2011 Canadian Bodybuilding Championships
2011 NABBA Universe Championships
Arnold-Classic-Europe-2011

2011 ARNOLD CLASSIC EUROPE AMATEUR

Madrid, Spain
October 6 - 9, 2011


RESULTS BY YEAR 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
Felipegigante2
Felipe Gigante
MuscleHunks Tito Ortiz Tito Ortiz
005
Ted Colunga
134 Johan Karouani Johan Karouani
Cleber-Reis-Muscle-Worship
MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL 1. Saied Feras (Italy)
2. Andrey Sorokin (Russia)
3. Gilmar de Sousa (Brasil)
4. Mahmut Irmak (Turkey)
5. Marian Cambal (Slovakia)
6. Jose Carlos Santos (Brasil)
7. Jose Bustamante (Venezuela)

Up to & incl. 70kg 1. Jose Carlos Santos (Brasil)
2. Miguel Angel Lopez (Spain)
3. Christian Bertuzzi (Italy)
4. Bertelli Giangiancomo (Italy)
5. Sandro Brocca (Italy)
6. Duran del Pozo (Spain)
7. Gaston Mongelos (Argentina)
8. Carles Vinals (Spain)
9. Ermando Colonna (Italy)
10. Nacho Paya (Spain)

Up to & incl. 75kg 1. Mahmut Irmak (Turkey)
2. Angelo Maggiore (Italy)
3. Hamad Alshatti (Kuwait)
4. Jose Antonio Ribas (Spain)
5. Antonio Bellaroba (Switzerland)
6. Antonio Toribo Albella (Spain)
7. Berdini Gianluca (Italy)
8. Francisco de Assis (Brasil)
9. Mustafa Genc (Turkey)
10. Semen Vozmishchev (Russia)

Up to 80kg: 1. Gilmar de Sousa (Brasil)
2. Hamad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
3. Gianpiero Cataldi (Italy)
4. Esteban Lopez (Spain)
5. Raul Gutierrez (Spain)
6. Marcio Goncalves (Brasil)
7. Carl McVittie (United Kingdom)
8. Manual Ganadillas (Spain)
9. Alfredo Lorenzo (Spain)
10. Bartolome Perales (Spain)
11. Savas Kesme (Turkey)
12. Manuel Jesus Angulo (Spain)

Up to 85kg: 1. Jose Bustamante (Venezuela)
2. Evgeny Klochkov (Russia)
3. Raphael Raphael (France)
4. Jose Maria Jiminez (Spain)
5. Atanas Gorgiev (Bulgaria)
6. Ahmed Al-Ubeidi (Switzerland)
7. Hakan Gumus (Turkey)
8. Ricardo Vera Moya (Spain)

Up to 90kg: 1. Marian Cambal (Slovakia)
2. Ahmad Askar Hasan (Kuwait)
3. Anthony Nicholas (Netherlands)
4. Martin Rezek (Czech Republic)
5. Simone Meiattini (Italy)
6. Dennis Giusto (Italy)
7. Jimmy Gomes Lima (Netherlands)
8. Georgio Santini (Italy)
9. Raul Garcia (Spain)
10. Antonio Tejera (Spain)
11. Ousmane Bathily (Spain)
12. Simon Fan (United Kingdom)
13. Alexis Hernandez (Spain)
14. Gabriel Opare (Spain)
15. Agostinho Figueiredo (Brasil)
Raul Avendano (Venezuela)
David Pozzi (Spain)
Juan Giminez (Spain)
Lionel Thoue (France)
Martin Dajc (Czech Republic)

Up to 100kg: 1. Andrey Sorokin (Russia)
2. Djalma Laroque (Spain)
3. Miha Zupan (Slovenia)
4. Peter Baers (Germany)
5. David Walli (Germany)
6. Quincy Winklaar (Curacao)
7. Ivan Kozlov (Russia)
8. Andre Niebergall (Germany)
9. Petr Vanis (Czech Republic)
10. Marco Kirsebauer (Germany)
11. Vitaly Rudakovskiy (Russia)
12. Simone Constantini (Italy)
13. Arthur Grigoryan (Netherlands)
14. Gilbert Cuschieri (Malta)
15. Tomasz Lech (Poland)
Aleksei Gornostaev (Kyrgystan)
Yunard Philips (Curacao)
Georgi Slavov (Bulgaria)
David Pascual Gonzales (Spain)
Fabio Santos (Brasil)
Jose Reartes (Argentina)
Lorenzo Fernandez Cirvelo (Spain)
Antonio Sanchez (Spain)
Jose Manuel Gutierrez (Spain)
Chris Penney (Spain)
Murat Senyigit (Turkey)
Sultan Saeed Alzarra Alnuaimi (UAE)
Mikael Gumse (Sweden)
Enrico Frisinghelli (Italy)
Paolo Marsella (Italy)
Eduardo Urrutikoetxea (Spain)
Francisco Espin (Spain)

