2001 NPC National Bodybuilding Championships
2002 Ironman Pro Invitational - IFBB

55th IFBB Men's World Amateur Bodybuilding Championships

Yangon, Myanmar
November 21-26, 2001


RESULTS BY YEAR 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

MODELS FROM THIS CONTEST
07p4 Stefan Havlik
Overall Winner Thomas Scheu

Heavyweight 1 Mariusz Strzelinski
2 Petr Weinlich
3 Rolandas Pocius
6 Mohamad Anouti
7 Miguel Oliveira
8 Daniel Hindalov
9 Bons Velikoivanenko
10 William Okech
11 Mohamed Besam Sadun
DQ Piotr Gluchowski (had been 3rd)
DQ Oleg Makchatsev (had been 1st))

Light Heavyweight 1 Thomas Scheu
2 Pawel Brzoska
3 Pavel Ershov
4 Ladislav Kurcik
5 Stavros Malaktos
6 Ian Dowe
7 Sakovich Denis
8 Stefan Havlik
9 Raiman Stanley
10 Beat Meschberger
11 Emmanouil Tzinidis
12 Horace Steele
13 Othman Bin Yahya
14 Ott Kiivikas
15 Lambertus DeBoer
- Joseph Camilleri
- Zammit Gilbert
- Caridi Paolo

Middleweight 1 Serguei Dimitriev
2 Pavlos Mentis
3 Frank Schramm
4 Tamer El Shahat
5 Juraj Vrabel
6 Ilya Goroshko
7 Imad Jasim Mahmoud
8 Ly Duc
9 Danny Chau
10 Mohamed Adnan Fatima
11 Michael Innis
12 Giap Tri Dung
13 Philip Kuklinski
14 Alun Davies
15 Leonard Lihanda
- Nay Lin
- Sandel Mindruta
- James Peters
- Sinan Soyler
- Rupesh Swamy
- Ioannis Vasalos
- Zhang Huiming

Welterweight 1 Taguir Fakhrutdinov
2 Zaw Thein Naing
4 Kim Myung Sub
5 Eduard Derzapf
6 Andrej Mozolani
7 Vladimir Kambarov
8 Ibrahim Hamdy Marzouk
9 Durongrit Sukdee
10 Min Zaw Oo
11 William Radol
12 Nicos Kanaris
13 Wakhule S Wanyanga
14 Alan Ng
15 Cheng Hai-Yuan
16 Nazarudin Seladin
DQ Milos Pavlu (had been 2nd)

Lightweight 1 Igor Kocis
2 Yosri Sayed
3 Han Dong Ki
4 Lee Young Sub
5 Werner Zenk
6 Assad Tafair
7 Nicos Christopi
8 Alexander Klier
9 Nelson Benjamin
10 Faez Abdul Swadi
11 Yasien El Toukhy
12 Hussein Nderu
13 Juma Dzogolo
14 Hossein Sadeghian
DQ Shameen Adams

Bantamweight 1 Jose Carlos Santos
2 Anwar El Amawy
3 Na In Chai
4 Anatolu Masimov
5 Aung Khaing Win
6 Lee Lap Chi
7 Mohammad Sagir
8 Fabio Oberti
9 Mohamed Ibrahim El Karim
10 Ahmad Mohammad Hassan
11 Pillay Chris
12 Soe Moe Aung
13 Osmond Mt Shula
14 Henro Lee

Flyweight 1 Pham Van Mach
2 Aung Naing Win
3 Aung Tun Tun
4 Cho Wang Bung
5 Mohamed El Bialy
6 Om Do Kyung
7 Win Lwin
8 Prakash Chatge
9 Ng Han Cheng
10 Kongthid
11 John Jantie
12 Emmanuel Ndagwe

Junior - Heavyweight 1 Denis Sakdvick
2 Bendar Slavoj
3 Valentinov Ivanov
4 Bobby MacKenzie

Junior - Middleweight 1 FrantiĊĦek Huf
2 Ismail Ugurlu
3 Thomas Bogner
4 Marek Jelinek
5 Ahmed Samih
6 Hamit Gorkem Gursoy

Junior - Lightweight 1 Alexander Kolyasnikov
2 Michahl Hlinka
3 Dimitry Lobarchev
4 Mohamed Gaber Sayed
5 Gomaa Faty
6 Shervin Zarrini

Masters Heavyweight 1 Ian Dowe
2 Christian Pickelmann
3 Valery Lutsak
4 Jari Mattila
5 Gerald Stibitzky
6 Andrzej Brzezinski

Masters Lightweight 1 Alexander Laehankine
2 Jorg Denecke
3 Volodymyr Skholyakho
4 Paul Praet
5 Jose Manuel Espadas
6 Jose Antonio Guillen

Masters 50+ 1 Keijo Reiman
2 Esmat Sadek
3 Ivan Horacek
4 Nol Wallerman
5 Rudolf Hess
6 Manuel Valbuena