2015 INBF Monster Mash
2015 NPC New England Championships

2015 IFBB Men's World Amateur Bodybuilding Championships

Benidorm, Alicante, Spain
November 5-9, 2015


RESULTS BY YEAR 1999 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
Louis Bessinger
Louis Bessinger
080
Serkan Cetin
BODYBUILDING Overall Winner Abdulhadi Alkhayat

Over 100 KG 1 Abdulhadi Alkhayat (Kuwait)
2 Isaac Qavidel (Iran)
3 Michael Muzo (Netherlands)
4 Mohsen Samadi (Iran)
5 Ivan Vodyanov (Russia)
6 Andrzej Kolodziejczyk (Poland)
7 Andrey Leonov (Russia)
8 Leif Hestad (Norway)
9 Mykhayil Itchenko (Ukraine)
10 Ibrahim Wissam (Syria)
11 Arnaud Plaisant (France)
12 Enrico Frisinghelli (Italy)
13 Raed Fuad (Bahrain)
14 Adam Kozyra (Ukraine)
15 Shanti Mitchell (South Africa)
- Bil Al Salami (Oman)
- Stephane Canetti (France)
- Khaled Hamadi (Kuwait)
- Tomas Kudelis (Lithuania)
- Mohamed Orabi (Egypt)
- Rajnikant Parmar (India)

Up to 100 KG 1 Payoun Pouria (Iran)
2 Carlos Blanco (Spain)
3 Ahmed Elsaid (Egypt)
4 Dahmani Abdelhalim (Algeria)
5 Arne Lorden Londell (Sweden)
6 Gilberto Ciriello (Italy)
7 Giampietro Diedhiou (Italy)
8 Shaban Osnani (Kosovo)
9 Mohamed Abdelfadil (Egypt)
10 Roberto Herranz (Spain)
11 Reza Kakavand (Azerbaijan)

Up to 95 KG 1 Szymon Lada (Poland)
2 Peter Kovac (Slovakia)
3 Jafar Ghaffarnezhad Azizi (Iran)
4 Jose Fontenla (Spain)
5 Earl Abrahams (South Africa)
6 Mohamed Abdelrehim Kotb (Egypt)
7 Andriy Kukharchuk (Ukraine)
8 Rabi Fakhro (Sweden)
9 Mobin Rostamian (Iran)
10 Shahriyar Nematymirzee (Azerbaijan)
11 Oswaldo Gonzalez (Venezuela)
12 Vladimir Ashcheulov (Russia)
13 Aouissi Youcef (Algeria)
14 Ashraf Ahmed Bahnasawy (Egypt)
15 Peter Lagermand (Denmark)
- Tufan Bel (Turkey)
- Chouia Djaffer (Algeria)
- Mohamed Ftouh (Morocco)
- Meysam Keshvari (Azerbaijan)
- Jose Martinez Vargas (Mexico)
- Amr Ali Nadar (Egypt)
- Jakub Potocki (Poland)
- Alparslan Yildirim (Turkey)
- Reza Zinatlov (Azerbaijan)

Up to 90 KG 1 Hadi Choopan (Iran)
2 Khalil Asadi (Iran)
3 Christofer Nober (Sweden)
4 Ahmed Fawzi (Switzerland)
5 Ahmed Al Harthi (Oman)
6 Louis Bessinger (South Africa)
7 Luis Ricardo (Columbia)
8 Issa Saleh Al Hasani (Oman)
9 Aleksandr Koliashnikov (Russia)
10 Igdir Cengizhan (Greece)
11 Abdulrahman Almalki (Qatar)
12 Gabriel Opare (Spain)
13 Suewendley Franciscka (Netherlands)
14 Juan Martin (Spain)
15 Dae Bong Choi (Korea)
- Kiran Natvarlal Dabhi (India)
- Abbas Haidar (Lebanon)
- Pavel Ivanov (Russia)
- Harry Jones (United States)
- Oktay Koç (Turkey)
- El Shahat Mabrouk (Egypt)
- Raul Martinez (Venezuela)
- Diogo Nunes (Portugal)
- Santiago Pettis (Argentina)
- Kadir Terzi (Turkey)

