leif Hestad (Norway)
5 Arto Vainio (Finland)
6 Goran Jensen (Norway)
7 Stephane Canetti (France)
8 Aguinaldo Donizete Moreira (Brazil)
9 Carlos Almilla Avalos (Mexico)

MASTER BODYBUILDING
40-49 YRS 90 KG
1 Luis Ricardo Plata Duran (Columbia)
2 Fausto Enrique Caicedo Caicedo (Ecuador)
3 Josep Antoni Merino Itarte (Spain)
4 Sebastian Szmyt (Poland)
5 Stefan Hammerschmidt (Germany)
6 Martin Lester (Argentina)
7 Roger Reyes Baqudano (Nicaragua)
8 Rohan Reid (Australia)
9 Çoskun Meriç (Turkey)
10 Amir Amin Meabed (Egypt)

MASTER BODYBUILDING
40-49 YRS 80 KG
1 Oscar Luis Marin (Spain)
2 Patrick Hunt (Germany)
3 Alderino Alves (Brazil)
4 Jacob Ramagaga Seate (South Africa)
5 Carlos Artica (Holland)
6 Terrence Pillay (South Africa)
7 Clayton Greenidge (Belize)
8 Noe Reyes Solano (Guatemala)
9 Jimmy Norius (Bahamas)
10 Jacob Francois Van Wyk (South Africa)
11 Ramon Horacio Montivero (Argentina)
12 Joel Clother (Holland)
13 Julian Medina (Holland)

MASTER BODYBUILDING
40-49 YRS 70 KG
1 Miguel Angel Lopez Blanco (Spain)
2 Wellington Luna Mera (Ecuador)
3 Sergio Ivan Reyes Solano (Guatemala)
4 Alex Carranza (Holland)
5 Yukihiro Muramatsu (Japan)
6 Evaristo Cortes (Costa Rica)
7 Carlos Moises Flores Constanza (El Salvador)
8 Ricardo Reiga (Panama)
9 Cesar Joaguin Hernandez (Holland)
10 Ricardo Hernan Anaya Melendez (El Salvador)
11 Agimar Silva (Brazil)
12 Edwin Ordoñez (Holland)
13 Bilal Çoraman (Turkey)

MASTER BODYBUILDING
50-59 YRS OVER 80 KG
1 Sergey Cheremnykh (Russia)
2 Iñigo Ortiz De Mendivil (Spain)
3 Knut Oines (Norway)
4 Frederic Fabbi (France)
5 Mohamed Abdulwahap Abdalez (Egypt)
6 Martin Schulz (Germany)
7 Alfie Noda (United Kingdom)
8 Dario Sosa (Argentina)
9 Mutlu Bakirtaş (Turkey)
10 Gerardo Rosalio Panchi (Mexico)
11 Herculano Jose Caldeira (Brazil)

MASTER BODYBUILDING
50-59 YRS UP TO/INCL 80 KG
1 Armando Villa (Spain)
2 Henry Saldaña Benavides (Peru)
3 Jose Flores Sanchez (Mexico)
4 Jose Maria Chavez (Columbia)
5 Gunnar Paasche (Germany)
6 Miloš Pavlů (Czech Republic)
7 Jabulani Buthelezi (South Africa)
8 Hector Alfred Donis Miranda (Guatemala)
9 Mehmet Sacit Şevkatlioǧlu (Turkey)

MASTER BODYBUILDING
60-65 YRS
1 Werner Zenk (Germany)
2 Farhang Rahimly (Sweden)
3 Victor Charcopa (Ecuador)
4 Sergio Rolando Porras Sandoval (Guatemala)
5 Sivalingum Pillay (South Africa)
6 Mehmet Didim (Turkey)
7 Juventino Vidales Ordoñez (Mexico)
8 Milan Ecler (Czech Republic)

MASTER BODYBUILDING
OVER 65 YRS
1 Esmat Abdalla (Egypt)
2 Mitsugu Hachisu (Japan)
3 Willi Neubauer (Germany)
4 Tiburcio Arias Chavez (Mexico)

CLASSIC BODYBUILDING
MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Bogdan Nowakowski

CLASSIC BODYBUILDING
MASTERS 40-49 YRS
1 Bogdan Nowakowski (Poland)
2 Brian Emerson (Australia)
3 David Lopez Baldominos (Spain)
4 Plamen Hristov (Bulgaria)
5 Mario Schmidt (Germany)
6 Leonardo Alizaga (Costa Rica)
7 Ramior Gurdian Scorbourough (Nicaragua)
8 Cesar Alberto Centeno Martinez (El Salvador)
9 Jorge Sierra (Holland)
10 Rouze Serge (France)

