2008 IFBB JUNIORS & MASTERS WORLD AMATEUR BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Plzen, Czech Republic
November 28 - December 01, 2008

RESULTS BY YEAR 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
P3 Pavel Karpusha
MASTER MEN'S BODYBUILDING
OVERALL Ahmed Hamedy Mansour Hamouda (Egypt)

MASTER MEN'S Bodybuilding
40-49 years Over 90kg
1. Ahmed Hamouda (Egypt)
2. Thomas Scheu (Germany)
3. Anatoliy Kudlay (Ukraine)
4. Wolfgang Klotz (Germany)
5. Sergey Cheremnykh (Russia)
6. Constantino Galeazzo (Italy)
7. Radek Cejka (Czech Republic)
8. Roman Tyc (Czech Republic)
9. Viktor Hell (Czech Republic)
10. Petri Raatikainen (Finland)
11. Pascal Guillemein (France)
12. Stanislav Shon (Czech Republic)
13. Laszlo Kovacz (Hungary)
14. Leonardo Giancippoli (Italy)
15. Ivo Havir (Czech Republic)

MASTER MEN'S Bodybuilding
40-49 years Up to 90kg
1. Jose Rebolo (Portugal)
2. Jose Cano (Spain)
3. Ernst Zimmerman (Germany)
4. Dmitry Polyakov (Russia)
5. Christos Taranatzis (Greece)
6. Sergeii Sorokin (Ukraine)
7. Cortado Galdon (Spain)
8. Ugo Merler (Italy)
9. Christian Manasek (Austria)
10. Guido Platania (Italy)
11. Dechon Durity (Trinidad & Tobago)
12. Konstantin Lyushakov (Russia)
13. Rovshan Guliyev (Azerbaijan)
14. Josef Brieschle (Germany)
15. Stavros Malactos (Cyprus)
Nedialko Stoilov (Austria)
Grzegorz Strojecki (Poland)
Amir Meadeb (Egypt)
Mahmoot Rawat (South Africa)
Michael Gelsei (United Kingdom)
Erminio Marconi (Italy)
Zoltan Kelemen (Hungary)

MASTER MEN'S Bodybuilding
40-49 years Up to 80kg
1. Luiz Sarmento (Brazil)
2. Hakan Gumus (Turkey)
3. Philippe Eichler (France)
4. Gunnar Paasche (Germany)
5. Mohamed Khalifa (Egypt)
6. Carlos Menendez (Spain)
7. Dundacek (Czech Republic)
8. Hassan Ali (Egypt)
9. Tomas Nosek (Czech Republic)
10. Maurizio Minoccari (Italy)
11. Jari Laine (Finland)
12. Toshio Konuma (Japan)
13. Gilberto Feitosa (Brazil)
14. Katsuhiko Ohashi (Japan)
15. Brent Felstead (Canada)

MASTER MEN'S Bodybuilding
40-49years Up to 70kg
1. Michael Kohler (Germany)
2. Carlo Capucci (Italy)
3. Henryk Hryszkiewicz (Poland)
4. Heinz Tiegel Karl (Germany)
5. Manuel Da Silva (Brazil)
6. Takeshi Okumura (Japan)
7. Patrick Harris (Barbados)
8. Gianluca Fiorenti (Italy)
9. Nelson Benjamin (South Africa)
10. Petr Havlik (Czech Republic)
11. Carlos Revovecio (Peru)
12. Tsutomu Nozawa (Japan)
13. Stefano Cigni (Italy)
14. Josef Havlik (Czech Republic)
15. Oleg Kulakov (Russia)
Huseyin Topkar (Turkey)
Samir Nasralla (Egypt)

MASTER MEN'S Bodybuilding
50 - 59 years Over 80kg
1. Alexander Yashankin (Russia)
2. Wieslaw Kruk (Poland)
3. Aivars Visockis (Latvia)
4. David Lamptey (United Kingdom)
5. Ahmed El Hamshi (Egypt)
6. Pierrick Delepine (France)
7. Otto Razek (Czech Republic)
8. Carlo Kadlec (Austria)

