2014 Arnold Classic Europe
2014 IFBB Dubai Open
Arnold-Classic-Europe-2014

2014 Arnold Amateur Europe

Madrid, Spain
September 25 - 28, 2014


RESULTS BY YEAR 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
Powermen Chuck Charles
Chuck Charles
MuscleGallery Roberto Castellano Roberto Castellano
084 Edson Serafim
Edson Serafim
MENS BODYBUILDING Men's Bodybuilding Over 100 kg 1 Vitaly Fateev (Russia)
2 Petar Klancir (Croatia)
3 Jordi Maritnez Zafra (Spain)
4 Abraam Kyriacou (Cyprus)
5 Wissam Ibrahim (Sweden)
6 Sulaiman Altarket (Kuwait)
7 Krisztián Bereczki (Hungary)
8 Sergey Zebald (Russia)
9 Morgan Aste (France)
10 Jaroslav Paseka (Czech Republic)
11 Miguel Cerezo (Spain)
12 Dmitrii Krylov (Russia)
13 Markus Hoppe (Germany)
14 Dmitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia)
Abdel Aziz Jalali (Morocco)
Abolfazl Boghrabad (Iran)
Cristian Veit (Spain)
Jani Sarviluoma (Finland)
Jose Arjona (Spain)
Krasimir Sarafov (Bulgaria)
Samuel Solanot (Spain)
Sayed Alrefaei (Kuwait)
Unai Sarobe Rodriguez (Spain)
Enrico Frisinghelli (Italy)

Men's Bodybuilding up to 100 kg 1 John Andrew Cifra (Kuwait)
2 Kille Kujala (Finland)
3 Reza Zinatlov (Azerbaijan)
4 Ivan Kochetkov (Russia)
5 Carlos Pereda (Spain)
6 Stavros Christodoulou (Cyprus)
7 Vladimir Vinogradov (Russia)
8 Gerhardus Nel (South Africa)
9 Pavel Bretšnajdr (Czech Republic)
10 Georgi Karamishev (Bulgaria)
11 Wayne Niemic (United Kingdom)
12 Tose Zafirov (Macedonia)

Men's Bodybuilding up to 95 kg 1 Morteza Oveisi Pakniyat (Ireland)
2 Harald Schober (Austria)
3 Aliaksandr Borsan (Russia)
4 Naderi Mohammad Reza (Iran)
5 Nicolas Paul (Netherlands)
6 Lukasz Dojka (Poland)
7 Diogo Nunes (Portugal)
8 Amirbakhman Olfatmanesh (Ukraine)
9 Gustavo Butron (Spain)
10 Amr Shoir (Egypt)

Men's Bodybuilding up to 90 kg 1 Zoran Kolevski (Macedonia)
2 Ayat Nadjdbaghemmani (Iran)
3 Mohammad Pashayi (Azerbaijan)
4 Sayed Hameed (Bahrain)
5 Sardar Hawez (Iraq)
6 Vladimir Borisov (Russia)
7 Nicolas Vullioud (Switzerland)
8 Ahmed Fauzi (Switzerland)
9 Pierre - Olivier McKinnon (Canada)
10 Edwin Narnor (United Kingdom)
11 Amr Al-Amleh (Jordan)
12 536 Pierpaolo Belich (Italy)
13 Chris Jones (United Kingdom)
14 Daniele Furiosi (Italy)
15 Roberto Castellano (Spain)
16 Mohamad Heidari (Iran)
DNC Nicholas Anthony (Netherlands)

Men's Bodybuilding up to 85 kg 1 Abel Martin Perez (Spain)
2 Nazar Hussein (Iraq)
3 Charles Barbe (France)
4 Raul Gutierrez (Spain)
5 Mohammad Alrashed (Kuwait)
6 Abdel Al Hamui (Lebannon)
7 David Camara (Spain)
8 Simone Melatani (Italy)
9 Samir Troudi (Norway)
10 Ashot Kagramanian (Russia)
11 Niro de la Rua (Sweden)
12 Ilia Goroshko (Russia)
13 Mikko Leppänen (Finland)
14 Jacob Taylor (United Kingdom)
15 Tony Baily (United Kingdom)
16 Oscar Ferriols (Spain)
17 Juan De Dios (Spain)

