2008 NPC Junior USA Championships
2008 NPC California State Championships
EBFF

2008 IFBB EUROPEAN AMATEUR BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Playa d’Aro, Spain
May 16 - 19, 2008


RESULTS BY YEAR 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
062
Dimitar Dimitrov
P6 Tony Breznik at MuscleGallery Tony Breznik
Slideshow_03
Ted Durban
Slideshow_14
Ustin Galtov
04p1 Dragos Milovich
PowerMen Rudolf Zotkov
Rudolf Zotkov
MEN'S BODYBUILDING Overall Winner Manuel Manchado (Spain)

Super Heavyweight (Over 100kg) 1 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
2 Ramzez Tlyakodukov (Russia)
3 Marek Olejniczak (Poland)
4 Andrzej Kolodziejczyk (Poland)
5 Marco Lucacci (Italy)
6 Carlos Moral (Spain)
7 Georgij Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
8 Jaroslav Paseka (Czech Republic)
9 Morgan Aste (France)
10 Peter Porczi (Hungary)

Heavyweight (100kg) 1 Manuel Manchado (Spain)
2 Roman Dudushkin (Russia)
3 Rafael Barrios (Spain)
4 Anatolij Kudlay (Ukraine)
5 Antonio Morales Vidal (Spain)
6 Ratislav Solar (Slovakia)
7 Tomasz Bobrowski (Poland)
8 Mykhayil Kuzmyn (Ukraine)
9 Lorenzo Fernandez (Spain)
10 Anton Breznik (Austria)
11 Michael Zimmermann (Austria)
12 Zak Pallikaros (Cyprus)
13 Antonio Lopez Lage (Spain)
14 Edgar Gomez (Spain)

Light Heavyweight (90kg) 1 Vugar Verdiyev (Azerbaijan)
2 Pierre Chamoun (Sweden)
3 Andriy Kukharchuk (Ukraine)
4 Raul Munoz (Spain)
5 Hamidreza Keshani (Azerbaijan)
6 Pawel Jablonski (Poland)
7 Antonio Furić (Croatia)
8 Giuseppe Quarta (Italy)
9 Robert Kiesz (Poland)
10 Anselmo Cortado (Spain)
11 Ott Kiivikas (Estonia)
12 Ralph Decelis (Malta)
13 Venelin Velikov (Bulgaria)

Middleweight (85kg) 1 Josep Antoni Merino (Spain)
2 Marian Cambal (Slovakia)
3 Juan Gimenez (Spain)
4 Sergey Doronichev (Russia)
5 Carlos Espuelas (Spain)
6 Karol Nitka (Poland)
7 Cerazy Bratkowski (Poland)
8 Oleksandr Boichenko (Ukraine)
9 Stephen Graham (United Kingdom)
10 Dragos Popescou (Romania)

Light Middleweight (80kg) 1 Igor Losev (Russia)
2 Oscar Luis Marin (Spain)
3 Beila Balog (Ukraine)
4 Sergii Ges (Ukraine)
5 Amit Sapir (Israel)
6 Esteban Amat Lopez (Spain)
7 Maurizio Minoccari (Italy)
8 Marko Dimitrijevic (Serbia)
9 Heinze Weindl (Austria)
10 Bubacar Camara (Portugal)
11 Cesar Garcia (Spain)
12 Yastas Adem (Turkey)
13 Costas Kalogirou (Cyprus)
14 Brian Bullman (Ireland)

Welterweight (75kg) 1 Nikolay Chernetsky (Russia)
2 Hamida Ghiles (Spain)
3 Francesco Melis (Italy)
4 Lee Williams (United Kingdom)
5 Miroslav Hanak (Czech Republic)
6 Fernando Escribano (Spain)
7 Zoltan Vajda (Hungary)

Lightweight (70kg) 1 Vyacheslav Makogon (Ukraine)
2 Aydin Bicen (Turkey)
3 Ignacio Valera (Spain)
4 Krzysztof Danielczyk (Poland)
5 Gerasim Mladenov Dragnev (Bulgaria)
6 Jose Garcia Cobo (Spain)
7 Andreas Assiotis (Cyprus)

Bantamweight (65kg) 1 Miguel Ramirez (Spain)
2 Michahl Hlinka (Slovakia)
3 Grzegorz Sochacki (Poland)
4 Tomas Lukac (Czech Republic)
5 Mauro Ranieri (Italy)
6 Sergii Protsenko (Ukraine)
7 Tsvetan Tsvetanov (Bulgaria)
8 Adrian Radio (Romania)

MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING Men's Classic Bodybuilding up to & incl. 170cm 1 Miguel Angel Perez (Spain)
2 Konstantin Paskalev (Bulgaria)
3 Vlad Julian Pihureac (Romania)
4 Marcel Hajek (Czech Republic)
5 Farhad Guliyev (Azerbaijan)
6 Francesc Pozuelo (Spain)
7 Martin Pivko (Slovakia)
8 Rudolf Kopcok (Slovakia)
9 Jan Cabanik (Slovakia)
10 Jordi Gurt Gasellas (Spain)
11 Leonid Rozmarytsia (Ukraine)
12 Arsen Kizochian (Czech Republic)
13 Stefano Cigni (Italy)
14 Ivo Parle (Estonia)
15 Roderick Theuma (Malta)
16 Giancarlo Lapiana (Italy)
17 Ioan Pop (Romania)
18 Sebahattin Tunc (Turkey)
19 Indorek Otsus (Estonia)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding up to & incl. 175cm 1 Frantisek Huf (Czech Republic)
2 Jozef Furin (Czech Republic)
3 Slaven Petrovic (Croatia)
4 Imre Vähi (Estonia)
5 Vladimir Kurdov (Bulgaria)
6 Michal Krajewski (Poland)
7 Daniel Stadelmann (Austria)
8 Florin Ancuta (Romania)
9 Sean Ferguson (United Kingdom)
10 Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding up to & incl. 180cm 1 Zbynek Ceradsky (Czech Republic)
2 Robert Majewski (Poland)
3 Braulio Murillo (Spain)
4 Darius Minkevicius (Lithuania)
5 Villarroya German (Spain)
6 Svetozar Milenković (Serbia)
7 Sedat Bekdemir (Turkey)
8 Piotr Tajs (Poland)
9 Argo Vaible (Estonia)
10 Randolf Bitorina (Netherlands)
11 Chris Van Eeren (Netherlands)
12 Mario Pace (Malta)

Men's Classic Bodybuilding over 180cm 1 Jerzy Pisulski (Poland)
2 Christian Perez (Spain)
3 Jiri Wagner (Czech Republic)
4 Danijel Seget (Croatia)
5 Enrico Deiana (Italy)
6 Jose Almeida (Portugal)
7 Peter Bella (Slovakia)
8 Marek Kalmus (Estonia)
9 Nikolas Nestora (Cyprus)
10 Argo Ader (Estonia)
11 Ersin Adakli (Turkey)
12 Gergely Nagy (Hungary)
JUNIORS & MASTERS Junior Overall Winner Petar Borisov

Junior - Heavyweight 1 Abdel Nasser Al Ahmed (Bulgaria)
2 Viorel Marasoiu (Romania)
3 Tomas Hlava (Czech Republic)
4 Hunor Nagy (Romania)
5 Bernard Van Den Velden (Netherlands)

Junior - Lightweight 1 Petar Borisov (Bulgaria)
2 Filip Godzsak (Slovakia)
3 Ondrej Konecny (Czech Republic)
4 Radek Kosek (Czech Republic)
5 Flaviu Tepean Rares (Romania)
6 Christian Costescu (Romania)
7 Martin Vrbjar (Slovakia)
8 Gergö Herceg (Hungary)
9 Zoltan Turk (Hungary)

Masters Overall Winner Giovanni Arends

Masters 40+ Heavyweight 1 Robert Babos (Slovakia)
2 Vladzimir Kupiryantsev (Belarus)
3 Arvydas Miseikis (Lithuania)
4 Erminio Marconi (Italy)
5 Marcus Brathwaite (United Kingdom)
6 Robert Winogrodzki (Poland)
7 Thomas Lauer (Germany)
8 Hans Dzuban (Austria)

Masters 40+ Light-Heavyweight 1 Boza Dockal (Czech Republic)
2 Jose Carlos Rebolo (Portugal)
3 Robert Kiesz (Poland)
4 Michael Gelsei (United Kingdom)
5 Zdenek Branis (Czech Republic)
6 Bekdemir Sedat (Turkey)
7 Grzegorz Strojecki (Poland)

Masters 40+ Middleweight 1 Giovanni Arends (Netherlands)
2 Anatoli Semerenco (Moldovia)
3 Maurizio Minoccari (Italy)
4 Blas Gomez Martinez (Spain)
5 Kurt Strohmayer (Austria)
6 Slaven Petrovic (Croatia)
7 Alexandros Stampoulidis (Greece)

Masters 40+ Lightweight 1 Krzysztof Danielczyk (Poland)
2 Stefano Cigni (Italy)
3 Vladzimir Kurylchyk (Belarus)
4 Vasile Craciun (Romania)

Masters 50+ 1 Aivars Visockis (Latvia)
2 David Lamptey (United Kingdom)
3 Vasile Serban (Romania)
4 Sigurdur Gestsson (Iceland)
5 Milan Bodlak (Czech Republic)

Masters 60+ 1 Bernie Cooper (United Kingdom)
2 Ivan Horacek (Czech Republic)
3 Manuel Valbuena (Spain)