Over 100kg: 1. Saied Feras (Italy)
2. Eddy Wilson (Suriname)
3. Petr Brezna (Czech Republic)
4. Sergei Bazarov (Russia)
5. Francisco Corral (Switzerland)
6. Paata Petriashvili (Russia)
7. Marek Olejniczak (Poland)
8. Maksim Samoilo (Russia)
9. Andrzej Kolodziejczyk (Poland)
10. Marco Schmidt (Germany)
11. Petruio Fabio (Italy)
12. Saso Petek (Slovenia)
13. Cleber Reis da Silva (Brasil)
14. Francisco Ortola (Spain)
15. Orazio Salvatori (Italy)
Antonyo Huerta (Spain)
Raylison Maria (Netherlands)
Krasimir Sarafov (Bulgaria)
Yaquen Guioubly (France)
Johan Karouani (Argentina)
Roberto Garcia Ruiz (Spain)
Sergio Fernandez (Spain)
Simone Marchi (Italy)
Sandro Hofer (Switzerland)
Martin Espana Dervini (Spain)
Mario Kasper (Germany)

MASTER MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL 1. Pedro Jose Villa (Spain)
2. Valerii Koptenko (Ukraine)
3. Armando Villa (Spain)
4. Luis Gigena (Argentina)
5. Bernard Cooper (United Kingdom)

MASTER Men's Bodybuilding 40-49years up to 80kg: 1. Valerii Koptenko (Ukraine)
2. Juan Martin Munoz (Spain)
3. Carlos Cabello (Spain)
4. Yusuf Evyurt (Turkey)
5. Hernandez Lopez (Spain)
6. Barbi Danilo (Italy)
7. Stefano Valsecchi (Italy)
8. Ceferino Ferrandez (Spain)
9. Cengiz Guglu (Turkey)

MASTER Men's Bodybuilding 40-49years up to 90kg: 1. Pedro Jose Villa (Spain)
2. Arash Navidi (Iran)
3. Minico Lasaosa (Spain)
4. Erich Beihl (Germany)
5. Bernardo Buspuerto Sastre (Spain)

MASTER Men's Bodybuilding 40-49years over 90kg: 1. Luis Gigena (Argentina)
2. Sam Harris (Germany)

MASTER Men's Bodybuilding 50-59years Open 1. Armando Villa (Spain)
2. Wolfgang Schober (Austria)
3. Inigo Ortiz de Mendivil (Spain)
4. Antonio Vergiani (Italy)
5. Eduardo Zoega (Brasil)
6. Lupo Antonino (Italy)
7. Roger Leon Vega (France)
8. Maleev Victor (Russia)
9. Chris Penney (Spain)
10. Edison Polim (Spain)

MASTER Men's Bodybuilding over 60years open 1. Bernard Cooper (United Kingdom)
2. Rafael Vera Diaz (Spain)

Junior Men's Bodybuilding open 1. Tim Budesheim (Germany)
2. Federico Gonzalez (Argentina)
3. Calvo Gonzales (Spain)

MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVERALL 1. Konstantin Paskalev (Bulgaria)
2. Alex ConTarini (Spain)
3. Manual Moreno Macia (Spain)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding up to 175cm 1. Konstantin Paskalev (Bulgaria)
2. Mariusz Balazinski (Poland)
3. Adel Barini (Spain)
4. Rodrigo Coelho (Brasil)
5. Tomoteo Boza Armas (Spain)
6. Alvaro Carmelo Sanchez (Spain)
7. Kemal Uysal (Turkey)
8. Luciano Gabellone (Italy)
9. Fernando Gornals Margol (Spain)
10. Przemyslaw Zokowski (Poland)
11. sasan Moradi (Iran)
12. Marcello Silva da Costa (Brasil)
13. Kevin Gillespie (United Kingdom)
14. David Hernandez (Spain)
15. Jordi Gurt Gasellas (Spain)
Burak Olgun (Switzerland)
Antonio Ludovico (Italy)
Jonathan Joseph Sevillano (Spain)
Miquel Morera (Spain)
Antonio Calderon (Spain)
Daniel Obis (Spain)
Sahin Irencin (Turkey)
Jose Antonio Vargas (Spain)
Cristian Martinez Vilor (Spain)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding up to 180cm 1. Alex Contarini (Spain)
2. Lepomir Bakic (Serbia)
3. Sergey Palkin (Ukraine)
4. Manuel Jimenez (Spain)
5. Rosen Ivanonv (Bulgaria)
6. Guiseppe Brancaccio (Italy)
7. Serge Rouze (France)
8. Pascal Wilhelm (France)
9. Ferenc Fresz (Hungary)
10. Francisco Jose Codoner (Spain)
11. Cristian Harten (Argentina)
12. Juan Antonio Gonzalez (Spain)
13. Alberto Rodriguez (Spain)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding over 180cm 1. Manual Moreno Macia (Spain)
2. Wastecley Moraes Costa Lima (Spain)
3. Murat Demir (Germany)
4. Ibrahim Derin (Netherlands)
5. Javier Cantalejo Homs (Spain)
6. Gianrico Schiavone (Italy)
7. Javier Villegas Sanchez (Spain)
8. Martin Mester (Spain)
9. Olge Trujillo Morales (Spain)