2014 NPC San Jose Championships
2014 NPC Los Angeles Bodybuilding Championships
NPC USA

2014 NPC Masters National Championships

Pittsburgh, PA
July 19, 2014


RESULTS BY YEAR 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
038
Mark Erpelding
MuscleHunks Ruben Escobar Ruben Escobar
Mens Bodybuilding Earned Pro Card Jim Arrington
James Corn
Skip Robinson
Milton Martinez
Jon Anderson
Ko Chandetka
Mark Erpelding
Charles Lyons
Gary Czuk

Masters Over 35
Overall
Jon Anderson

Masters Over 35
Super Heavyweight
1. Jon Anderson
2. John Meadows
3. David Fisch
4. Aubrey Gaines
5. John Silvey
6. Lonnie Townsend
7. Nathan Steiger
8. Dave Johnson
9. Korbie Ntiforo
10. Jacob Warren
11. Lance Mcfarland
12. Phillip Farmer, Jr.
13. Carlos Rodriguez
14. Kelly Parks
15. Lee Larson

Masters Over 35
Heavyweight
1. Mark Erpelding
2. Walker Martin
3. DeShawn Glass
4. Tim Liggins
5. Shaunte Blakely
6. Ruben Escobar
7. Joe Thomas
8. Sean Calder
9. Zdenek Voprada
10. Kevin Sperling
11. Kevin Klemm
12. Michael Taylor
13. Billy Boston
14. Bo Espinosa
15. Sherwin Pagtakhan
16. Christopher James

Masters Over 35
Light Heavyweight
1. Charles Lyons
2. Stoil Stoilov
3. Milton Martinez
4. Richard Williams
5. Lindsey Moore
6. Michael Termini
7. Tim Davis
8. Brian Hoydic
9. Omar Bamtisia Rosario
10. Robert Kreider
11. Kareem Mobley
12. Brett Becker
13. Esterick TJ Watkins
14. Mark Blackwell
15. David Lovelace
16. Eric Timbers
17. Michael DePalma
17. Vinny Gue
17. Brandon Francis
17. Lance Shaw
17. Jeff McCray
17. Jaime Pernaranda
17. Tad Inoue
17. Damon Edmonds
17. Russ Pierce

Masters Over 35
Middleweight
1. Ryan Celli
2. Marc Phillips
3. Matthew Johnson
4. Leon Harrison
5. Glen Montgomery
6. Seth Richardson
7. Eric Jarvina
8. Jerome Dinh
9. Michael Davila
10. John Gallagher
11. Steve Haldeman
11. Jorge Ramirez

Masters Over 35
Welterweight
1. Mark Ritter
2. Joe Brenner
3. Jaime Gardner
4. Tony Haas
5. Gheorghe State
6. Tim Tevin
7. Johnathan Holden

Masters Over 35
Bantamweight
1. Jeff Cohen

Masters Over 40
Overall
Ko Chandetka

Masters Over 40
Super Heavyweight
1. Jon Anderson
2. Ronald Sargeant
3. Aubrey Gaines
4. John Meadows
5. Lonnie Townsend
6. Jeff Johnson
7. Michael Sheppard
8. Daniel DeGeorge
9. Matthew Puglia
10. Phillip Farmer, Jr.
11. Julius Ayinla
12. Daniel Embry
13. Jerry Murray
14. Chuck Laird
15. Kelly Parks
16. Chris Marzarella
16. David Estrada
16. Korbie Ntiforo

Masters Over 40
Heavyweight
1. Dennis Hopson
2. Bobby Anderson
3. George Asmus
4. DeShawn Glass
5. Derrick Valentine
6. Robert Costarelli
7. Kevin Malone
8. Gregory Zimmerman
9. Kevin Sperling
10. Scott Stevenson
11. Sean Calder
12. Louis Sanders
13. Johnathan Johnson
14. Melvin Alston
15. Jim Anderson
16. Chris Dollar
16. Sherwin Pagtakhan
16. Daniel DeGeorge
16. Todd Drolshagen

