2008 Musclemania World Championships
2008 IFBB Juniors & Masters World Amateur Bodybuilding Championships
NAC

2008 NAC Universe Championships

Hamburg, Germany
November 29, 2008


RESULTS BY YEAR 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
6514_001 Miklos Zsolt, Thomas Laszlo and Milos Csaba in Hungarian Heat, Scene 4 Levente Nagy
Slideshow_19
Joos Groen
Bodybuilding Overall Winner Erkal Ozagi (Turkey)

Tall 1 Olaf Schlte (Germany)
2 Mario Kasper (Germany)
3 Murat Senyigit (Turkey)
4 Aram Meliksetyan (Russia)
5 Harry Thibaudier (Netherlands)
6 Ioannis Magkos (Greece)
7 Rob Reinaldo (United Kingdom)
8 Francisco Marin Vargas (Spain)
9 Ersin Kuruel (Turkey)
10 Pavels Tremasous (Latvia)
- Ralph Becker-Heins (Germany)
- Julian Grishajev (Lithuania)
- Aleksey Ivantsov (Russia)
- Nerijus Janusauskas (Lithuania)
- Nikolej Nefedov (Germany)
- Evgeny Petrov (Russia)
- Stefan Sliwienski (Germany)
- Canel Timucin (Turkey)

Medium Tall 1 Alex La Llave (Hungary)
2 David Fox (Ireland)
3 Serdar Aktolga (Turkey)
4 Timo Vilponen (Finland)
5 Domingo Uria Monzon (Spain)
6 Heiko Doerfer (Germany)
7 Dennis Riskis (Germany)
8 Levente Nagy (Hungary)
9 Gordon Piechulek (Germany)
10 Isidor Sayadi Live (France)
- Enrico Castagna (Italy)
- Neale Cranwell (United Kingdom)
- Miguel Frutos (Spain)
- Relu Gauca (Ireland)
- Gavin Gibson (United Kingdom)
- Oleg Kormann (Germany)
- Thomas Lovenich (Germany)
- Xavier Perrin (France)
- Fabrice Rousseau (France)
- Georgios Sait (Greece)
- Renee Steinstra (Netherlands)
- Jacob Van Den Velde (Netherlands)

Medium 1 Erkal Özaǧi (Turkey)
2 Markus Matzat (Germany)
3 Duccio Sguerri (Italy)
4 Muhammad Masoom Butt (Pakistan)
5 William Kwaku Bonac (Netherlands)
6 Francicso Pastor Poveda (Spain)
7 Ryan Croes (Netherlands)
8 Pascal Garnier (France)
9 Jörg Fuchs (Germany)
10 Yigit Kusbeygi (Turkey)
- Alik Akhmetshin (Russia)
- Nabil Arahmane (France)
- Cyrille Carnet (France)
- Jonathan Gillen (Ireland)
- Andre Jason Grove (South Africa)
- Francis Haley (Ireland)
- Ciaran Hassen (Ireland)
- Marvin Lagadeau (Netherlands)
- Frederico Manteigas (Germany)
- Patrick Schenk (Switzerland)
- Evgeny Shevchuk (Russia)
- Zsolt Sinka (Hungary)
- Percy Statia (Netherlands)

Short 1 Roman Cortuna (Philippines)
2 Miguel Angel Lopez (Spain)
3 Zsolt Major (Hungary)
4 Sakharkar Ashish (India)
5 Soner Ichoz (Turkey)
6 Sylvain Guerinel (Luxembourg)
7 Robby Anchant (United Kingdom)
8 Michael Cauchois (France)
9 Dino Thierry (France)

Junior 1 Aleksander Rodionov (Russia)
2 Everett Hand (South Africa)
3 Konstantin Bryukhanov (Russia)
4 Gino Martina (Netherlands)
5 Viktor Grundmann (Germany)
6 Stefanos Gkotses (Germany)
7 David Obertol (Hungary)
8 Dennis Frank Revello (Germany)
9 Daniel Wolf (Germany)
10 Vincent Dominguez (France)
- Ragieb Balaydin (Netherlands)
- Ignatavicius Deivydas (Lithuania)
- Farid Igbal (India)
- Bulelani Jola (South Africa)
- Daniel Kirschke (Germany)
- Christoph Weemaes (Netherlands)

Masters 40+ 1 Jonny Arntsen (Norway)
2 Stefan Niegengerdt (Germany)
3 Vehbi Kocoglu (Turkey)
4 Norbert Matzat (Germany)
5 Blas Garcia Duarte (Spain)
6 Richard Lugens (Belgium)
7 Isidro Delgada (Spain)
8 Charalampos Sarakinis (Greece)
9 Andru Gertz (Greece)
10 Bernd Williemsen (Netherlands)
- Christophe Canovas (France)
- Didier Cappe (France)
- John Kidd (United Kingdom)
- Rob Van Den Veld (Netherlands)

Masters 50+ 1 Uwe Seiter (Germany)
2 Cornelius Schweizer (Switzerland)
3 Earl Maduro (Netherlands)
4 Mihaly Lakatos (Hungary)
5 Robert Dawson (United Kingdom)
6 Juan Jose Lopez Rodriguez (Spain)
7 Eduardo De La Asuncion (Spain)
8 Ronny DeWinter (Belgium)
9 Josef Rac (Czech Republic)
10 Ismael Barrio (Spain)
- Gerold Grunberg (Germany)
- Gerard Hardouin (France)
- Andreas Hemmann (Germany)
- Klebert Pelmar (France)
- Gilbert Petronella (Netherlands)
- Serge Pilette (Belgium)
Athletic Overall Winner Thomas Hage

Athletic Short 1 Karim Bouali (France)
2 Jean Mickel Davi (Spain)
3 Regis Fenetre (France)
4 Rusian Gafiyatulin (Russia)
5 Samir Boussa (France)
6 Fabrice Huet (France)
7 Jonny Belger (Germany)
8 Mahdad Akbari (Germany)
9 Joseph Doutau (Belgium)
10 Charlie Gillen (Ireland)
- Benrabah Boufalga (France)
- William Cabrea Go (Philippines)
- Reiner Fiest (Germany)
- Malik Khan (United Kingdom)
- Jean Michel Leroy (Belgium)
- Michael McGlynn (Ireland)
- Raymond Simon (Netherlands)
- Eyüp Simsek (Turkey)

Athletic Tall 1 Thomas Hage (Germany)
2 Swen Kellner (Germany)
3 Celedonio Molina (Spain)
4 Kay Baldauf (Germany)
5 Wojciech Styczyrz (Netherlands)
6 Ralph Beuel (Germany)
7 Jason Meek (United Kingdom)
8 Juan Antonio Guerrero (Spain)
9 Richard Cambier (France)
10 Laimas Sadauskas (Lithuania)
- Anthony Catigneau (Belgium)
- Andreas Heller (Germany)
- Glen Lloyd (South Africa)
- David Montairo (Luxembourg)
- Davide Rollo (Germany)
- James Stokes (Hong Kong)
- Andrea Taddio (Italy)
- Michele Venturini (Italy)