2015 NPC Night of Champions
2015 IFBB Vancouver Pro
NPC USA

2015 NPC Masters National Championships

Pittsburgh, PA
July 18, 2015


RESULTS BY YEAR 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
10p5
Hector Washington
3295_001
Romario Faria
Bodybuilding Earned Pro Card David Gratta
Michael Pariso
John Silvey
Brett Campanella
Michael Lynn
Brian Hoydic
Zdenek Voprada
David Hebert
Mark Bacon
Jerry Murray
David Crawley
James Arrington
Art Peacock

Masters Over 35
Overall
David Gratta

Masters Over 35
Super Heavyweight
1. John Silvey
2. Ronald Sargeant
3. David Fisch
4. Marc-Arthur Dautruchee
5. Christian Otero
6. Ron Stevens
7. Steve Johnson

Masters Over 35
Heavyweight
1. David Gratta
2. Melvin Alston
3. George Assmus
4. Chad Reid
5. Chris Havekost
6. Tim Liggins
7. Sean Calder
8. Erik Weaver
9. David Coleman
10. Brian Copeland
11. Shem Swerkes
12. Rob Allen
13. Terry Biddy
14. Leonard Sohn
15. Steven Preza
16. Adam Andlet

Masters Over 35
Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Pariso
2. Corey Henderson
3. Brian Hoydic
4. Derek Sousek
5. Mister Taylor
6. Kyle Kubousek
7. Marijan Lipsinic
8. Stanley Cuaresma
9. Marlon Ballesteros
10. Vincent Que
11. Joe Piersante
12. Darnell Jones
13. Noel Howard Jr
14. Steve Spencer
15. Roberto Robles
16. Bob Hathaway
16. Clarence Tyler
17. Bobby Waananen

Masters Over 35
Middleweight
1. Brett Campanella
2. Christopher Zaino
3. John Durante
4. Ryen Celli
5. Nhon Ly
6. Robert Kreider
7. Kareem Mobley
8. Joseph Rubino
9. Thomas Trilivas
10. Anthony Marmon
11. Marc Phillips
12. Glen Montgomery
13. Joseph Couto
14. Nathan Wolfe
15. Guillermo Escalante
16. Darrell Claytor
16. Don Varady
16. Joseph Mobareki
16. Chad Groeling
16. Robert Michael
16. Kevin Mei
16. Scott Bozarth

Masters Over 35
Welterweight
1. Daniel Stern
2. Tim Tevin
3. David Garcia
4. Joseph Amaral
5. David Yeloushan
6. Kevin Bailey
7. Andrew Landis
8. Justin Stange
9. Jeff Behar

Masters Over 35
Lightweight
1. Charles Thornton

Masters Over 35
Bantamweight
1. Tom Detelich
2. Bob Reiner
3. Gregory Damian
4. Dave Vito

Masters Over 40
Overall
Michael Lynn

Masters Over 40
Super Heavyweight
1. Zdenek Voprada
2. Ronald Sargeant
3. Ron Stevens
4. David Reig
5. Steve Johnson
6. Julius Ayinla
7. Richard Bachmann
8. Marvin Harper
9. Jim Collins

Masters Over 40
Heavyweight
1. Michael Lynn
2. Melvin Alston
3. Chris Havekost
4. David Coleman
5. Chad Reid
6. George Assmus
7. Arthur Williams
8. Andrew Sarmast
9. Mike Taylor
10. Robert Costarelli
11. Lousef Carnegie
12. Winston Williams
13. Sean Calder
14. Daniel DeGeorge
15. Don Demetrakeas
16. Brian Copeland
16. Rob Allen
16. Leonard Sohn
16. Steven Preza
16. Jason Frankoff
16. Kevin Malone
16. Chris Marzarella
16. Phillip Martinez
16. Terry Biddy
16. Zdenek Voprada

Masters Over 40
Light Heavyweight
1. Brian Hoydic
2. Marijan Lipsinic
3. Michael Pariso
4. Corey Henderson
5. Richard Williams
6. Reggie Anderson
7. Mister Taylor
8. Monty Mabry
9. Clarence Tyler
10. Joe Piersante
11. Chris Swaney
12. Stanley Cuaresma
13. Michael Logan
14. Noel Howard Jr
15. Lonnie Blansit
16. Bob Hathaway
16. Rickie Savage
16. George Nickell
16. Marlon Ballesteros