Masters Over 40
Light Heavyweight
1. Milton Martinez
2. Brian Hoydic
3. Kareem Mobley
4. Ryan Walters
5. Chuck Leonard
6. Richard Williams
7. Reginald Anderson
8. Esterick TJ Watkins
9. Stoil Stoilov
10. Lloyd Dempster
11. Donnie Bivens
12. Robert Kreider
13. Brett Becker
14. Michael DePalma
15. Mark Blackwell
16. Tim Davis
17. Eric Diggs
17. Andy Harshman
17. Paul Southern
17. Jeff McCray
17. Joshua Goslin
17. Tad Inoue
17. Ted Symonds
17. Shawn Beihl
17. Anthony Kozubal

Masters Over 40
Middleweight
1. Ko Chandetka
2. Steven Senka
3. Ryan Celli
4. Glen Montgomery
5. Moses Ajala
6. Blas Montalvo
7. Marc Phillips
8. David Finelli
9. Leon Harrison
10. John Gallagher
11. Chris Reed
12. David Johnson
13. Jeff Behar
14. Ralph Chewning
15. Rich Savage
16. Rick Schue
17. Steve Haldeman
17. Jorge Ramirez
19. Ryan Maki
19. Larry Ray, Jr.

Masters Over 40
Welterweight
1. Daniel Stern
2. Jaime Gardner
3. Joe Brenner
4. Gheorghe State
5. Tony Haas
6. Steven Scutti
7. Gregory Kuhn
8. Thomas Moon
9. Hardy Wood
10. Tannie Guidry
11. Anthony Mannino
12. Johnny Mccarty
13. David Daly

Masters Over 40
Lightweight
1. Wayne Hugar

Masters Over 40
Bantamweight
1. Jeff Cohen

Masters Over 50
Overall
Skip Robinson

Masters Over 50
Super Heavyweight
1. Julius Ayinla
2. Ronald Benson, Jr.
3. Kevyn Warren
4. Philip Cooper
5. Mike Mollahan
6. Emanuel Campbell
7. James Mckinney
8. Tom Bowman
9. Erick Schultz

Masters Over 50
Heavyweight
1. Osiris
2. Gary Vain
3. Tab Hunter
4. Paul Davis
5. Roger Puffer
6. William Logan
7. Jeff Geldean
8. Eric Phillips
9. Michael Phillips
10. Tom Wagner
11. Dandel Ray Ross
12. Jack Friend
13. Mark Manalakos
14. Bill Reisen
15. Willie Wooden
16. Carl Mason
17. Bizdan Blithstrup
17. Timothy Scott Lefever

Masters Over 50
Light Heavyweight
1. Joseph Hubbard
2. Kevin Khapp
3. Bill Quick
4. Francisco Estrada
5. Todd Scarborough
6. Joe Munich
7. Wilbert Lock
8. Mark Bacon
9. Michael Broadway
10. David Walters
11. Randy Watson
12. Steven Kornfeld
13. Stephen Banko
14. Donald Bridgers Jr.
15. Joe Corbett
15. Steven Medina
17. George Giraldo
18. Jamie Tucker
18. Jeff Richardson
18. Craig Nossokoff

Masters Over 50
Middleweight
1. Skip Robinson
2. Jamie Giampa
3. Moses Ajala
4. Nino Siciliano
5. David Johnson
6. Michael Davila
7. Ken Baldwin
8. Wiley White
9. Rory Love
10. Ed Melendez
11. Ralph Chewning
12. Anthony Ferrigno
13. John Bliss
14. Steven Herbert
15. Patrick Marcauio
16. Steve Givenus
17. Winston Johnson
17. Tim Anderson

Masters Over 50
Welterweight
1. Kent Bierly
2. Eric Rapoza
3. Tres Bennett
4. Brian Nixon
5. Steven Scutti
6. Phil Wescott
7. Richard Woessner
8. Gregory Kuhn
9. Tannie Guidry
10. Johnny Mccarty
11. David Daly

