2009 IFBB European Men's Amateur Championships
2009 NPC Los Angeles Bodybuilding Championships
NPC USA

2009 Southern States Bodybuilding Championships

Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
July 11, 2009


RESULTS BY YEAR 2005 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
Rio Rio (Paragon Men)
Overall Winner Ryan Pateracki

Super Heavyweight 1. Ryan Pateracki
2. Yamil Cabral
3. J.P. Moraes
4. Anthony Hobson
5. Samuel Gearhart

Heavyweight 1. Yano Garcia
2. Mike Strutz
3. Carlos Rodriguez
4. Daniel Alfonso
5. Edward Shepherd

Light Heavyweight 1. Lloyd Dollar
2. John Lopez
3. John Foster
4. Alejandro Guerrero
5. Robert Jorge

Middleweight 1. John Durante
2. Mark Morini
3. Paul Delpozo
4. Kenneth Grossman
5. Bryan Raymond

Welterweight 1. Andrew Awak
2. Pablo De Armas
3. Carl Britton, Jr.
4. Jonathan Fernandez
5. Julio Gomez

Lightweight 1. Luis Santiago
2. Roosevelt Woodard
3. Alfredo Prince
4. Edwin Lopez
5. Paul Wilson

Bantamweight 1. Frank Bauer
2. Omar Morales

Novice Overall Winner Carlos Maxima

Novice Heavyweight 1. Carlos Maxima
2. Edward Figueroa
3. Thomas Lange

Novice Lightweight 1. Pedro Colon
2. Hosea Mathew-Murphy

Masters Overall Matthew Davis

Masters 35+ Heavyweight 1. Virgil Nunes
2. David DiPasquale
3. Adrian Torres

Masters 35+ Middleweight 1. Richard Alexander
2. Miguel Gonzalez

Masters 35+ Lightweight 1. Miguel Leon
2. John Crowell

Masters 40+ Heavyweight 1. David Estrada
2. Alex Ramirez
3. Phil Cooper

Masters 40+ Middleweight 1. Matthew Davis
2. Dan Johnedis
3. Carlos Perez

Masters 40+ Lightweight 1. Fernando Bermudez
2. Camilo Rodriguez
3. Thomas Donato

Masters 50+ Heavyweight 1. Roger Puffer
2. Shawn Homans
3. Jim Talkie

Masters 50+ Middleweight 1. George Davies
2. Timothy Sheehan

Masters 50+ Lightweight 1. Bill Neylon
2. Mark Simpson
3. Dave Weinstock

Masters 60+ Heavyweight 1. James Musselwhite
2. Arthur Elden

Masters 60+ Middleweight 1. Larry Russell
2. Dennis Passy

Masters 60+ Lightweight 1. David Seager
2. John Hinken

Teen Overall Renel Charles

Teen Heavyweight 1. Lance Hickey

Teen Middleweight 1. Andrew Phillips
2. Jason Frost
3. Karl Fong

Teen Lightweight 1. Renel Charles
2. Thomas Enamorado
3. Matthew Diaz