Masters Over 40
Middleweight
1. Brett Campanella
2. Robert Kreider
3. Ryen Celli
4. Nhon Ly
5. Kareem Mobley
6. Marc Phillips
7. Scott Trout
8. Hans VanderGronden
9. Quentin Randolph
10. Joseph Rubino
11. Steven Senka
12. Glen Montgomery
13. Joseph Mobareki
14. Davide Mazzotta
15. Larry Ray, Jr
16. Anthony Marmon
16. David Jablonski
16. Steve Eells
16. Scott Bozarth
16. Robert Michael
16. Kevin Mei
16. Christopher Clagette
16. Michael Davila

Masters Over 40
Welterweight
1. David Hebert
2. Daniel Stern
3. Tim Tevin
4. David Garcia
5. Johnny Traynor
6. Eric Rapoza
7. Andrew Landis
8. Joseph Amaral
9. Kevin Harmon
10. Thomas Moon

Masters Over 40
Lightweight
1. Charles Thornton
2. Thomas Donato

Masters Over 40
Bantamweight
1. Tom Detelich
2. Eddie Ayala
3. Mark Teasley

Masters Over 50
Overall
Mark Bacon

Masters Over 50
Super Heavyweight
1. Jerry Murray
2. Michael Mollahan
3. Michael Sudduth
4. Randy Sebastian
5. Julius Ayinla
6. Kevyn Warren
7. Phillip Mowers
8. Johnny Miller
9. Daniel Masip

Masters Over 50
Heavyweight
1. Matthew Helton
2. Arthur Williams
3. Joe Tong
4. Tab Hunter
5. Winston Williams
6. Bruce Madeya
7. Douglas Thompson
8. Bill Reisen
9. William Hogarty
10. Stephen Banko

Masters Over 50
Light Heavyweight
1. Mark Bacon
2. Paul Southern
3. George Nickell
4. Donnie Whetstone
5. Michael Broadway
6. Calvin Hale
7. Moses Ajala
8. Timothy Garrett
9. Todd Scarborough
10. Osiris
11. Craig Nossokoff
12. Jeff Dunn
13. Paul Davis
14. Rick West
15. William Wooten
16. Richard Hutter
16. Richard Long

Masters Over 50
Middleweight
1. Nhon Ly
2. John Contino
3. Hans VanderGronden
4. Steven Senka
5. David Johnson
6. Kenneth Baldwin
7. Chuck Carter
8. Kevin Mei
9. Robert Hopper
10. David Walters
11. Eddie Lopez
12. E. Scott Coyle
13. Terry Wacker
14. Michael Davila
15. Roger Vartanian
16. Jorge Gattorno
16. Julian Casillas
16. Michael Delisi
16. David Duncan
16. Linzell Stackhouse
16. Richard Porcelli

Masters Over 50
Welterweight
1. Johnny Traynor
2. Gregory Kuhn
3. Etic Rapoza
4. Phil Wescott
5. Howard Steffensmeier
6. Scott Canatsey
7. David Yeloushan
8. Jeff Behar
9. Robin Kindell
10. Barry Schulist
11. David Daly

Masters Over 50
Lightweight
1. William Boemper
2. Jeffrey English
3. Bradley Johnson
4. Thomas Donato
5. Julio Franco
6. Lee Kirkwood
7. Jerome Hamm

Masters Over 50
Bantamweight
1. Tom Detelich
2. Danny Wells
3. Jon Ford
4. Mark Teasley
5. Randy Merrigan
6. James Seifert
7. Rick Watkins
8. Eddie Ayala
9. Gregory Damian

Masters Over 60
Overall
David Crawley

Masters Over 60
Heavyweight
1. Bill Leonello
2. Clint Struble
3. John Kempka
4. Willie Wooden
5. Kent Brown
6. Kenneth Nohe
7. Frederick Viereck
8. Douglas Andrewski

Masters Over 60
Light Heavyweight
1. Jack Friend
2. William Danber
3. Gregg Hartley
4. Art Peacock
5. Kenneth Traylor
6. Douglas Graham

Masters Over 60
Middleweight
1. David Crawley
2. Rob Godwin
3. Stanley Bishop
4. Paul Finkelstein
5. Mark Katanik
6. Mayhew Cox
7. Gary Corradini
8. Raymond Patalano

Masters Over 60
Lightweight
1. Richard Woessner
2. Howard Fields
3. Dan Acosta
4. Bob Reiner

Masters Over 70 1. Art Peacock
2. Robert Drapkin
3. Clifford Jackson
4. James Arrington
5. Carl Zilvagni
6. Dave Vito
7. James Cothran
8. Gerald Cummings
9. Ray Lattanzia