Masters Over 50
Lightweight
1. Sandy Sanchez
2. Daniel Brady
3. Kim Skillings
4. Wayne Hugar
5. Thomas Donato

Masters Over 50
Bantamweight
1. Jeff Cohen
2. Randy Merrigan
3. James Seifert
4. Dace Mcintyre
5. Roger Godsey

Masters Over 60
Overall
Gary Czuk

Masters Over 60
Heavyweight
1. Robert Irby
2. Clint Struble
3. Willie Wooden
4. Frank Pinto
5. John Kempka

Masters Over 60
Light Heavyweight
1. Gary Czuk
2. Jon Witty
3. Ron Cetovick
4. Leonard Wolf
5. Tony McLaughlin

Masters Over 60
Middleweight
1. Stanley Bishop
2. David Crawley
3. Paul Finkelstein
4. Rob Godwin
5. Robert Pierre-Louis
Mark Oymaian
Clint Struble
Glen Borah
Peter Haina
Gregg Hartley
Robert York
Dan Acosta
Bob Slade

Masters Over 60
Lightweight
1. Michael Huard
2. Charlie Gripp

Masters Over 70
Overall
James Corn

Masters Over 70 1. James Corn
2. David Til
3. Jim Arrington
4. Dick Ellertson
5. James Cothran
6. Paul Cisneros
7. Charles David
8. Paul Watson

Masters Over 80
Overall
Jim Arrington

Masters Over 80 1. Jim Arrington
Mens Physique Earned Pro Card Robert Simpson
David Rayday
Tim DeGroot
Mark Will
Gino Caccauale
Bryan Hubbard
Hidenobu Tanaka
Gene Amoguis
Chris Ellis
Travis Young
Lance Phillips
Eric Abenoja
Tracy Burr
Marcellus Campbell
Johnny Quinones
Gary VanRoos
Chad Jackson
Kelly Schmidt
Carlos Ferrer
Joe Moss
Barry Thames
Antione Williams
Michael Dougherty
Greg Brant
Otto Montgomery
T.A. Martin
Matt Wold
Reggie Simmons

Men - Masters Over 35
Overall
Greg Brant

Men - Masters Over 35
Class A
1. Kelly Schmidt
2. Carlos Ferrer
3. Hallart Keaton
4. Gerald Saragosa
5. Timothy Henley
6. Frank Same
7. Gene Amoguis
8. Jason Gardner
8. James Maio
10. Ozon Wilson
11. Hidenobu Tanaka
12. Ronald Gallagher
13. Joe Paunson
14. James Youngblood
15. Omar Bautista
16. Michael Ogawa
16. Todd Shively
16. Russell Hindman
16. Jason Nunn

Men - Masters Over 35
Class B
1. Joe Moss
2. Barry Thames
3. Chris White
4. Travis Young
5. Marcus Perron
6. Jim Stewart
7. Gil Devera
8. Tim Feuling
9. Ryan Henderson
10. Jamie Fowler
11. Travis Broussard

Men - Masters Over 35
Class C
1. Antione Williams
2. Michael Dougherty
3. Terrence Dupree
4. Shannon Haynes
5. Russell Mania Powell
6. Tony Toscano
7. Matt Zumwalt
8. Tim DeGroot
9. Christian Kraatz
10. Erik Mara
11. Shawn Powers

Men - Masters Over 35
Class D
1. Greg Brant
2. Marcellus Campbell
3. Tracy Burr
4. Clint Pannell
5. Jeremy Daniel
6. Derek Aparis
7. Daniel Collins
8. Jonathan Ortega
9. Ivory Wilcox
10. Tyler Zajic

Men - Masters Over 35
Class E
1. Otto Montgomery
2. Reggie Simmons
3. Tim Frost
4. Godwin Odior
5. Vesselin Diev
6. Brent Guillory
7. Brenden Floyd
8. Armand Dabuet
9. Nate Grasse
10. Sean Daniel
11. Chad Taylor
12. Ryan Boddicker
13. Jon Wall
13. Matthew Oberholzer
15. Matt Black
16. Brian burnett
17. Mobutu Bracy
18. Christopher Stephens
19. Steve Alkana
19. Clint Hospodarsky