Men's Bodybuilding up to 80 kg 1 Eric Kafindo (Belgium)
2 Alex Zuccaro (Italy)
3 Abdullah Boudastor (Kuwait)
4 Denys Zhmurkov (Ukraine)
5 Mohammed Al Naama (Qatar)
6 Hector Defez (Spain)
7 Juan Caballero (Spain)
8 Diego Nonato (Brazil)
9 Giorgio Formisano (Italy)
10 Flavio Silvo Da Paz (Brazil)
11 Ciprian Blanariu (Italy)
12 Richard Varrucciu (France)
13 Stefan Huber (Austria)
14 Petros Pavlou (Cyprus)
15 Vicente Garcia (Spain)
DNC Omar Riahi (Morocco)

Men's Bodybuilding up to 75 kg 1 Ariel Guong (Kuwait)
2 Fabio Branciamore (Italy)
3 Antonio Bellaroba (Switzerland)
4 Carles Viñals (Spain)
5 Galeh Baadim (Yemen)
6 Sergey Golichkov (Russia)
7 Michael Motanov (United Kingdom)
8 Gordon Singh (United Kingdom)
9 Andrei Tikhonov (Russia)
10 Juan Crespo (Spain)
11 Gregorio San Jose (Spain)

Men's Bodybuilding up to 70 kg 1 Antonio Herrera (Spain)
2 Miguel Lopez (Spain)
3 Francisco Castillo (Spain)
4 Fabio Labat (Brazil)
5 Ignacio Varela (Spain)
6 Tsvetan Todorov (Bulgaria)
7 Jalal Ali (Germany)
8 Thomas Kelton (Trinidad & Tobago)
9 Enzo Mascaro (Italy)
10 Jose Garcia Ruiz (Spain)
11 Emanuele Vezzola (Italy)
12 Rene Kenda (Austria)
13 Dana Kader (Switzerland)
14 Jorge Fernandez (Spain)
15 Ildefonso Barragan (Spain)

Junior Men's Bodybuilding 1 Blessing Awodibu (Ireland)
2 Piotr Borecki (Poland)
3 Mike Sommerfeld (Germany)
4 Nicolas Vullioud (Switzerland)
5 Marko Barić (Croatia)
6 Roberto Martinez (Spain)
7 Pierre-Olivier McKinnon (Canada)
8 Edoardo Pricca (Italy)
9 Dennis Arnold (Germany)
10 Andrea DeMartini (Italy)
11 Jonata Rinaldi (Italy)
12 Gábor Páldi (Hungary)
13 Christos Konstantinou (Cyprus)
14 Riccardo Brunetti (Italy)
15 Sérgio Craveiro (Portugal)
Andrew Scott (United Kingdom)
Carlos Ferreiras (Spain)
Dmitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia)

Masters Men's Bodybuilding
Overall Winner Jose Carlos Rebolo

Masters 40-49 Years Over 90 kg 1 Gilberto Ciriello (Italy)
2 Ramon Gonzalez (Spain)
3 Mark Higgins (United Kingdom)
4 Enrico Frisinghelli (Italy)
5 Alfredo Fernandez (Spain)
6 Luis Gigena (Argentina)
7 André Dufrasnes (Belgium)
8 Steve Adams (Canada)
9 Igor Stepanov (Russia)

Masters 40-49 Years up to 90 kg 1 Antonio Gutierrez (Spain)
2 Edson Serafin (Brazil)
3 Mohammad Pashayi (Azerbaijan)
4 Giovanni Cubeddu (France)
5 Andrea Parronchi (Italy)
6 Francesco Fox (Italy)
7 Gabriel Nastavi (Switzerland)
8 Pierpaolo Belich (Italy)
9 Valentin Prieto (Spain)
10 Daniele Furiosi (Italy)
11 Giovanni Valenti (Italy)
12 Maurizio Bettini (Italy)
13 Roland Martinez (France)
14 Mahmoud Safaei Lari (Iran)
15 Ivan Surovtsev (Russia)

Masters 40-49 Years up to 80 kg 1 Flavio Passerini (Italy)
2 Roberto Casavecchia (Italy)
3 Antonio Bellaroba (Switzerland)

Masters 50-59 Years 1 Jose Carlos Rebolo (Portugal)
2 Wolfgang Schober (Austria)
3 Rafael Arana (Spain)
4 Norton James Murayama (Brazil)
5 Aleksandr Aleksejev (Russia)
6 Carlos Menendez (Spain)
7 Cornelius Schweizer (Switzerland)
8 Livio Manganelli (Italy)
9 Alexander Bardine (Russia)
10 Louis Chartier (Canada)
11 John Davi (Spain)
12 Maurizio Minoccari (Italy)
13 Juri Novikov (Russia)
14 Harvey Viteychuk (Canada)
15 Vito Sciangula (Italy)
16 Bigdeli Ebrahim (Iran)

