2012 NPC Contra Costa Championships
2012 DBFV German Championships
EBFF

2012 IFBB European Amateur Championships

Santa Susanna
May 3-7, 2012


RESULTS BY YEAR 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
12p4 Stefan Havlik
Jimmy Z Productions Manu Rock 025 Manu Rock
Men's Bodybuilding Overall Winner Peter Tatarka

Super Heavyweight 1 Mikhail Sidorychev (Russia)
2 Patrick Johnsson (Denmark)
3 Maor Zaradek (Israel)
4 Krasimir Sarafov (Bulgaria)
5 Timucin Canel (Turkey)
6 Koc Bilgehan (Turkey)
7 Alessandro Filippi (Italy)
8 Dmitry Golubochkin (Azerbaijan)
9 Aleksandr Aleksejev (Estonia)
10 Viacheslav Volosov (Ukraine)

Heavyweight 1 Peter Tatarka (Slovakia)
2 Stefan Havlik (Slovakia)
3 Miha Zupan (Slovenia)
4 Nikolas Poullas (Cyprus)
5 Milan Šádek (Czech Republic)
6 Mohamed Bellahcene (France)
7 Roman Biletskyi (Ukraine)
8 Salvatore Romano (Italy)
9 Luigi Quinto (Italy)
10 Niclas Langer (Germany)
11 Luca Silvestrini (Italy)
12 Dmitry Karaksh (Russia)
13 Valdislav Fatyanov (Russia)
14 Gilberto Ciriello (Italy)
15 Hans Schrögnauer (Austria)
- Aaron Cannon (Ireland)
- Ersen Öznesil (Turkey)
- Hans Vogel (Ireland)
- Gilbert Zammit (Malta)

Light Heavyweight 1 Hamit Gorkem Gursoy (Turkey)
2 Ott Kiivikas (Estonia)
3 Tomasz Pabiniak (Poland)
4 Ladislav Kuzder (Slovakia)
5 Mirco Caselli (Italy)
6 Francis Haley (Ireland)
7 Sergio Dufort (Spain)
8 Mournir Hezami (Austria)
9 Kiril Lliev (Austria)
10 Melih Yildiz (Turkey)
11 Pavlo Prontenko (Ukraine)

Middleweight 1 Alexander Koliasnikov (Russia)
2 Cengizhan Iǧdir (Turkey)
3 Sergey Spicchenkov (Russia)
4 Oymak Yavuz (Turkey)
5 Roman Kronberger (Austria)
6 Anatolii Sorokin (Ukraine)
7 Nikola Demo (Croatia)
8 Yiancos Pangalos (Cyprus)

Light Middleweight 1 Tekin Bulent (Germany)
2 Aleksey Denisov (Russia)
3 Artem Bradov (Ukraine)
4 Evren Temel (Turkey)
5 Petar Borisov (Bulgaria)
6 Guzey Fatih (Turkey)
7 Adem Yastas (Turkey)
8 Roderick Theuma (Malta)

Welterweight 1 Sergei Moskvin (Russia)
2 Danijel Miklečić (Croatia)
3 Murat Tonta (Turkey)
4 David Saborido Arca (Spain)

Lightweight 1 Bicen Aydin (Turkey)
2 Marcin Kosel (Poland)
3 Skadra Miroslav (Slovakia)
4 Angelov Radoslav (Bulgaria)
5 Miguel Solo (Spain)
6 Ufuk Coskun (Turkey)
7 Mauro Ranieri (Italy)
8 Petar Krbot (Croatia)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding
Overall Winner
Sergii Gorenkov

Classic Short 1 Osman Colak (Turkey)
2 Piotr Zaniewski (Poland)
3 Kubilay Korkmaz (Turkey)
4 Petr Havlik (Czech Republic)
5 Ciprian Solzaru (Romania)

Classic Medium-Short 1 Onur Koç (Turkey)
2 Kari Matras (Finland)
3 Ciro Credendino (Belgium)
4 Andrei Modiga (Romania)
5 John Spiteri (Malta)
DQ Umut Isik (Turkey)

Classic Medium 1 Metin Cayci (Turkey)
2 Antonio Ludovico (Italy)
3 Andrei Maliutin (Russia)
4 Vladimir Kurdov (Bulgaria)
5 Robert Jakovijevic (Serbia)
6 Trevor Conway (Ireland)
7 Tadej Strakl (Slovenia)
8 Piotr Dziekan (Poland)
9 Ales Zelinka (Czech Republic)
10 Artem Pyari (Russia)

Classic Medium-Tall 1 Sergii Gorenkov (Ukraine)
2 Ali Emre (Turkey)
3 Peter Wilenius (Finland)
4 Robert Majewski (Poland)
5 Ildar Admedzyanov (Russia)
6 Lepomir Bakic (Serbia)
7 Serge Rouzet (France)
8 Bohumil Štěpánek (Czech Republic)
9 Konstantinos Koutras (Cyprus)
10 David Cassidy (Ireland)

