2005 DBFV German Championships
2005 IFBB New York Pro Championships

2005 IFBB European Amateur Championships

Brașov, Romania
May 6-9, 2005


RESULTS BY YEAR 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
242
Lukas Osladil
12p4 Stefan Havlik
Super Heavyweight 1 Arkadiusz Szyderski (Poland)
2 Ratislav Solar (Slovakia)
3 Dmitry Salik (Ukraine)
4 Alessandro Grassi (Italy)
5 Goran Nikolic (Serbia & Montenegro)
6 Roman Gruber (Austria)
7 Rifat Bayrak (Turkey)
8 Octavian Mihaita (Romania)

Heavyweight 1 David Perez (Spain)
2 Martin Drab (Czech Republic)
3 Ott Kiivikas (Estonia)
4 Boris Prihradsky (Slovakia)
5 Sinisa Stanković (Serbia & Montenegro)
6 Eric Castagnet (France)
7 Krikor Ohanian (Cyprus)

Light Heavyweight 1 Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic)
2 Peter Tatarka (Slovakia)
3 Stefan Havlik (Slovakia)
4 Marek Borowicz (Poland)
5 Laurent Erasme (France)
6 Hugo Quinta (Portugal)
7 Danil Draganichki (Bulgaria)
8 Predag Petrović (Serbia & Montenegro)
9 Rustam Aghayev (Azerbaijan)
10 Toshko Todorov (Bulgaria)
11 Angelo Alexa (Romania)

Middleweight 1 Juan Gimenez (Spain)
2 Janos Kubik (Czech Republic)
3 Francesco Coppola (Italy)
4 Marko Dimitrijevic (Serbia & Montenegro)
5 Hasan Hyusein (Bulgaria)
6 Stephen Graham (United Kingdom)
7 Adonis Georghiou (Cyprus)
8 Zarghame Amiricholandeim (Romania)
9 Alexander Menis (Israel)

Welterweight 1 Grzegors Ozga (Poland)
2 Oscar Luis Marin (Spain)
3 Jean Mega (France)
4 Filippo Masucci (Italy)
5 Igor Losev (Russia)
6 Salvatore Sabatelli (Italy)
7 Predrag Milosevic (Serbia & Montenegro)
8 Indorek Otsus (Estonia)
9 Semih Boga (Turkey)
10 Germain Louisa (Netherlands)
11 Vangelis Hadjivasilioy (Cyprus)

Lightweight 1 Angelo Corrado Maggiore (Italy)
2 Slavisa Djordjevic (Serbia & Montenegro)
3 Sinisa Privulovic (Serbia & Montenegro)
4 Thomas Nuhn (Germany)
5 Francesco Casa (Spain)
6 Soner Ichoz (Turkey)
7 Ioan Moldovan (Romania)
8 Costel Torcea (Romania)
9 Urtan Yildrim (Turkey)
10 Sergei Zivaev (Israel)
11 Lee Williams (United Kingdom)
12 Iliyan Tonev (Bulgaria)

Bantamweight 1 Michahl Hlinka (Slovakia)
2 Anatolu Masimov (Azerbaijan)
3 Grzegorz Sochacki (Poland)
5 Peter Kovacik (Slovakia)
5 Petru Moja (Romania)
6 Joel Carlos Scheek (Netherlands)
7 František Horak (Czech Republic)
8 Emil Marius Giurgiu (Romania)
9 Jose Belem (Luxembourg)

Junior - Heavyweight 1 Tomasz Slodkiewicz (Poland)
2 Venelin Velikov (Bulgaria)
3 Michal Strapek (Czech Republic)
4 Michal Smejda (Czech Republic)
5 Marcin Niemiro (Poland)
6 Przemysław Kostarz (Poland)
7 Sergiu Giantau (Romania)
8 Alexandru Corlan (Romania)

Junior - Lightweight 1 Gabriel Barbos (Romania)
2 Darren Gumbs (United Kingdom)
3 Rafael Klimczuk (Poland)
4 Michal Kral (Czech Republic)
5 Petar Borisov (Bulgaria)
6 Petru Ienciu (Romania)
7 Csaba Szmutku (Romania)

Masters 40+ Heavyweight 1 Wolfgang Klotz (Germany)
2 Reinhard Meier (Germany)
3 Wiesław Kruk (Poland)
4 Aivars Visockis (Latvia)
5 Gilbert Alaskadi (United Kingdom)
6 Andrzej Brzezinski (Poland)

Masters 40+ Middleweight 1 Gunnar Paasche (Germany)
2 Marek Borowicz (Poland)
3 Jose Carlos Rebolo (Portugal)
4 Manuel Enrique Cuevas (Spain)

Masters 40+ Lightweight 1 Wojciech Wasilewski (Poland)
2 Paolo Mari (Italy)
3 Albert Szczygielski (Poland)
4 Alexandros Stampoulidis (Greece)
5 Jozef Nowakowski (Poland)
6 Josef Hruby (Czech Republic)
7 Patrick Cornuet (France)

Masters 50+ 1 Waldemar Nol (Poland)
2 Alfred Chodkowski (Poland)
3 Ivan Horacek (Czech Republic)
4 Cavan Darby (United Kingdom)
5 Saulius Neprackas (Lithuania)
6 Luciano Andreose (Italy)
7 Miroslav Dokoupil (Czech Republic)
8 Manuel Velasco (Spain)
9 Wiesław Czerski (Poland)
10 František Zalesak (Czech Republic)
11 Eugeniusz Krajewski (Poland)