2009 Prague Cup - SKFCR / IFBB
2009 WABBA World Championships

RESULTS BY YEAR 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
062
Dimitar Dimitrov
Mohamed Zakaria Mohamed Zakaria
12p4 Stefan Havlik
02p1
Fernando Noronha De Almeida
117
Sami Al Haddad
128
Lukas Osladil
04p1
Julio Lopez
Slideshow_03
Jerome Manaus
IMG_9850
Tomas Mach
MuscleGallery_Ali_Tabrizi

Overall Winner Ali Tabrizi

Super Heavyweight 1 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
2 El Shahat Mabrouk (Egypt)
3 Alexandre Nataf (France)
4 David Hoffmann (Germany)
5 Costantino Galeazzo (Italy)
6 Zaher Moukahal (Lebanon)
7 Julio Cesar Balestrin (Brazil)
8 Alessandro Grassi (Italy)
9 Andrzej Kolodziejczyk (Poland)
10 Fernand Olloz (Switzerland)
11 Radek Cejka (Czech Republic)
12 Mohammad Reza Nekopayantak (India)
13 Timucin Canel (Turkey)
14 Ivan Georgiev (Bulgaria)
15 Varinder Singh (India)
- Abdulla Nayef Sheghail (Qatar)
- Peter Porczi (Hungary)

Heavyweight 1 Ali Tabrizi (Qatar)
2 Anwar El Sayed (Egypt)
3 Mohamed Zakaria (Egypt)
4 Emiliano Dell'Uomo (Italy)
5 Sener Cinouglu (Switzerland)
6 Ralf Herget (Germany)
7 Choi Jae Duck (Korea)
8 Mohsen Ghorannevis (Iran)
9 Cristobal Pinheiro Da Silva (Brazil)
10 Stefan Havlik (Slovakia)
11 Hendrik Kotze (South Africa)
12 Sergii Iatsiuk (Ukraine)
13 Fernando Noronha Almeida (Brazil)
14 Tomas Mach (Czech Republic)
15 Oleg Nevsky (Russia)
- Ahmad Ali Verdi (Iran)
- Bourhan Belhorma (Algeria)
- Solon Constanti (Cyprus)
- Martin Drab (Czech Republic)
- Mohamed Khalil (Libya)
- Kamaraj Madasamy (India)
- Samer Moukahal (Lebanon)
- André Niebergall (Germany)
- William Ortuño (Venezuela)
- Bahji Wahid (Qatar)

Light Heavyweight 1 Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain)
2 Mohammed Touri (Morocco)
3 Hamidreza Keshani (Azerbaijan)
4 Kamal El Gargni (Qatar)
5 Mohamad Kheir Khaled (Lebanon)
6 Oguz Ersin (Germany)
7 Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic)
8 Kang Kyung Wang (Korea)
9 Peter Tatarka (Slovakia)
10 Ott Kiivikas (Estonia)
11 Ahmed Al Sáafeen (Jordan)
12 Kim Dook Soo (Korea)
13 Giuseppe Quarta (Italy)
14 Dennis Giusto (Italy)
15 Pascal Chukwu (Netherlands)
- Peter Laszlo Bartha (Romania)
- Al Nessf Fahed Hammad (Qatar)
- Wendell Floyd (United States)
- Ahmed Mezrag (Algeria)
- Khabibulla Nikzamov (UZ)
- Paul Prins (South Africa)
- Martin Rezek (Czech Republic)
- Erdal Utar (Turkey)
- Marcio Flavio Vago (Brazil)

Middleweight 1 Haji Shaban Al Balushi (Oman)
2 Esmat Abdalla (Egypt)
3 Ibrahim Sami Fahim (Egypt)
4 Mohamed Safani (Morocco)
5 Serkan Cetin (Germany)
6 Marcello Corsini (Italy)
7 Victor Lauter (Hungary)
8 Jose Bustamante (Venezuela)
9 Volodymyr Kuznietsov (Ukraine)
10 Marius Graaterud (Norway)
11 Lee Jin Ho (Korea)
12 Agostinho Figueiredo (Brazil)
13 Behnam Yousefi (Azerbaijan)
14 Yavuz Oymat (Turkey)
- Ranjbar Amir (Qatar)
- Gustavo Arrazola (Guatemala)
- Farloul Charef (Algeria)
- Amit Chaudhary (India)
- Francesco Filippone (Italy)
- Muhammad Hanif (Palestine)
- Mohammed Khatib (Palestine)
- Sandel Mindruta (Romania)
- Hicham Rachki (Morocco)
- Aza Aboo Soleiman (Mauritius)

Light Middleweight 1 Hristomir Hristov (Bulgaria)
2 Mahmoud Neamatalla (Egypt)
3 Conrad Nagel (South Africa)
4 Lee Do Hee (Korea)
5 Mauricio Garza (Mexico)
6 Arafat Yousif Yaqoob (Bahrain)
7 Al Rediye Jalal Masad (Qatar)
8 James Darling (Bahamas)
9 Isaquiel Balbi (Brazil)
10 Masato Shimoda (Japan)
11 David Plachy (Czech Republic)
12 Mohammed Imran Qureshi (Pakistan)
13 David Ekpe (Nigeria)
14 Mohamed Yousef Al Neama (Qatar)
15 Amar Zahi (Algeria)
- Fadi Ghayada (Palestine)