Classic Tall 1 Deividas Dubinas (Lithuania)
2 Drazen Vrdancic (Croatia)
3 Peter Bella (Slovakia)
4 Andrej Buhayeu (Belarus)
5 Boris Orava (Czech Republic)
6 Sandi Imerovic (Croatia)
7 Andreas Gruemeyer (Austria)
8 Andrey Lopushanskiy (Azerbaijan)
9 Serdar Teker (Turkey)
10 Ibrahim Önal (Turkey)
11 Kurt DeTaeye (Belgium)
JUNIORS & MASTERS Junior Men's Bodybuilding
Overall Winner
Atanas Dimitrov

JUNIOR MEN'S Bodybuilding over 75kg 1 Atanas Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
2 Stefano Scarlata (Italy)
3 Wesley Gasparotto (Italy)
4 Emil Kalenski (Poland)
5 Roberto Ficetola (Italy)
6 Bariş Kivrakdal (Turkey)
7 Nadir Polatci (Turkey)
8 Connor Magee (Ireland)

JUNIOR MEN'S Bodybuilding up to 75kg 1 Denis Avlasenko (Russia)
2 Daler Ismatov (Russia)
3 Jasjit Toor (Germany)
4 Piotr Borecki (Poland)
5 Dominik Stevanak (Slovakia)
6 Felix Gaile (Germany)
7 Nicolas Vullioud (Switzerland)

Junior Classic Bodybuilding 1 Mikk Raudsepp (Estonia)
2 Vitek Sahula (Czech Republic)
3 Georgi Telcharov (Bulgaria)
4 Jeve Ojala (Finland)
5 Dainius Matulionis (Lithuania)
6 Rafal Kielkiewicz (Poland)
7 Daniel Crnoja (Croatia)
8 Dan Traian Aldea (Romania)
9 Tomas Stevanak (Slovakia)
10 Andrei Ifrim (Romania)

JUNIOR MEN'S FITNESS 1 Artúr Duka (Hungary)
2 Alin Stoleru (Romania)
3 Anghel Birica (Romania)
4 Stefan Virna (Romania)
5 Enis Aksoy (Turkey)
6 Costin Dumitru (Romania)

Master Men's Bodybuilding
Overall Winner
Ralph Szesney

Masters 40+ Heavyweight 1 Andrzej Maszewski (Poland)
2 Alfredo Fernandez (Spain)
3 Yury Puzankov (Russia)
4 Lukasz Kazimierczak (Poland)
5 Jean Paul Broglia (Switzerland)
6 Dmitry Golubochkin (Azerbaijan)
7 Thomas Holzer (Germany)
8 Jukka-Pekka Nousiainen (Finland)
9 Multu Peker (Turkey)

Masters 40+ Light Heavyweight 1 Ralph Szesney (Germany)
2 Gunter Jasper (Germany)
3 Andrey Evtukhov (Russia)
4 Anselmo Cortado (Spain)
5 Hennadiy Tkachenko (Ukraine)
6 Francisco Quintana (Spain)
7 Serdar Sariöz (Turkey)
8 Antoniou Charalambos (Cyprus)

Masters 40+ Middleweight 1 Carlos Cervantes (Germany)
2 Talantsev Gennadii (Russia)
3 Gregor Daszkiewicz (Germany)
4 Leonardo Carballo (Spain)
5 Jari Laine (Finland)
6 Aitor Lopez (Spain)
7 Hasan Atatepe (Turkey)
8 Stefano Valsecchi (Italy)
9 Ramiz Akkurt (Turkey)

Masters 40+ Lightweight 1 Sebastien Natiez (France)
2 Mario Augusto Hernandez (Spain)
3 Mario Lalicata (Belgium)
4 Ismail Yildizel (Turkey)
5 Henryk Hryszkiewicz (Poland)
6 Egorov Vitaly (Russia)
7 Jorge Pardo (Spain)
8 James Murrin (Ireland)
9 James Butler (Ireland)

Masters 50+ Heavyweight 1 Aleksandr Aleksejev (Estonia)
2 Thor Benny Hansen (Norway)
3 David Lamptey (United Kingdom)
4 Jose Carlos Rebolo (Portugal)
5 Pekka Vaittinen (Finland)
6 Stanisław Sobczyk (Poland)
7 Anastas Dachinov (Bulgaria)

Masters 50+ Lightweight 1 Faruk Arad Horhor (Turkey)
2 Sebahattin Tunc (Turkey)
3 Sigurkarl Aðalsteinsson (Iceland)
4 Hans Jörg Winter (Germany)
5 Giuseppe Pompameo (Switzerland)
6 James Dunne (Ireland)

Masters 60+ 1 Milan Bodlák (Czech Republic)
2 Abdulaki Koseahmetoglu (Turkey)
3 Karl Hanning (Austria)
4 Jorma Varhevarra (Sweden)

Master Classic Bodybuilding 40+ 1 Herwig Steurer (Austria)
2 Eduardo Lopez (Spain)
3 Darzen Urbancic (Croatia)
4 Kamal Salem (Netherlands)
5 Can Erkara (Turkey)
6 Pavel Bartonicek (Czech Republic)

Master Classic Bodybuilding 50+ 1 Joachim Grässel (Germany)
2 James Cassidy (Ireland)
3 Raymond Cassar (Malta)
4 Ladislav Thun (Czech Republic)