Up to 85 KG 1 Babak Akbarnia (Iran)
2 Mihoubi Zoheir (Algeria)
3 Ahmed Aboueldahab (Egypt)
4 Abel Martin Perez (Spain)
5 Karim Abdelfattah (Egypt)
6 Ott Kiivikas (Estonia)
7 Josep Antoni Merino Itarte (Spain)
8 Simone Meiattini (Italy)
9 Serkan Cetin (Germany)
10 Mohammad Al Hawaj (Kuwait)
11 Dae Young Ko (Korea)
12 Sergia Dufort Delafuente (Spain)
13 Naim Barhoumi (Tunsinia)
14 Eric Ndjomo Ngassa (Canada)
15 Ahmed Al Maskari (Oman)
- Zahi Amar (Algeria)
- Abdel Aziz El Hamwi (Lebanon)
- Ka Yue Fan (Hong Kong)

Up to 80 KG 1 Sajad Niknampour (Iran)
2 Park In Jung (Korea)
3 Masashi Suzuki (Japan)
4 Fabio Lopes (Portugal)
5 Faisal Al Matani (Oman)
6 Hossein Kalateh (Iran)
7 Meshal Alshamlan (Kuwait)
8 Ebrahim Habib (Bahrain)
9 Aleksey Denisov (Russia)
10 Radoslav Angelov (Bulgaria)
11 Simone Schiliro (Italy)
12 Jose Maria Jimenez (Spain)
13 Nicolas Sabbagha (Lebanon)
14 Nasser Ali Sayed (Kuwait)
15 Chris Pillay (South Africa)
- Elias Alalami (Lebanon)
- Pablo Hernan Eggle (Argentina)
- Fernando Flores (Mexico)
- Fadi Ghayada (Jordan)
- Germain Louisa (Netherlands)
- Mahmood Malik (United States)
- Danijel Miklečić (Croatia)
- Georges Semaan (Lebanon)
- Firat Urun (Turkey)

Up to 75 KG 1 Kim Seong Hwan (Korea)
2 Hamad Alshatti (Kuwait)
3 Luciano Karim (Brazil)
4 Oscar Luis Marin (Spain)
5 Alberto Abad (Spain)
6 Rokni Farhad Asadnezhad (Iran)
7 Michel Perez (Spain)
8 Boo Chang Soon (Korea)
9 Raigo Kuusnõmm (Estonia)
10 Khaled Fetimi (Algeria)
11 Mohamed Khaled Ismail (Egypt)
12 Gordon Singh (United Kingdom)
13 Pramod Singh (India)
14 Ma Shenghu (China)
15 Supry Sos (New Zealand)
- Hassan Ahmed Ali (Bahrain)
- Bouchaib Arab (Morocco)
- Vasif Fitoz (Turkey)
- Thomas Kelton (Trinidad)
- Asher Palach (Israel)
- Kishor Kumar Pun (Nepal)
- Selim Tarakci (Turkey)

Up to 70 KG 1 Roman Iushchenko (Ukraine)
2 Nam Kyoung Yun (Korea)
3 Hadi Mohmmadi (Iran)
4 Omid Saleimani Ghanvoudi (Iran)
5 Daniel Sticco (Italy)
6 Antonio Herrera (Spain)
7 Marcin Kosel (Poland)
8 Mohamed Nasr Hussein (Egypt)
9 Morne Van Den Berg (South Africa)
10 Prathamesh Gupte (India)
11 Jonay Mesa (Spain)
12 Gaston Mongelos (Argentina)
13 Koji Godo (Japan)
14 Marcos Cunha Pereira (Portugal)
15 Ali Alzenaif (Kuwait)
- Anwar Darwish Al Balushi (Oman)
- Faramazz Aziz (Azerbaijan)
- Jean Deamorim Machado (Brazil)
- Ufk Can Ebeloglu (Turkey)
- Mohamed Mallallah (Kuwait)
- Leonardo Romano (Argentina)
- Bernardo Zepeda (Mexico)

