2013 NPC Tournament of Champions
2003 NABBA USA National Championships

2013 IFBB South African National Championships

Port Elizabeth, South Africa
4 to 7 September 2013


RESULTS BY YEAR 2013 | 2014

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
MuscleGallery Vusumi Njisane Vusumzi Njisane
MuscleGallery Louis Bessinger Louis Bessinger
MuscleGallery Mdu Green
Mdu Green
Tauriq Jamodien Tauriq Jamodien
Men’s Bodybuilding Overall Chris Fitzpatrick

Super Heavyweight 1 Cobus vd Merwe
2 Vusumi Njisane
3 Shanti Mitchell
4 Sam Kruger
5 Dave Brittz
6 Justin Brown

Heavyweight 1 Chris Fitzpatrick
2 Louis Bessinger
3 Werlou van Tonder
4 Mario van Biljon
5 Earl Abrahams
6 Andre Raath

Light Heavyweight 1 Mduduzi Green
2 Misumzi Wakashe
3 Darren Smit
4 Unati Fabe
5 Terra Dlodlo
6 Tristan van Aarde

Middleweight 1 Jaco Possel
2 Xolile Damba
3 Jaco Crous
4 Jayson Grove
5 Venon Swanepoel
6 Sean Koeberg

Light Middleweight 1 Saziso Sibiya
2 Bongani Myaka
3 Terrence Pillay
4 Awonke Ngoma
5 Sergio Stanley
6 Charles Luck

Welterweight 1 Lwazi Buso
2 Oscar Ratya
3 Hans Mokgoshi
4 Boysie Ngcobo
5 Morne van den Berg
6 Vusi Manana

Lightweight 1 Sandile Memela
2 Gregory Harker
3 Keshav Saikoolal
4 Simon Williams
5 Siyanda Nkohla
6 Thulisile Tshisa

Bantamweight 1 Chris Nguta
2 Sanga Gijana
3 Sipho Ngidi
4 Zanovuyo Vanda
5 Thobile Gelese
6 Brenton Bhana

Masters Bodybuilding Overall Gerrie Killian

Masters 40+ Under 80kg 1 Japie van Wyk
2 Jacob Seate
3 Jabulani Buthelezi
4 Howard Cladingbowl
5 Sean Gibb
6 Lionel Martin

Masters 40+ Over 80kg 1 Christopher Finn
2 Craig Davoren
3 Julian Dreyer
4 Federico Focherini
5 Ryno Greef
6 Zingisa Makuluma

Masters 50+ 1 Gerrie Killian
2 Benny Pillay
3 Mo Rawat
4 Collin le Roux
5 Alban Dunford
6 Jacques du Preez

Junior Bodybuilding Overall Tarig Jamodien

Junior under 23 (o75kg) 1 Jade Essendrup
2 Nkululeko Cele
3 Jeanne Minnie
4 Dewald Swart
5 Rudi Moratonas
6 Hercules Viljoen

Juniors under 23 (u75kg) 1 Tarig Jamodien
2 Larnelle Fredericks
3 Cedric Samuels
4 Curtis Proctor
5 Athenkosi Momo
6 Ulrich Marx

Junior under 18 years 1 Morné vd Merwe
2 Josh Botha
3 David Roux
4 Henko Pieters
5 Alberto Myburgh
6 Johan Moorcroft

Mens Classic Bodybuilding 1 Justin Thacker
2 Corne Jooste
3 Jaco Moolman
4 Andrew Fourie
5 Ziyaad Martin
6 Kwanele Nkani

Mens Athletic Physique 1 Theunis Bester
2 Gary Tobias
3 Geoff Matthee
4 Jaun Pretorius
5 Jaques Nel
6 Adrian Labuschagne

Mens Fitness 1 Hannes Janse van Vurren
2 Jardin vd Vyver