CLASSIC BODYBUILDING
MASTERS OVER 50 YRS
1 Johnny Grape (Sweden)
2 Mieczysław Nowacki (Poland)
3 Gabriel Eduardo Candiani (Mexico)
4 Jean Marc Schuttrumf (Czech Republic)
5 Carlos Matute (Holland)
6 Ibrahim Doǧan (Turkey)


MASTERS MEN'S PHYSIQUE
OVER 40 YRS
1 Rui Miguel Brito Ferreira (Portugal)
2 Cesari Jean Philippe (France)
3 Ricky Beckford (United Kingdom)
4 Thomas Böhnke (Germany)
5 Wilfredo Liendo (Venezuela)
6 Luis Cunha (Portugal)
7 Dexter Ian Simon (Trinidad & Tobago)
8 Kundzicz Karol (Poland)
9 Jeremy Levitt (Canada)
10 Frank Sargeant (Canada)
11 Elmer Napoleon Martinez Granados (El Salvador)
12 Martin Enrique Rivera Gabirondo (Dominican Republic)
13 Greivin Prendas (Costa Rica)
JUNIOR BODYBUILDING
OVERALL WINNER
Esteban Fuqueme Bravo

JUNIOR BODYBUILDING
UPTO/INCL 23 YRS OVER 75 KG
1 Esteban Fuqueme Bravo (Columbia)
2 Delobel Alexis (France)
3 Mateusz Zagorowski (Poland)
4 Willian Celso Alves Dos Santos (Brazil)
5 Kamil Tanwic (Poland)
6 Pavel Kotlubaev (Russia)
7 Chandran B Poorna (India)
8 Angel Javier Colman (Paraguay)
9 Oyinkro Akpobodar (Belize)
10 Radoslav Filip (Slovakia)
11 Jorge Andres Garcia Resendiz (Mexico)
12 Brian Abdiel Salguero Valdez (Guatemala)
13 Cristian Rodriguez (Costa Rica)
14 Rafael Sevilla (Holland)
15 Pedro Mena (Holland)
16 Mohamad Alhadad (Kuwait)

JUNIOR BODYBUILDING
UPTO/INCL 75 KG
1 Tomasz Marzec (Poland)
2 Daniel Delgado Del Amo (Spain)
3 Mohamed Khaled Ismail (Egypt)
4 Cedric Shelton Samuels (South Africa)
5 Otto Baeta (Brazil)
6 Gustavo Albert Chutan Calderon (Guatemala)
7 Sagar Alde (India)
8 Jose Manuel Vera (Chile)
9 Joval Gordon (United Kingdom)
10 Joey Berry (Canada)
11 Yograj Narayan Singhe (India)
12 Felipe De Jesus Ross Ramos (Mexico)
13 Wilmer Cruz (Holland)
14 Richard Coomber (Canada)
15 Fatih Vardas (Turkey)
- Mustafa Baştaş (Turkey)
- Ricardo Andres Calles Moran (El Salvador)
- Mehmet Karlioǧlu (Turkey)

CLASSIC BODYBUILDING
JUNIOR
1 Simon Voukon Bergfors (Sweden)
2 Erik Halaska (Slovakia)
3 Pavel Koukal (Czech Republic)
4 Olli Kemppainen (Finland)
5 Ahmet Koç (Turkey)
6 Alfonso Samuel Molina Bogles (El Salvador)
7 Suat Senan (Turkey)
8 Sipumelele Ntshebe (South Africa)

JUNIOR MEN'S PHYSIQUE
UP TO 170 CM
1 Hygor Ponchet (Brazil)
2 Jose Lucero (Norway)
3 Varzaru Marius (Romania)
4 Felipe Bermudez (Chile)
5 Anderson Caceres (Honduras)
6 Rigoberto Ramos Lagunes (Mexico)
7 Oscar Haylock (Honduras)
8 Jesús Salvador Sarabia Balderrama (Mexico)

JUNIOR MEN'S PHYSIQUE
UP TO 175 CM
1 Mert Gürler (Turkey)
2 Juan Abadia (Panama)
3 Jorge Luis Panameño Erazo (El Salvador)
4 Rafal Zabawa (Poland)
5 Aurel Lewis (Belize)

JUNIOR MEN'S PHYSIQUE
OVER 175 CM
1 Max Perales (Peru)
2 Leonardo Varela (Costa Rica)
3 Mucedu Cosmin-Constantin (Romania)
4 Jonathan Nikander (Finland)
5 Roger Alexander Ortez Chamul (El Salvador)
6 Yasin Diyadin (Turkey)
7 Eduardo Alexandre Martins da Fonseca (Portugal)
8 Felipe Quinteiro Correa Mendes (Canada)

JUNIOR MEN'S FITNESS 1 Popa Lucian-Constantin (Romania)
2 Krisztián Gyulai (Hungary)
3 Moruz Mihai-Bogdan (Romania)
4 Dario Alejandro Molina Guerra (Ecuador)

Comments

The comments to this entry are closed.