Up to 65 KG 1 Kang Sungwon (Korea)
2 Salah Hussein Edali (Libya)
3 Daniel Luna (Ecuador)
4 Li Hengmin (China)
5 Zanovuyo Vanda (South Africa)
6 Mbomni Aristide (Germany)
7 Xiang Cheng Yue (China)
8 Daniel Barragan (Spain)
9 Shen Jin (China)
10 Waleed Al Mastaki (Kuwait)
11 Adjal Abdelkader (Algeria)
12 Martin Sandberg Bonde (Denmark)
13 Leonardo Alizaga (Costa Rica)
14 Chi Gwang Oh (Korea)
15 Tsepo Matsoso (Leshoto)
- Kamil Al Muqaimi (Oman)
- Adam Cibula (Slovakia)
- Abdullah Halioglu (Turkey)
- Kemal Oksuz (Turkey)
- Mauro Ranieri (Italy)

Classic Bodybuilding Overall Winner Ali Emre

Men's Classic Bodybuilding
up to 168 cm
1 Seol Ki Kwan (Korea)
2 Wang Wei (China)
3 Seyedroohollah Mirnoorollahi (Iran)
4 Ali Abmirasool (Bahrain)
5 Xu Demin (Switzerland)
6 Suguru Kamada (Japan)
7 Evaristo Cortes (Costa Rica)
8 Pieter Van Rensburg (South Africa)
9 Robert Horvat (Croatia)
10 Edgar Castro (Costa Rica)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding
up to 171 cm
1 Kim Hyo Jung (Korea)
2 Justin Tucker (South Africa)
3 Fernando Gornals (Spain)
4 Mun Ki Ho (Korea)
5 Gabriele Giansante (Italy)
6 He Zhang Ming (China)
7 Hiroaki Inove (Japan)
8 Huseyin Pisken (Turkey)
9 Remi Ganzeman (Belgium)
10 Ismail Yicdizer (Turkey)
11 Adel Al Qusai (Jordan)
12 Dogan Dolek (Turkey)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding
up to 175 cm
1 Choi Gun Woong (Korea)
2 Andrej Varga (Slovakia)
3 Memmet Serif Armatcu (Turkey)
4 Antonio Arguelles (Mexico)
5 Julian Paredes (Argentina)
6 Josep Maria Mayoral (Spain)
7 Rolandas Zeimys (Lithuania)
8 Andrea Felici (Italy)
9 Jie He (China)
10 Vladimir Angelov (Macedonia)
11 Benslimane Talel (Tunsinia)
12 Tony Pang (United Kingdom)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding
up to 180 cm
1 Ali Emre (Azerbaijan)
2 Hubert Hulczyński (Poland)
3 Alexander Barbashin (Russia)
4 Antonio de la Torre (Spain)
5 Renan Dos Santos Esposto (Brazil)
6 Amir Heidar (Armenia)
7 Lee Ju Hoon (Korea)
8 Andrey Shmidt (Russia)
9 Krzysztof Studziński (Poland)
10 Mohammad Ranipour (Iran)
11 Antonio Ludovico (Italy)
12 Daniel Redondo Martinez (Spain)
13 Vladimir Markov (Netherlands)
14 Sergei Peshchin (Russia)
15 Shunsuke Taguchi (Japan)
- Giuseppe Brancaccio (Italy)
- Emre Budada (Turkey)
- Kato Buntu (South Africa)
- Andre Fourie (South Africa)
- Eeli Halonen (Finland)
- Caner Sen (Turkey)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding
over 180 cm
1 Ali Shamsghamar (Iran)
2 Keyvan Rezapour (Iran)
3 Kaveh Jazani (Azerbaijan)
4 Boris Orava (Czech Republic)
5 Jacek Ratusznik (Poland)
6 Mateusz Kolkowski (Poland)
7 Michael Rasmussen (Denmark)
8 Zack McGuire (United Kingdom)
9 Petr Boar (Czech Republic)
10 Renato Costantini (Argentina)
11 Yan Hubenko (Belarus)
12 Aleksander Kaddour (Norway)
13 Mete Bektaş (Turkey)
14 Foster Makabela (South Africa)
15 Dihogo Rodriguez (Brazil)
- Mario Impens (Belgium)
- Li Meng (China)
- Semih Topcu (Turkey)