Masters Over 80 1. James Arrington

Collegiate National Champion Nat Gosline

Collegiate Heavyweight 1. Nat Gosline

Collegiate Light Heavyweight 1. Tony Machowski
2. Drew Puneky
Joshua Burt

Collegiate Middleweight 1. Daveon Hill

Teen National Champion Mohammad Aburajouh

Teen Heavyweight 1. Austen Asbury
2. Austin Little
3. Devon Blackmore
4. Riley Quigley
5. Samuel Haman

Teen Light Heavyweight 1. Mohammad Aburajouh
2. Eric Wood
3. Raymond Krissick
4. Derek Pranke
5. Harry Vartanian
6. James Bradford

Teen Middleweight 1. Daveon Hill
2. Dominic Triveline
3. Ryan Mercede
4. Tyler Harris
5. Giuliano Ramirez
7. Colton Sellars
8. Dan Haberkost
9. Tyler Sodia

Teen Lightweight 1. Camren Cochran
2. Andrew Cina
3. Jeremy Pearson
Physique Earned Pro Card Gonzalo Curbelo
Ike Banks
Will Ko
Boddy Nichols
Zachary Welker
Eric Martin
Randy Canche
Jonathan Ortega
Dwayne Punter
Jared Frank
Jermichael Pratt
Frank Hamilton
Frank Same
Julio Valdes
Terrence Thomas
Andrew Armand
Daniel Pena
Gary Torres
Kenneth Parker
David Anderson
Jon Wall
Daryl King
Erick Schultz
David Roberts
Robert Shaw
George Dorsey
Antonio Mitchell

Over 35 Overall Dwayne Punter

Over 35 - Class A 1. Gonzalo Curbelo
2. Ike Banks
3. Marcus Perron
4. Rico Padua
5. Emilio Samson
6. Jayson Mitchell
7. Ronald Gallagher
8. Jason Gardner
9. William Miller
10. Julio Valdes
11. Jonathan Larue
12. Ted Civil
13. Clifford Boyce Jr.
14. Denny Garcia
15. Scott Rizzotto
16. Gerald Padilla
17. Ron Blackwell

Over 35 - Class B 1. Will Ko
2. Boddy Nichols
3. Russell Powell
4. Steve DeVore
5. Ryan Zimmerman
6. Tom DeFloria
7. Tony Lynch
8. Strawn Wilson
9. Jim Stewart
10. Russell Garcia
11. Clint Van Dyke
12. Timothy Henley
13. Ernest Wu

Over 35 - Class C 1. Zachary Welker
2. Eric Martin
3. Alfred Alicea
4. Douglas Evans
5. Carlos Lueck
6. Jeremy Jones
7. Curtis Hoyt
8. Jason Mcclendon
9. Steven Bond

Over 35 - Class D 1. Randy Canche
2. Jonathan Ortega
3. Adolfo Reyes
4. Daniel Collins
5. Michael Lee
6. Logan Beckman
7. John Souviney
8. Bruce Nolte
9. Ian Buckanan
10. Sean Daniel
11. Brett Vickers
12. Jacoby Vereen

Over 35 - Class E 1. Dwayne Punter
2. Jared Frank
3. Eric Turner
4. David Anderson
5. Emmanuel Agwaife
6. Michael Pittman
7. Matthew Oberholzer
8. Stephen Becker
9. Terrell Robertson
10. Quincy Williams
11. Jon Wall
12. Mobutu Bracy
13. James Allen
14. Leon Viljoen
15. Ivory Wilcox
16. Godwin Odior

Over 35 - Class F 1. Jermichael Pratt
2. Frank Hamilton
3. Robert Wojciak
4. Oscar Gastelum
5. Keith Vanderhoeven
6. Harry Cookeir
7. Ugo Arimonyeotu
8. Leon Smith
9. William Szakacs
10. Antonio Clyburn
11. Ron Riley
12. Almin Ramic
13. Drew Jelen
14. Eric Settles

Over 40 Overall Frank Same

Over 40 - Class A 1. Frank Same
2. Julio Valdes
3. Oscar Quezada
4. William Miller
5. Ronald Gallagher
6. Clifford Boyce Jr.
7. Jonathan Larue
8. Curtis Haney
9. Carlos Prieto
10. Jason Gardner
12. Scott Rizzotto
13. Ron Blackwell

Over 40 - Class B 1. Terrence Thomas
2. Andrew Armand
3. Louis Johnson
4. Clint Van Dyke
5. Dustin Callender
6. Jimmie Carroll
7. Ryan Henderson
8. Glenn Nowland
9. Joey Stakey
10. James Thompson
11. Anthony Johnson
12. Mark Loshelder
13. Tony Lynch
14. Victor Fan
15. Timothy Henley
16. Ernest Wu

