2006 Mr. Olympia
2006 IFBB South American Championships
NABBA

2006 NABBA Universe

Southport, U.K.
October 7, 2006


RESULTS BY YEAR 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
MuscleHunks Alejandro Vega
Alejandro Vega
Slideshow_06
Julio Lopez
MuscleHunks Samuel Vieira
Samuel Vieira
08p8
Franco Ferrara
MuscleHunks Jeff Fleming Jeff Fleming
MuscleHunks Wade Trent
Wade Trent
02p1
Fernando Noronha De Almeida
023
Fabio Augusto Caverna
Amateur Mr. Universe Tomás Bures, Czech

MR. CLASS I 1 Alexey Netesanov (Russia)
2 Julio César de Freitas (Brazil)
3 Gino Barius (Holland)
4 Neven Corak (Croatia)
5 Radek Lonc (Czech)
6 Elias Triantafilou (Greece)
Neil Rushden (UK)
Leon Gezea (Holland)
James Scott (UK)
Kenneth Prescott (UK)
Martin Fannan (UK)
Roberto Morando (Australia)
Aldo Gomez (Mexico)
Luiz Moreira (UK)

MR. CLASS II 1 Tomás Bures (Czech)
2 Alistair Smyth (UK)
3 Babak Moaeri (Dubai)
4 Bruno Matias (France)
5 Samuel Viera (Brazil)
6 Darren Smith (UK)
Eric Eifler (Germany)
Anastasios Minidis (Greece)
Blue Shinners (Rep. of Ireland)
Alex McDonnel (UK)
Darius Buksnaitis (Lithuania)

MR. CLASS III 1 Nesset Icly (Holland)
2 Alexandre Nataf (France)
3 Phil Carlon (UK)
4 Fernando Noronha Almeida (Brazil)
5 Charles Duca (Australia)
6 Fabio Augusto dos Santos (Brazil)
Petr Vanis (Czech Republic)
Edward Selsby (UK)
Steve Cart (UK)
Jorg Fuchs (Germany)
Ladislav Kurcik (Czech Republic)
Gary Halliwell (UK)
Gilbert Cuschieri (Malta)
Aleksey Shaykin (Russia)
Pavlo Zelenko (Ukraine)

MR. CLASS IV 1 Paul Sutton (UK)
2 Marilandio Ponchet (Brazil)
3 Leonardo Flores (Mexico)
4 Jerry Kool Hoven (Holland)
5 Daryl Aldis (UK)
6 Paul Lans (Holland)
Jefferson Ferreira Cuaglio (Brazil)
Philippe Eichler (France)
Diego Martinez (Italy)
Raphael Chevailler (France)
Luis Antonio de Jesus (Brazil)
Carlos Rojero (Mexico)

Masters Over 40 1 Jan De Weerd (Holland)
2 Dayo Audi (UK)
3 Hugh Ross (U.S.A.)
4 Grant King (Australia)
5 Aivars Visockis (Latvia)
6 David Steele (UK)
Nortom James Murayama (Brazil)
Paul Dillon (UK)
Lawrence Civelli (Malta)
Mark Stocks (UK)
Jari Mustonen (Finland)
David Stecca (UK)
Fernando Obregon (Mexico)

Masters Over 50 1 Bernie Cooper (UK)
2 Andrzej Brzezinski (Poland)
3 Tony Rizzo (Australia)
4 Graham Park (UK)
5 Earl Maduro (Holland)
6 Mauri Heikkinen (Finland)
Francisco Rios (Mexico)
Werner Hoh (Germany)
Roy Caunce (UK)

JUNIORS 1 Vitaly Gerasimov (Russia)
2 Damien Cloete (South Africa)
3 Giovanni Azpeitia (Mexico)
4 Nathan de Asha (UK)
5 Graison Hom (South Africa)
6 Lucky Hatzipantelis (Australia)
Oskars Stals (Latvia)
Sergey Klenyshev (Russia)
Nathan Robinson (UK)

PROFESSIONALS 1 Steph Sinton (Scotland)
2 Tomás Bures (Czech)
3 Peter Elvis Brown (UK)
4 Charles Mario (Brazil)
5 Joao Bispo De Andrade (Brazil)
6 Billy Bourne (Ireland)
7 Geoff Hargreaves (UK)