MASTER MEN'S Bodybuilding
50 - 59 years up to 80kg
1. Valter Minetto (Italy)
2. Luciano Andreose (Italy)
3. Michel Vossier (France)
4. Rudigel Szengel (Germany)
5. Peter Hunt (New Zealand)
6. Atsushi Katakawa (Japan)
7. Milan Bodlak (Czech Republic)
8. Sean Bullman (Ireland)
9. Sigurdur Gestsson (Iceland)
10. Toshihiko Hirota (Japan)
11. Giancarlo Lapiana (Italy)
12. Jan Olejko (Poland)

MASTER MEN'S Bodybuilding
Over 60 years open
1. Manuel Valbuena (Spain)
2. Ivan Horacek (Czech Republic)
3. Bernard Cooper (United Kingdom)
4. Esmat Sadek (Egypt)
5. Wieslaw Czerski (Poland)
6. Adolf Hopf (Germany)
7. Peter Klein (Germany)
8. Shigeru Ihara (Japan)
9. Frantisek Zalesak (Czech Republic)
10. Thomas Heffner (Canada)
11. Jiri Faflik (Czech Republic)
12. Karl Kainrath (Austria)
13. Nicola Gravina (Italy)

JUNIOR MEN'S BODYBUILDING
OVERALL Youssef Mohammed Ashour Osama Ayoub (Egypt)

JUNIOR MEN'S Bodybuilding over 75kg 1. Osama Ayoub (Egypt)
2. Mohamed Abd Elnaby (Egypt)
3. Pavlo Karpusha (Ukraine)
4. Alexey Lesukov (Russia)
5. Amir Ranjabar (Iran)
6. Szymon Lada (Poland)
7. Yuhei Kunii (Japan)
8. Bertus Albertse (South Africa)
9. Klaus Drescher (Austria)

JUNIOR MEN'S Bodybuilding up to 75kg 1. Magdy Abdel Rahman (Egypt)
2. Kamal Moustafa (Egypt)
3. Peter Borisov (Bulgaria)
4. Atanas Nikolaev (Bulgaria)
5. Filip Godzsak (Slovakia)
6. Mohamed El-Houfy (Egypt)
7. Michail Motanov (Lithuania)
8. Jaroslav Kraus (Czech Republic)
9. Broomes (Barbados)
10. Damian Harewood (Barbados)
11. Ondrej Konecny (Czech Republic)
12. Radoslav Kojta (Poland)
13. Costin Dumitrescu (Romania)

JUNIOR MEN'S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING 1. Lukas Topinka (Czech Republic)
2. Mohamed Nagy (Egypt)
3. Akop Szostak (Poland)
4. Marek Dorosz (Poland)
5. Milan Sadek (Czech Republic)
6. Carmelo Cianchino (Italy)
7. Norbert Lorincz (Hungary)
8. Patrik Stiglic (Slovakia)
9. Laron Gibson (Barbados)
10. Yavor Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
11. Dusan Jadlovsky (Slovakia)
12. Milan Lacko (Slovakia)
13. Denis Maleev (Russia)
14. Kamil Kedra (Poland)
15. Krzysztof Pawlikowski (Poland)
16. Bogliolo Mattia (Italy)

JUNIOR MEN'S FITNESS 1. Maksym Orobets (Ukraine)
2. Ionut Man (Romania)
3. Cristian Contescu (Romania)
4. Lukas Trefil (Czech Republic)
5. Mateusz Rzeznikiewicz (Poland)
6. Jakub Lazorik (Slovakia)
7. Radek Kosek (Czech Republic)
8. Sandor Szabo (Hungary)

NPC USA

2008 NPC National Bodybuilding Championships

Atlanta, Georgia
November 22, 2008

RESULTS BY YEAR 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
Alek Armstrong Alek Armstrong
MuscleGallery Swoe Kevin Reeves
08-p4 Tim Liggins
Manifest Men Alan Demond Alan Bailey
Overall Winner Edward Nunn

Earned Pro Card Scott Foster
Edward Nunn
Marvin Ward
Jocelyn Jean
Guy Cisternino
Michael Liberatore
Peter Putnam