Welterweight 1 Hussain Jassim (Bahrain)
2 Igor Kocis (Slovakia)
3 Sherif El Shiwy (Egypt)
4 Filippo Masucci (Italy)
5 Ali Khalid (Pakistan)
6 Boo Chang Soon (Korea)
7 Mall Alla Waleed (Qatar)
8 Dave Goodin (United States)
9 Andy Wong Kwong Sun (Hong Kong)
10 Cengizhan Iǧdir (Turkey)
11 Tomasz Pabiniak (Poland)
12 Al Kubaisi Eid Mohammed (Qatar)
13 Costas Kalogirou (Cyprus)
14 Perivaldo Oliveira (Brazil)
15 Nyombo Mkobi Lukonge (TZ)
- Solomon Dobbin (GH)
- Adonis Georghiou (Cyprus)
- Farruh Kosimov (UZ)
- Batbold Luvsandagva (Mongolia)
- Supry Sos (New Zealand)
- Steven Travers (Australia)

Lightweight 1 Mohamed Osman (Egypt)
2 Vyacheslav Makogon (Ukraine)
3 Kim Hyung Chan (Korea)
4 Tomasz Blaziak (Poland)
5 Masahiro Sue (Japan)
6 Koji Godo (Japan)
7 Neil Gardner (Australia)
8 Omar Khaldi (Morocco)
9 Borun Yumnam (India)
10 Azhar Zafar (Pakistan)
11 Lee Williams (United Kingdom)
12 Ricardo Ramirez Santos (Nicaragua)
13 Huseyin Akgali (Turkey)
14 Abdulrazaq Kazeem (Nigeria)
15 Daniel Hibbs (New Zealand)
- Bhavik Balkissoon (Mauritius)
- Ganzorig Enkhtuvshin (Mongolia)
- Kelly Pettiford (United States)
- Diego Salinas (El Salvador)

Bantamweight 1 Amr Mohamed Nasr (Egypt)
2 Prasanna Peiris Ihala Gamage (Sri Lanka)
3 Song Jong In (Korea)
4 Denis Pedneault (Canada)
5 Mauro Ranieri (Italy)
6 Amjad Al Zein (Palestine)
7 Erick Cante (Guatemala)
8 Samuel Lewis (United States)
9 Sydney Booysen (South Africa)
10 Zeynel Calim (Turkey)
11 Khaled Fetimi (Algeria)
12 Nepram Kishan Singh (India)
13 Andreas Assiotis (Cyprus)
14 Wahid Al Sowaidi (Qatar)
15 Keshav Bhicoo (Mauritius)

Flyweight 1 Park Kyung Mo (Korea)
2 Anwar El Amawy (Egypt)
3 Adam Cibula (Slovakia)
4 Pinigey Odum (Nigeria)

Classic Overall Winner Mohsen Ghorannevis

Classic Short 1 Noh Woo Hyun (Korea)
2 Miguel Angel Perez (Spain)
3 Fernando Gornals (Spain)
4 Konstantin Paskalev (Bulgaria)
5 Juan Manuel Tora (Spain)
6 Rudolf Kopcok (Slovakia)
7 Gianluca Fiorenti (Italy)
8 Justin Thacker (South Africa)
9 Maxim Seminikhin (Russia)
10 Danijel Miklečić (Croatia)
11 Javier Martin DeLaCruz (Peru)
12 Jordi Gurt Gasellas (Spain)
13 Koray Uçar (Turkey)
14 Umut Isik (Turkey)
15 Davut Solmaz (Turkey)
- Mohammad Gorbanali Zadeh (Iran)
- Chris Gurunlian (Canada)
- David Gutierrez (Spain)
- Kei Tashiro (Japan)
- Ulrich Wonston Wallendorf (South Africa)

Classic Medium 1 Jozef Furin (Czech Republic)
2 Mariusz Balazinski (Poland)
3 Ha Yong In (Korea)
4 Adel Barini (Spain)
5 Tomasz Pabiniak (Poland)
6 Imre Vähi (Estonia)
7 Valentin Dmitrov (Bulgaria)
8 Marcos Antonio Gonzalez (Spain)
9 Vladimir Kurdov (Bulgaria)
10 Javier Gutierrez (Spain)
11 Andrian Cristian Ghit (Spain)
12 Peter Hoppe (Germany)
13 Bruce Garnes (Canada)
14 Jose Navas (Spain)
15 Mirko Ercolani (Italy)
- Mithozokisi Duma (South Africa)
- David Hernandez Carregalo (Spain)
- Atsushi Katakawa (Japan)
- Slaven Petrović (Croatia)
- Steven Travers (Australia)

Classic Medium-Tall 1 Mohsen Ghorannevis (Iran)
2 Aleksander Denisenko (Russia)
3 Murat Demir (Germany)
4 Marti Pozzi (Spain)
5 Sergey Grigoryev (Russia)
6 Zbynek Ceradsky (Czech Republic)
7 David Lopez Baldomino (Spain)
8 Michal Sitter (Czech Republic)
9 Giuseppe Brancaccio (Italy)
10 Peter Wilenius (Finland)
11 Keywan Nabii (Norway)
12 Thomas Schnelldorfer (Germany)
13 Marcin Tomasz Gandyk (Poland)
14 Mikk Raudsepp (Estonia)
15 David Cassidy (Ireland)
- Randolf Bitorina (Netherlands)
- Rafael Carrasco (Peru)
- Miklos Molnar (Hungary)
- Enea Tonsa (Croatia)

Classic Tall 1 Andrey Zamyatin (Russia)
2 Roman Planchinta (Russia)
3 Mustafa Özkan (Turkey)
4 Christian Perez (Spain)
5 Jerzy Pisulski (Poland)
6 David Boix (Spain)
7 Serkan Reisoglu (Turkey)
8 Lubos Malinak (Slovakia)
9 Dražen Vrbančić (Croatia)
10 Juan Manuel Rodriguez (Spain)
11 Adis Krupic (Germany)
12 Jiri Wagner (Czech Republic)
13 Ibrahim Derin (Netherlands)
14 Tamas Babai (Hungary)
15 Mark Pocak (Austria)