Masters Over 60 Years 1 Farhang Rahimly (Sweden)
2 Rafael Vera (Spain)
3 Milan Bodlák (Czech Republic)
4 Manuel Valbuena (Spain)
5 Luis Echartea (Spain)
6 Lotfali Mosalla (Iran)

Classic Overall Winner Sergei Khalepo

Classic Short 1 Cristian Martinez (Spain)
2 Tomas Bendoraitis (Lithuania)
3 Evgeny Gemzin (Russia)
4 Vitaliy Valeev (Russia)
5 German Pastor (Spain)
6 Arnold Gergely (Hungary)
7 David Hernandez (Spain)
8 Nicolae Florin Lupsor (Spain)
9 Josep Maria Mayoral (Spain)
10 Sergei Taranukho (Russia)
11 Amir Aziziboroujeni (Iran)
12 Ladislav Korsch (Slovakia)
13 Martin Rusanov (Bulgaria)
14 Gherman Bolgar (Moldova)
15 Gabor Mitja (Slovenia)

Classic Medium 1 Saeid Sadeghifar (Iran)
2 Nelson Lopes (United Kingdom)
3 Sergiu Pavlenco (Moldova)
4 Michaël Perrier (France)
5 Mehrshad Javankhoshraftar (Iran)
6 Manuel Plachner (Austria)
7 Goran Sinic (Slovenia)
8 Rustum Ali (United Kingdom)
9 Austin Williams (United Kingdom)
10 Aaron Rodelgo (Spain)
11 Patricio Martin Caparros (Spain)
12 Romain Carrara (France)
13 Oscar Gonzalez (Spain)
14 Ihar Sidarchuk (Ireland)
15 Giuseppe Brancaccio (Italy)

Classic Tall 1 Sergei Khalepo (Russia)
2 Bostjan Renko (Slovenia)
3 Jüri Leinvald (Russia)
4 Roman Jandura (Slovakia)
5 Majid Ghalamgham (Iran)
6 Mohsen Jalalivarnamkhasti (Iran)
7 Marijan Mesec (Croatia)
8 Krzysztof Rodkiewicz (Poland)
9 Mohamad Heidari (Iran)
10 Alexandru Albulescu (Romania)
11 Jose Ramon Garcia (Spain)
12 Nazarii Lilitskyi (Ukraine)
13 Moran Kovac (Slovenia)
14 Daniel Veas (Spain)
15 Mohammad Almohammad (Kuwait)
MENS PHYSIQUE Overall 1 Diogo Montenegro (Brazil)
2 Gregory Mondor (France)
3 Grzegorz Placzkowski (Poland)
4 Jelani Ask (Norway)
5 Alexandru Ceobanu (Romania)
6 Alberto Hiciano (Spain)

Men's Physique up to 172 cm 1 Diogo Montenegro (Brazil)
2 Alexander Myrvold (Norway)
3 Sebastian Mansla (Germany)
4 Carlos Nuñez (Spain)
5 Johannes Falke (Germany)
6 Alexis Gonzalez (Spain)
7 Miguel Angulo (Spain)
8 Carlos Fernando Muñoz (Spain)
9 Andrea Bertelloni (Italy)
10 Francisco Costa (Spain)
11 Adrian Aparicio (Spain)
12 Aitor Rodriguez (Spain)
13 Saber Attia (Egypt)
14 Valentino Tozzi (Italy)
15 Luka Pasic (Slovenia)
Filippos Iakovidis (Cyprus)
Romain Lacoste (France)
Erel Oren (Israel)
Arturo Mengotti (Spain)
Beltifa Zidane (France)
Francisco Sanchez (Spain)
Anthony Defossé (France)
Martin Sanchez Bayona (Spain)
Hassan Bodastor (Kuwait)
Gerald Merlu (France)
Ernest Jimenez (Spain)
Othman Alyaseen (Kuwait)
Israel Garcia Vaillo (Spain)
Saso Pasic (Slovenia)
Abilio Frazzitta (South Africa)
Abdulla Al Kubaisi (Qatar)
Callum McQuirk (United Kingdom)
Hassan Al Saiqal (Qatar)
Antonio Triviño (Spain)
Anthony Amar (France)