Super Heavyweight 1. Edward Nunn
2. Grigori Atoyan
3. Steve Kuclo
4. Trey Brewer
5. Malcolm Marshall
6. Kirk DeFrancesco
7. Rudy Richards
8. Stephen Frazier
9. Sean Allan
10. Mike Eastlake
11. Taylor Boyd
12. Korbie Ntiforo
13. Gabriel Latifi
14. Kevin Reeves
15. Aaron Boniecki
Dan Newmire
Micah Hooker
Kim Williams
Joe Barker
Ryan Watson
Sven Maldonado
Eboni Wilson
Wondell Leflore
Steve Brydges
Marlon Foots
Andrew Jemmott
Eric Gibbs

Heavyweight 1. Michael Liberatore
2. Mark Alvisi
3. Jason Huh
4. Anthoneil Champaigne
5. Fred Smalls
6. Dan Decker
7. Zinjun Croon
8. Vladimir Sizov
9. Tim Liggins
10. Gerald Williams
11. Jeff Long
12. Dennis Hopson
13. Rasheed Oldacre
14. Martin Sandoval
15. David Fenty
Michael Moore
David Fisch
Simi Tufunga
Randy Moore
Rodney Chris-Thomas
Steve Knicks
Jason Marcus
Marvin Harper
Mike Knowles
Jea Jung
Kevin LeDoux
Jack Colten
Eric Shannon
Paul DeSimone
Marvin Phillips Jr

Light Heavyweight 1. Peter Putnam
2. Al Auguste
3. Chulsey Graham
4. Mike Yablon
5. Manny Torres
6. Darrell Terrell
7. Jeff Schwartzer
8. Brad Davis
9. Monty Mabry
10. Kenneth Jackson
11. Jermaine Bell
12. Johnathan Johnson
13. Joshua Fred
14. Odis McCullough
15. Lloyd Dollar
Darrell Williams
Michael Bailey
Bryan Pazdzierz
Mitch Staats
Stephen Tsitas
Marijan Lipsinic
Rodney Burton
Robert Miller
Alan Bailey
John Foster
Jonathan Oxford
Joe McRee
Marcus Teixeiera
Fidel Taylor
Daryl Broughton
Jason Palafox
Jonathan Delarosa
Donald Mitchell
Yousef Carnegie
David Dorsey
Lan Chenevert
Miguel Garcia
Donald Mitcham
David Bair
Anthony Pettigrew
Craig A. Torres
Devon Bender

Middleweight 1. Guy Cisternino
2. Kam Gallman
3. Jeff Cook
4. Ronald Torres
5. Lorenzo Jones
6. Earakin Presley
7. Sacha Pasquet
8. Michael Elgawly
9. R.D. Caldwell
10. Wilbert Lock
11. Dan Serota
12. Michael Cotten
13. Blas Montalvo
14. Justin Swinney
15. Ryan Walters
Gene Sanidad
Jamie Rivera
Howard Fields

Welterweight 1. Jocelyn Jean
2. J. B. Bartlett
3. Kevin Ofurum
4. Theodore Atkins Jr
5. Mark Ritter
6. Kent Bierly
7. Vincent Que
8. Eddie Foster
9. Alex Azarian
10. Tom Robertson
11. Joseph Mobareki
12. Ralph Gaxiola
13. Alejandro Garza
14. Mike Davis
15. Daniel Rocha
Elie Nuefield
Jesus Cabrera
Joseph Diaz
Travis French
Samuel Santos
Robert Owens
Stephen Comella
George Maiorano
Jesus Martinez
Martin Poupa
Sean Smith
Tim Ward
Steven Boswell

Lightweight 1. Marvin Ward
2. Leonardo Pacheco
3. Travis Rogers
4. Kelly Bautista
5. Ray Douglas
6. Roosevelt Woodard
7. Jeff Olcsvary
8. Tom Silavanh
9. Chris Groetsch
10. Jabar Miles
11. Joshua Katz
12. Paul Aigbirior
13. Gene Johnson
14. Kelvin Moore
15. Oley Atkins
Tim Sahr
Greg Cosentino

Bantamweight 1. Scott Foster
2. Bleu Taylor
3. Fernando Abaco
4. Andre Hill
5. Danny Stephenson
6. Art Santellan
7. Timoney Fernandez
8. Johnny McKnight
9. Rafael Campuzano
10. George Gibson
11. Magellan Damaso
12. Calvin Choy
13. Francisco Fontanez
14. Norman Sasnett
15. Steven Reilly
Michael Echevarria
Paul Gillison