Over 40 - Class C 1. Daniel Pena
2. Gary Torres
3. Ramon Goudeau
4. Willie Garrett
5. Sean Stevenson
6. Jeff Virzi

Over 40 - Class D 1. Jonathan Ortega
2. Kenneth Parker
3. Gilberto Casas
4. Ty Pope
5. Sean Daniel
6. Brett Vickers
7. Steve Berrones
8. Dennis Leonard
9. Bruce Nolte
10. Andrew Herbst
11. Jason Verbus

Over 40 - Class E 1. David Anderson
2. Jon Wall
3. Quincy Williams
4. Andrew Sanders
5. Robert Shaw
6. David Wormuth
7. Vince Strange
8. Carlos Duque
9. Godwin Odior
10. Pete Hartnett
11. Ivory Wilcox
12. Robert Paulson Jr
13. Tracy Biolos
14. Thomas Niewohner
15. Vincent Gutierrez
16. Scott Slavens
16. Leon Viljoen
16. Clint Hospodarsky

Over 40 - Class F 1. Jermichael Pratt
2. Antonio Mitchell
3. Harry Cookeir
4. Erick Schultz
5. Keith Vanderhoeven
6. Robert Wojciak
7. George Dorsey
8. Maric Liguori
9. Franklin Ausler
10. Damiene Humphrey
11. Ron Riley
12. Kendall Clark
13. Dave Bowman
14. Andre Johnson
15. Tim Akker
16. Rick Ackerson
16. Leonard Sohn
16. Eric Settles
16. Phillip Palmer

Over 45 Overall Frank Same

Over 45 - Class A 1. Frank Same
2. Clifford Boyce Jr.
3. Carlos Prieto
4. Johnny Traynor
5. Hal Bowman
6. Joseph Hagins
7. Denny Garcia
8. Chuck Kensler

Over 45 - Class B 1. David Roberts
2. Tony Lynch
3. Glenn Nowland
4. Mark Loshelder
5. Timothy Henley
6. David Damon
7. Victor Fan
8. Ernest Wu

Over 45 - Class C 1. Gary Torres
2. Gregg Russo
3. Matthew James
4. Sean Stevenson
5. Jeff Virzi

Over 45 - Class D 1. Kenneth Parker
2. David Key
3. Sean Daniel
4. Dennis Leonard
5. Steve Berrones
6. David Pruitt
7. Jeffrey Cording
8. John Hardesty

Over 45 - Class E 1. Robert Shaw
2. David Wormuth
3. Daryl King
4. Pete Hartnett
5. Thomas Niewohner
6. John Rushford
7. Russell Paige
8. Scott Slavens

Over 45 - Class F 1. George Dorsey
2. Franklin Ausler
3. Stewart Hall
4. Erick Schultz
5. Lonnie Lewis
6. Leonard Sohn
7. Steve Taylor
8. Tim Akker
9. Rick Ackerson
10. Gerald Wagner

Over 50 Overall Frank Same

Over 50 - Class A 1. Frank Same
2. Clifford Boyce Jr.
3. David Roberts
4. Johnny Traynor
5. Willie Carroll
6. Mark Loshelder
7. Timothy Henley
8. James Thompson
9. Stoney Hutson
10. Ed Lopez
11. Cecil Rosario

Over 50 - Class B 1. Daryl King
2. Gary Torres
3. Gregg Russo
4. Sean Mccutcheon
5. John Rushford
6. Pete Hartnett
7. Dennis Leonard
8. Tracy Biolos
9. Steve Zick
10. David Pruitt
11. David Damon
12. Jeffrey Cording
13. Richard Ligenza
14. Donald Mcgregor
15. Brian Johnson

Over 50 - Class C 1. Erick Schultz
2. John Micaletti
3. Lonnie Lewis
4. Franklin Ausler
5. Steve Taylor
6. Ed Cmar
7. Gerald Wagner
8. James Warrell

Collegiate National Champion Kyle Rosendale

Collegiate - Class A 1. Kyle Rosendale

Collegiate - Class B 1. Quille Giles
2. Aaron Brown
3. Ross Glachman
4. Christian Germanowski
5. Cameron Mowery

Collegiate - Class C 1. Chris Colditz
2. Ryan Skellie
3. Bradley Mcglaughlin
4. William Ossege

Teen National Champion Darren Peel

Teen - Class A 1. Andrew Martin

Teen - Class B 1. Darren Peel
2. Bradley Mcglaughlin
3. Tyler Snelling
4. Noah Garcelon