Men - Masters Over 35
Class F
1. T.A. Martin
2. Matt Wold
3. Antonio Clyburn
4. Antoine Scott
5. George Dordy, Jr.
6. Joshua Self
7. Christopher Wertz
8. Bryan Hubbard
9. Gary VanRoos
10. Franklin Ausler
11. Zachary Hall
12. Erik De La Rosa
13. Pharoah Kafele
14. Joe Balfanz
15. Barry Smith

Men - Masters Over 40
Overall
Lance Phillips

Men - Masters Over 40
Class A
1. Hidenobu Tanaka
2. Gene Amoguis
3. Jason Gardner
4. Robert Simpson
5. Timothy Henley
6. Todd Rogers
7. Joe Paunson
8. Cliff Boyce
8. Frank Same
10. James Youngblood
11. Joe Solinski
12. Ronald Gallagher
13. Michael Matassa
14. Kerri Cobb
15. Hallart Keaton
16. Russell Hindman
17. Michael Ogawa

Men - Masters Over 40
Class B
1. Chris Ellis
2. Travis Young
3. Tim Feuling
4. Ryan Henderson
5. Jimmie Carroll
6. David Rayday

Men - Masters Over 40
Class C
1. Lance Phillips
2. Eric Abenoja
3. Shannon Haynes
4. Tim DeGroot
5. Terrence Dupree
6. Mark Loshelder
7. Michael Anderson
8. Victor Fan
9. Daniel Pena
10. Erik Mara
11. Shawn Powers
12. Kirk Taylor
13. Gregory Fishburn

Men - Masters Over 40
Class D
1. Tracy Burr
2. Marcellus Campbell
3. Clint Pannell
4. Ivory Wilcox
5. Nick Rogers
6. Allen Maxenburger

Men - Masters Over 40
Class E
1. Johnny Quinones
2. Gino Caccauale
3. Brent Guillory
4. Sean Daniel
5. Steve Alkana
6. David Robbins
7. Rob Conway
8. Edward Bryan
9. Spencer Wormuth
10. Matt Black
11. Terry Pratt
12. John Rushford

Men - Masters Over 40
Class F
1. Gary VanRoos
2. Chad Jackson
3. Bryan Hubbard
4. Peter Hartnett
5. George Dordy, Jr.
6. Lonnie Lewis
7. Franklin Ausler
8. Kendall Mauzon
9. Dan Edward
10. Christopher Wertz
11. Barry Smith
12. Pharoah Kafele

Men Over 45
Overall
Gino Caccauale

Men - Over 45
Class A
1. Robert Simpson
2. Gene Amoguis
3. Frank Same
4. David Roberts
5. Cliff Boyce
6. Todd Rogers
7. Michael Matassa
8. Martin Burger
9. Joe Solinski

Men - Over 45
Class B
1. David Rayday
2. Vilcois Desir

Men - Over 45
Class C
1. Tim DeGroot
2. Michael Anderson
3. Victor Fan
4. Mark Loshelder
5. Shawn Powers
6. Donald Jenkins
7. Richard Ligenza
8. William Stevenson
9. Kirk Taylor

Men - Over 45
Class D
1. Mark Will
2. Steven Herbert
3. Jeffrey Cording
4. David Pruitt
5. Guy Lameo
6. Allen Maxenburger

Men - Over 45
- Class E
1. Gino Caccauale
2. David Robbins
3. Spencer Wormuth
4. Sean Daniel
5. Edward Bryan
6. John Rushford
7. Steve Alkana
8. Michael Brickhill
9. Angel Otero

Men - Over 45
Class F
1. Bryan Hubbard
2. Lonnie Lewis
3. Peter Hartnett
4. Tracy Biolos
5. Franklin Ausler
6. Curtis Haynes
7. Martin Mann
8. David Adams