2010 IFBB Olympia
2010 NPC National Bodybuilding Championships

RESULTS BY YEAR 2003 | 2009 | 2010

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
Antonbuttone515
Hugo Marquez
Overall Winner Hugo Marquez

Super Heavyweight 1 Garwin Phillips (Barbados)
2 Sydney Outten (Bahamas)

Heavyweight 1 Yunard Philips (Netherlands Antilles)
2 William Prescott (Barbados)
3 Damion Daniel (Grenada)
4 Luis Marquez (Venezuela)
5 Albert Kelly (Aruba)
6 Ollyn Martin (Antigua and Barbuda)
- Vernon Carty (Anguilla)
- Charles Johnson (Bahamas)
- Collin Lazarus (Saint Kitts and Nevis)

Light Heavyweight 1 Hugo Marquez (Columbia)
2 Guiver Scholten (Aruba)
3 Sandro Ramirez (Dominican Republic)
4 Rigoberto Yarzaguray (Aruba)
5 Dechon Durity (Trinidad)
6 Steve Williams (Antigua and Barbuda)
- Lawrence Belfon (Trinidad)
- Marc Anthony Gomez (Aruba)
- Kenroy Hensley (US Virgin Islands)
- Ellis Thomas (Grenada)

Middleweight 1 Luis Ricardo Plata (Columbia)
2 Rene Griffith (Barbados)
3 Ali Hasten (Venezuela)
4 Vernon Francis (Saint Kitts and Nevis)
5 Jose Corona (Aruba)
6 Ronald Brooks (Trinidad)
- Desmond Bain (Bahamas)
- Dario Bryan (Barbados)
- Raymond Figueroa (Aruba)

Light Middleweight 1 Orson Martin (Antigua and Barbuda)
2 Ramon Broomes (Barbados)
3 Verdine Connor (Anguilla)
4 Alfredo Santana Velazquez (Puerto Rico)
5 William Sanchez (Netherlands Antilles)
6 Daniel Metelis (Aruba)
- Therold Babb (Barbados)
- Daniel Bordas (Nicaragua)
- Winston Christian (Trinidad)
- Gustavo Mazariegos (Guatemala)
- Belisario Mendez (Venezuela)
- Desmond Paul (Saint Kitts and Nevis)
- Edgar Pineda (El Salvador)

Welterweight 1 Jesus Cabrera (Puerto Rico)
2 Anderson Bispham (Barbados)
3 Diego Salinas (El Salvador)
4 Angelo Engelhart (Netherlands Antilles)
5 Marlon Carrillo (Nicaragua)
6 Damian George (Trinidad)
- Ovir Alecio (Guatemala)
- John Bennett (Aruba)
- Michael Connor (Anguilla)
- Leroy Maxwell (Bermuda)
- Jalmyn Myers (Saint Kitts and Nevis)
- Cherry Pekeri (Netherlands Antilles)
- Jhonathan Prieto (Venezuela)
- Sandy Serrano (Aruba)
- Craig Silvera (Bahamas)
- Julian Tucker (Bahamas)

Lightweight 1 Arnaldo Libert (Aruba)
2 Patrick Harris (Barbados)
3 Renel Charles (Trinidad)
4 William Ochoa Uman (El Salvador)
5 William Littrean (Trinidad)
6 Jhofran Martinez (Venezuela)
- Geshuane Clarke (Anguilla)
- Javaughn Dill (Bermuda)
- Lynden Fowler (Bahamas)
- Lucien Gamiette (Saint Martin)
- Getienne Panneflek (Netherlands Antilles)
- Roosevelt Retana (Guatemala)
- Jose Triana (Aruba)

Bantamweight 1 Kelton Thomas (Trinidad)
2 Paul Edward Wilson (Bahamas)
3 Enderson Ramirez (Venezuela)
4 John Rios (Aruba)
5 Michael Worrell (Barbados)
6 Junior Adams (Antigua and Barbuda)
- Jose Luis Mejias (Venezuela)
- Erick Nuyens (Guatemala)
- Mario Olmedo (El Salvador)
- Antonio Soares (Bermuda)
- Hazel Sparen (Netherlands Antilles)
- Jaime Suruy (Guatemala)

Junior 1 Ramon Broomes (Barbados)
2 Renel Charles (Trinidad)
3 Edgar Pineda (El Salvador)
4 Dario Bryan (Barbados)
5 Justin Smith (Antigua and Barbuda)
6 Geshuane Clarke (Anguilla)
- Richard Galindo (Venezuela)
- Ulises Macz (Guatemala)
- Darwin Rodgers (Aruba)

Masters 1 Yunard Philips (Netherlands Antilles)
2 William Prescott (Barbados)
3 Albert Kelly (Aruba)
4 Luis Marquez (Venezuela)
5 William Littrean (Trinidad)
6 Jose Corona (Aruba)
- Lawrence Belfon (Trinidad)
- Lucien Gamiette (Saint Martin)
- Daniel Metelis (Aruba)
- Craig Silvera (Bahamas)
- Jaime Suruy (Guatemala)
- Julian Tucker (Bahamas)
- Rufino Windster (Netherlands Antilles)

Comments

The comments to this entry are closed.