Men's Physique up to 175 cm 1 Gregory Mondor (France)
2 Juan Faro Barro (Spain)
3 Claudio Imedio (Spain)
4 Ben Noy (United Kingdom)
5 Stanislas Delongeaux (Nigeria)
6 Dawid Bukiel (Poland)
7 Suod Alshatti (Kuwait)
8 Georgii Vagin (Russia)
9 Dilson Silva (Brazil)
10 Christian Lechner (Austria)
11 Said Alghifary (Sweden)
12 Maxime Ratier (France)
13 Richie O’Donnell (United Kingdom)
14 David Libreros Beltran (Spain)
15 Trevor Anton (United Kingdom)
Charles Deividy De Branco (Spain)
Issac Garcia (Spain)
Jose Martinez Igual (Spain)
Maye Matala Robla (Spain)
Achille Gandolfi Vannini (Italy)
Christian Bautista (Spain)

Men's Physique up to 178 cm 1 Grzegorz Placzkowski (Poland)
2 Andrea Mosti (Italy)
3 Enrique Gutierrez Caro (Spain)
4 Jamie Gray (United Kingdom)
5 Renátó Tóth (Hungary)
6 Mario Klintworth (Germany)
7 Ashey Grant (United Kingdom)
8 Paulo Fernandes (Portugal)
9 Adil Raki (France)
10 Andreas Poppou (Cyprus)
11 Omar Pellejero (Spain)
12 David Fillol (Spain)
13 Damien Deville (France)
14 Jean Noel Gamer (France)
15 Alessandro D'amuri (Italy)
Geoff Matthee (South Africa)
Bruno Bermejo (Spain)
Bahman Manzari (Iran)
Faris Al Dokheel (Saudi Arabia)
Andrey Cherkashin (Russia)
Daniel Yeomans (United Kingdom)
Harrison Rose (Monaco)

Men's Physique up to 181 cm 1 Alexandru Ceobanu (Romania)
2 Alexis Kauth (Germany)
3 Antony Amar (France)
4 Michal Kulštejn (Czech Republic)
5 Dániel Dengi (Hungary)
6 Angel Lazaro (Spain)
7 Marwaan Alkandari (Kuwait)
8 Raul Ardil (Spain)
9 Johannes Leivo (Finland)
10 Cristian Triano (Spain)
11 Jose Dominguez (Spain)
12 Goce Gjoshev (Macedonia)
13 Petr Hrebec (Czech Republic)
14 Antonio Gallego (Spain)
15 Francesco Fasciana (Italy)
Nikolay Cholakov (Bulgaria)
Aleh Babinich (Belarus)
Christian Egner (Norway)
Dimas Calle (Spain)
Enrique Gutierrez (Spain)
Ivan Garcia Fuentes (Spain)
John Albert Estrella (Dominican Rep.)
Mark Sahharnoi (Russia)
Dániel Szits (Hungary)
Pavlin Alexandrov (Bulgaria)

Men's Physique up to 184 cm 1 Jelani Ask (Norway)
2 Tyrone Sontowski (Germany)
3 George Luis Estrella (Dominican Rep.)
4 Denis Ponomarev (Russia)
5 Ali Alarbash (Kuwait)
6 Mitja Nemec (Slovenia)
7 Marco Costa (Portugal)
8 Jorge Sanchez Vazquz (Spain)
9 David Kolo (France)
10 Ryan Baptiste (United Kingdom)
11 Romane Hole (United Kingdom)
12 Maksymilian Lukas (Poland)
13 Oleksandr Kalmykov (Ukraine)
14 Luis Cunha (Portugal)
15 Antonio Lage (Spain)
Ivan Castiñeira (Spain)
Klemen Kragelj (Slovenia)
Ahmad Shaker Ridhaei (Kuwait)
Amir Zandi (Iran)
Jorge Burgos (Spain)

Men's Physique Over 184 cm 1 Alberto Hiciano (Spain)
2 Martin Mester (Czech Republic)
3 Zsombor Magosi (Hungary)
4 Santiago Martin Perez (Spain)
5 Roberto Meireles (Brazil)
6 Adam Nowacki (Poland)
7 Harry Irorutola (Germany)
8 Aldin Džankovic (Bosnia & Hercegovina)
9 Cedric Deraco (France)
10 Anton Mushtanov (Russia)
11 Roland Rácz (Hungary)
12 Santiago Macias (Spain)

Junior Men's Physique 1 Alexander Myrvold (Norway)
2 Mariusz Janucik (Poland)
3 Adrien Dubuisson (France)
4 Luca Biolo (Italy)
5 Francesco Fasciana (Italy)
6 Ernestas Aleksandrovas (United Kingdom)
7 Dániel Dengi (Hungary)
8 Richie O’Donnell (United Kingdom)
9 Fotis Kaimakliitis (Cyprus)
10 Quentin Boime (France)
11 Javier Rodriguez (Spain)
12 Abel Diaz (Spain)